Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with IPS probationers on Tuesday, 15 October 2024 in New Delhi
The probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation
Young police officers have an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047
The probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with the Indian Police Service (IPS) probationers of 76 RR (2023 Batch) in New Delhi on Tuesday, 15 October 2024. During the interaction, the probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation.
Young police officers have an important role to play in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047. During the meeting, the probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country.
In the Indian Police Service 2023 batch, a total of 188 officer trainees including 54 women officers have completed the Basic Course Training Phase-1. After two weeks of training with various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and Central Police Organisations (CPOs) in Delhi, the IPS trainee officers will undergo 29 weeks of district practical training in their respective cadres.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह मंगलवार, 15 अक्तूबर 2024 को नई दिल्ली में वर्ष भारतीय पुलिस सेवा (IPS) प्रोबेशनर्स के 2023 बैच से संवाद करेंगे
इस भेंट में प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी ट्रैनिंग से जुड़े अपने अनुभव केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री से साझा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 2047 में भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के संकल्प को पूरा करने की दिशा में युवा पुलिस अधिकारियों की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका है
प्रोबेशनरी अधिकारियों को देश की आंतरिक सुरक्षा से जुड़ी चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए गृह मंत्री का मार्गदर्शन भी प्राप्त होगा
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह मंगलवार, 15 अक्तूबर 2024 को नई दिल्ली में वर्ष भारतीय पुलिस सेवा (IPS) प्रोबेशनर्स के 2023 बैच से संवाद करेंगे। इस भेंट में प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी ट्रैनिंग से जुड़े अपने अनुभव केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री से साझा करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 2047 में भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के संकल्प को पूरा करने की दिशा में युवा पुलिस अधिकारियों की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका है। भेंट के दौरान प्रोबेशनरी अधिकारियों को देश की आंतरिक सुरक्षा से जुड़ी चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए गृह मंत्री का मार्गदर्शन भी प्राप्त होगा।
भारतीय पुलिस सेवा वर्ष 2023 बैच में, 54 महिला अधिकारियों सहित कुल 188 अधिकारी प्रशिक्षु बुनियादी पाठ्यक्रम प्रशिक्षण चरण -1 पूरा कर चुके हैं। दिल्ली में विभिन्न केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (CAPFs) और केन्द्रीय पुलिस संगठनों (CPOs) के साथ दो सप्ताह के प्रशिक्षण के बाद IPS प्रशिक्षु अधिकारी अपने-अपने कैडर में 29 सप्ताह का जिला व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण लेंगे।