உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, இந்திய காவல் பணி பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுடன் 2024, அக்டோபர் 15 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உரையாடுகிறார்
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, இந்திய காவல் பணி பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுடன் 2024, அக்டோபர் 15 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உரையாடுகிறார்இந்த உரையாடலின் போது பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் தங்களது பயிற்சி அனுபவங்களை மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை வளர்ச்சியடைந்த நாடாக மாற்ற வேண்டும் என்ற திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் நோக்கத்தை நிறைவேற்றுவதில் இளம் காவல் துறை அதிகாரிகள் முக்கிய பங்காற்றுகின்றனர்.
2023-ம் ஆண்டு பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த 54 பெண்கள் உள்ளிட்ட 188 இந்திய காவல் பணி பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் அடிப்படை பயிற்சியின் முதல் கட்டத்தை நிறைவு செய்துள்ளனர். தில்லியில் பல்வேறு மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினர் மற்றும் மத்திய காவல் அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து மேற்கொள்ளும் இரண்டு வார கால பயிற்சிக்குப் பிறகு ஐபிஎஸ் பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் மாவட்டத்தில் 29 வார காலம் நேரடி பயிற்சி பெறுவார்கள்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with IPS probationers on Tuesday, 15 October 2024 in New Delhi
The probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation
Young police officers have an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047
The probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with the Indian Police Service (IPS) probationers of 76 RR (2023 Batch) in New Delhi on Tuesday, 15 October 2024. During the interaction, the probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation.
Young police officers have an important role to play in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047. During the meeting, the probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country.
In the Indian Police Service 2023 batch, a total of 188 officer trainees including 54 women officers have completed the Basic Course Training Phase-1. After two weeks of training with various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and Central Police Organisations (CPOs) in Delhi, the IPS trainee officers will undergo 29 weeks of district practical training in their respective cadres.