Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with IPS probationers on Tuesday, 15 October 2024 in New Delhi
The probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation
Young police officers have an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047
The probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with the Indian Police Service (IPS) probationers of 76 RR (2023 Batch) in New Delhi on Tuesday, 15 October 2024. During the interaction, the probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation.
Young police officers have an important role to play in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047. During the meeting, the probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country.
In the Indian Police Service 2023 batch, a total of 188 officer trainees including 54 women officers have completed the Basic Course Training Phase-1. After two weeks of training with various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and Central Police Organisations (CPOs) in Delhi, the IPS trainee officers will undergo 29 weeks of district practical training in their respective cadres.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ મંગળવાર, 15 ઓક્ટોબર, 2024ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં આઈપીએસ પ્રોબેશનર્સ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે
પ્રોબેશનરી અધિકારીઓ તેમના તાલીમ અનુભવો કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી સાથે શેર કરશે
2047 સુધીમાં ભારતને વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્ર બનાવવાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના સંકલ્પને પૂર્ણ કરવામાં યુવા પોલીસ અધિકારીઓની મહત્વની ભૂમિકા છે
દેશની આંતરિક સુરક્ષાને લગતા પડકારોનો સામનો કરવા માટે પ્રોબેશનરી અધિકારીઓને ગૃહમંત્રી પાસેથી માર્ગદર્શન પણ મળશે
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ મંગળવાર, 15 ઓક્ટોબર 2024ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં 76 આરઆર (2023 બેચ) ના ભારતીય પોલીસ સેવા (આઈપીએસ) પ્રોબેશનર્સ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે. વાતચીત દરમિયાન પ્રોબેશનરી અધિકારીઓ કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી સાથે તેમના તાલીમના અનુભવો વહેંચશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વર્ષ 2047 સુધીમાં ભારતને એક વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્ર બનાવવાની કટિબદ્ધતા પૂર્ણ કરવામાં યુવાન પોલીસ અધિકારીઓની મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા છે. આ બેઠક દરમિયાન પ્રોબેશનરી અધિકારીઓને દેશની આંતરિક સુરક્ષા સાથે જોડાયેલા પડકારોનો સામનો કરવા માટે ગૃહમંત્રી પાસેથી માર્ગદર્શન પણ પ્રાપ્ત થશે.
ભારતીય પોલીસ સેવા 2023 બેચમાં 54 મહિલા અધિકારીઓ સહિત કુલ 188 અધિકારી તાલીમાર્થીઓએ બેઝિક કોર્સ ટ્રેનિંગ ફેઝ-1 પૂર્ણ કર્યો છે. દિલ્હીમાં વિવિધ કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળ (સીએપીએફ) અને કેન્દ્રીય પોલીસ સંસ્થાઓ (સીપીઓ) સાથે બે અઠવાડિયાની તાલીમ પછી, આઈપીએસ તાલીમાર્થી અધિકારીઓ તેમના સંબંધિત કેડરમાં 29 અઠવાડિયાની જિલ્લા વ્યવહારિક તાલીમ લેશે.