প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব গঁড় দিৱস উপলক্ষে গঁড় সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি পুনৰবাৰ দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
গঁড় সংৰক্ষণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত জড়িত সকলোকে প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 SEP 2024 11:12AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব গঁড় দিৱস উপলক্ষে গঁড় সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি দেশৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক পুনৰবাৰ দৃঢ়তাৰে উল্লেখ কৰিছে। ভাৰতত বৃহৎ সংখ্যক এশিঙীয়া গঁড় থকা অসমৰ কাজিৰঙা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈও তেওঁ দেশবাসীক আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স হেণ্ডেলত এটা পোষ্ট উল্লেখ কৰি কয়,
আজি বিশ্ব গঁড় দিৱসত আমাৰ বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম চিনাকি প্ৰজাতি — গঁড়ক সুৰক্ষা দিয়াৰ প্ৰতিজ্ঞা পুনৰ লও আহক। বিগত বহু বছৰ ধৰি গঁড় সংৰক্ষণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত জড়িত সকলোকে অভিনন্দন ও কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাইছোঁ।
ভাৰতবৰ্ষত বৃহৎ সংখ্যক এশিঙীয়া গঁড় থকাটো অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়। অসমৰ কাজিৰঙা ভ্ৰমণৰ কথাও আন্তৰিকতাৰে স্মৰণ কৰি আপোনালোক সকলোকে সেই ঠাই ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment towards rhino protection on occasion of World Rhino Day
Compliments all those involved in rhino conservation efforts
22 SEP 2024 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the commitment towards rhino protection on occasion of World Rhino Day. He also urged citizens to visit Kaziranga National Park in Assam, home to a large number of one horned rhinos in India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Today, on World Rhino Day, let us reiterate our commitment to protect one of our planet’s most iconic species—rhinos. Compliments to all those involved in rhino conservation efforts over the last many years.
It is a matter of immense pride that India is home to a large number of one horned rhinos. I also fondly recall my visit to Kaziranga in Assam and urge you all to visit there as well.”