Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participates in Vijaya Dashami programme in Delhi
12 OCT 2024 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in a Vijaya Dashami programme in Delhi today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Took part in the Vijaya Dashami programme in Delhi. Our capital is known for its wonderful Ramlila traditions. They are vibrant celebrations of faith, culture and traditions."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজধানীতে বিজয়া দশমীর অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
12 OCT 2024 7:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
আজ দিল্লিতে বিজয়া দশমীর এক অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এ সম্পর্কে সমাজমাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন :
“দিল্লিতে বিজয়া দশমীর এক অনুষ্ঠানে আজ আমি যোগ দিয়েছিলাম। বিস্ময়-সুন্দর রামলীলা ঐতিহ্যের কারণে আমাদের রাজধানী সুখ্যাতি অর্জন করেছে। রামলীলা হল বিশ্বাস, সংস্কৃতি ও ঐতিহ্যের এক প্রাণময় উদযাপন।”