Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister asks citizens to come forward to bid for received mementos they find interesting
19 SEP 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness to announce opening of auction of mementoes, he has received during the public programmes. The proceeds of the auction go to the Namami Gange initiative. Shri Modi urged citizens to participate in the auction by bidding on the mementoes at pmmementos.gov.in.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Every year, I auction the various mementoes I receive during the public programmes. The proceeds of the auction go to the Namami Gange initiative. I’m delighted to share that this year’s auction has opened. Do bid for the mementoes you find interesting!
pmmementos.gov.in

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નાગરિકોને તેમને રસપ્રદ લાગે તેવા સ્મૃતિચિહ્નો માટે બિડ કરવા આગળ આવવાનું કહ્યું
19 SEP 2024 8:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાહેર કાર્યક્રમો દરમિયાન પ્રાપ્ત થયેલા સ્મૃતિ ચિન્હની હરાજી શરૂ કરવાની જાહેરાત કરતાં ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે. હરાજીની આવક નમામી ગંગે પહેલને જાય છે. શ્રી મોદીએ pmmementos.gov.in પર સ્મૃતિચિહ્નો પર બોલી લગાવીને નાગરિકોને હરાજીમાં ભાગ લેવા વિનંતી કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
“દર વર્ષે, હું જાહેર કાર્યક્રમો દરમિયાન મને મળેલા વિવિધ સ્મૃતિચિહ્નોની હરાજી કરું છું. હરાજીની આવક નમામી ગંગે પહેલને જાય છે. મને જણાવતા આનંદ થાય છે કે આ વર્ષની હરાજી ખુલી છે. તમને રસપ્રદ લાગે તેવા સ્મૃતિચિહ્નો માટે બિડ કરો!
pmmementos.gov.in”