Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister asks citizens to come forward to bid for received mementos they find interesting
19 SEP 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness to announce opening of auction of mementoes, he has received during the public programmes. The proceeds of the auction go to the Namami Gange initiative. Shri Modi urged citizens to participate in the auction by bidding on the mementoes at pmmementos.gov.in.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Every year, I auction the various mementoes I receive during the public programmes. The proceeds of the auction go to the Namami Gange initiative. I’m delighted to share that this year’s auction has opened. Do bid for the mementoes you find interesting!
pmmementos.gov.in

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों से रुचिकर लगने वाले प्राप्त स्मृति चिन्हों के लिए बोली लगाने के लिए आगे आने को कहा
19 SEP 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रमों के दौरान प्राप्त स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी शुरू होने की घोषणा करते हुए प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। नीलामी से प्राप्त होने वाली आय नमामि गंगे पहल को दी जाती है। श्री मोदी ने नागरिकों से pmmementos.gov.in पर स्मृति चिन्हों के लिए बोली लगाकर नीलामी में भाग लेने का आग्रह किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा;
“हर वर्ष, मैं सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रमों के दौरान प्राप्त विभिन्न स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी करता हूं। नीलामी से प्राप्त होने वाली आय नमामि गंगे पहल को दी जाती है। मुझे यह बताते हुए प्रसन्नता हो रही है कि इस वर्ष की नीलामी शुरू हो गई है। जो स्मृति चिन्ह आपको रुचिकर लगें, उनके लिए बोली अवश्य लगाएं!
pmmementos.gov.in