Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participates in Vijaya Dashami programme in Delhi
12 OCT 2024 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in a Vijaya Dashami programme in Delhi today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Took part in the Vijaya Dashami programme in Delhi. Our capital is known for its wonderful Ramlila traditions. They are vibrant celebrations of faith, culture and traditions."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी दिल्ली में विजयादशमी कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए
12 OCT 2024 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज दिल्ली में विजयादशमी कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"दिल्ली में विजयादशमी कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। हमारी राजधानी पारंपरिक रूप से रामलीला के शानदार कार्यक्रमों के लिए जानी जाती है। ये आस्था, संस्कृति और विरासत का एक जीवंत उत्सव है।"