Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with IPS probationers on Tuesday, 15 October 2024 in New Delhi
The probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation
Young police officers have an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047
The probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will interact with the Indian Police Service (IPS) probationers of 76 RR (2023 Batch) in New Delhi on Tuesday, 15 October 2024. During the interaction, the probationary officers will share their training experiences with the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation.
Young police officers have an important role to play in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve to make India a developed nation by 2047. During the meeting, the probationary officers will also receive guidance from the Home Minister to deal with challenges related to the internal security of the country.
In the Indian Police Service 2023 batch, a total of 188 officer trainees including 54 women officers have completed the Basic Course Training Phase-1. After two weeks of training with various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and Central Police Organisations (CPOs) in Delhi, the IPS trainee officers will undergo 29 weeks of district practical training in their respective cadres.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಮಂಗಳವಾರ, 15 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2024 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಐಪಿಎಸ್ ಪ್ರೊಬೇಷನರ್ಸ್ ಜೊತೆ ಸಂವಾದ
ಪ್ರೊಬೆಷನರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ತರಬೇತಿ ಅನುಭವಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
2047ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಪಾತ್ರ ಪ್ರಮುಖ
ದೇಶದ ಆಂತರಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಲು ಪ್ರೊಬೆಷನರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಿಂದ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ
14 OCT 2024 4:09PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಮಂಗಳವಾರ, 15 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2024 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 76 RR (2023 ಬ್ಯಾಚ್) ನ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸೇವೆ (IPS) ಪ್ರೊಬೆಷನರ್‌ಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸಂವಾದದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರೊಬೆಷನರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ತರಬೇತಿ ಅನುಭವಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
2047ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶದ ಆಂತರಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಲು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಿಂದ ಪ್ರೊಬೆಷನರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ಪಡೆಯಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸೇವೆ 2023 ಬ್ಯಾಚ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ, 54 ಮಹಿಳಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 188 ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ ಪ್ರಶಿಕ್ಷಣಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಬೇಸಿಕ್ ಕೋರ್ಸ್ ತರಬೇತಿ ಹಂತ-1 ಅನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳು (CAPFs) ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ (CPOs) ಎರಡು ವಾರಗಳ ತರಬೇತಿಯ ನಂತರ, IPS ತರಬೇತಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ತಮ್ಮ ಕೇಡರ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 29 ವಾರಗಳ ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ತರಬೇತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.