மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
பாரதத்திற்கான புதிய மறுபயன்பாட்டு குறைந்த செலவிலான செலுத்து வாகனம்
18 SEP 2024 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், அடுத்த தலைமுறை செலுத்து வாகனத்தை உருவாக்குவதற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. பாரதிய விண்வெளி நிலையத்தை நிறுவி இயக்குவது மற்றும் 2040-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் நிலவில் இந்திய விண்வெளி வீர்ர்கள் தரையிறங்குவதற்கான திறனை வளர்ப்பது என்ற அரசின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நோக்கிய குறிப்பிடத்தக்க படியாக இது அமையும். எல்விஎம்-3 உடன் ஒப்பிடும்போது என்ஜிஎல்வி தற்போதைய செலுத்து திறனை விட 3 மடங்குடன் 1.5 மடங்கு செலவைக் கொண்டிருக்கும்.
மிர்த காலத்தின் போது, இந்திய விண்வெளித் திட்டத்தின் இலக்குகளை நிறைவேற்ற, அதிக செலுத்து திறன் மற்றும் மறுபயன்பாட்டுடன் கூடிய புதிய தலைமுறை மனித மதிப்பீடு பெற்ற செலுத்து வாகனங்கள் தேவை. எனவே, அடுத்த தலைமுறை செலுத்து வாகனத்தின் (என்.ஜி.எல்.வி) உருவாக்கம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது, இது அதிகபட்சமாக 30 டன் செலுத்து திறனை குறைந்த புவி சுற்றுப்பாதையில் வடிவமைக்கிறது, இது மீண்டும் பயன்படுத்தக்கூடிய முதல் நிலையைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. தற்போது, தற்போது செயல்பாட்டில் உள்ள பி.எஸ்.எல்.வி, ஜி.எஸ்.எல்.வி, எல்.வி.எம் 3 மற்றும் எஸ்.எஸ்.எல்.வி செலுத்து வாகனங்கள் மூலம் 10 டன் வரை செயற்கைக்கோள்களை குறைந்த புவி சுற்றுப்பாதைக்கு (எல்.இ.ஓ) மற்றும் 4 டன் வரை புவி-ஒத்திசைவு பரிமாற்ற சுற்றுப்பாதைக்கு (ஜி.டி.ஓ) செலுத்துவதற்கான விண்வெளி போக்குவரத்து அமைப்புகளில் இந்தியா தன்னம்பிக்கை அடைந்துள்ளது.

Cabinet
New Re-usable Low-cost launch vehicle for Bharat
ISRO to develop launch vehicle with high payload, cost effective, reusable, and commercially viable
Cabinet clears development of Next Generation of satellite Launch Vehicle
18 SEP 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the development of Next Generation Launch Vehicle (NGLV), that will be a significant step towards the Government’s vision of establishing & operating the Bharatiya Antariksh Station and towards developing capability for Indian Crewed Landing on the Moon by 2040. NGLV will have 3 times the present payload capability with 1.5 times the cost compared to LVM3, and will also have reusability resulting in low-cost access to space and modular green propulsion systems.
The goals of the Indian space programme during the Amrit Kaal require a new generation of human rated launch vehicles with high payload capability & reusability. Hence, the development of the Next Generation Launch Vehicle (NGLV) is taken up which is designed to have a maximum payload capability of 30 tonnes to Low Earth Orbit, which also has a reusable first stage. Currently, India has achieved self-reliance in space transportation systems to launch satellites up to 10 tonne to Low Earth Orbit (LEO) and 4 tonne to Geo-Synchronous Transfer Orbit (GTO) through the currently operational PSLV, GSLV, LVM3 & SSLV launch vehicles.
The NGLV development project will be implemented with maximal participation from the Indian industry, who is also expected to invest in the manufacturing capacity at the outset itself, thereby allowing a seamless transition to the operational phase subsequent to the development. NGLV will be demonstrated with three development flights (D1, D2 & D3) with a target of 96 months (8 years) for the completion of the development phase.
The total fund approved is Rs. 8240.00 Crore and includes the development costs, three developmental flights, essential facility establishment, Programme Management and Launch Campaign.
Leap towards Bharatiya Antariksh Station
The development of NGLV will enable national & commercial missions including launch of human spaceflight missions to Bharatiya Antariksh Station, Lunar/inter-planetary exploration missions along with communication & earth observation satellite constellations to Low Earth Orbit that will benefit the entire space ecosystem in the country. This project will boost the Indian space ecosystem in terms of capability and capacity.