Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister asks citizens to come forward to bid for received mementos they find interesting
19 SEP 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness to announce opening of auction of mementoes, he has received during the public programmes. The proceeds of the auction go to the Namami Gange initiative. Shri Modi urged citizens to participate in the auction by bidding on the mementoes at pmmementos.gov.in.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Every year, I auction the various mementoes I receive during the public programmes. The proceeds of the auction go to the Namami Gange initiative. I’m delighted to share that this year’s auction has opened. Do bid for the mementoes you find interesting!
pmmementos.gov.in

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেশৰ নাগৰিকক তেওঁলোকে আকৰ্ষণীয় বুলি বিবেচনা কৰা স্মৃতিচিহ্নসমূহৰ বাবে নিবিদা দিবলৈ আগবাঢ়ি আহিবলৈ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 SEP 2024 8:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত লাভ কৰা স্মৃতিসৌধৰ নিলাম মুকলি কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে। এই উপাৰ্জনে নমামি গংগেৰ পদক্ষেপক সহায় কৰিব। তেওঁ এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ ওপৰত pmmementos.gov.in ত নিবিদা দি নাগৰিকসকলক অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে।
এক্সৰ ওপৰত এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে-
“প্ৰতি বছৰে ৰাজহুৱা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ পৰা বিভিন্ন স্মৃতিচিহ্ন নিলাম কৰো, তাৰ পৰা পোৱা ধন নমামি গংগেৰ পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে উপকৃত হয়। এইবাৰৰ নিলাম এতিয়া লাইভ বুলি জনাবলৈ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছো। আপোনাৰ আগ্ৰহৰ স্মৃতিগ্ৰন্থবোৰত নিবিদা দিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাইছো!”
pmmementos.gov.in”