প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰত ৪ৰ্থ বিশ্ব নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন আৰু এক্সপ' (RE-INVEST) উদ্বোধন কৰে
“প্ৰথম এশ দিনত আমাৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰাজি স্পষ্টকৈ দৃশ্যমান হৈছে। এয়া আমাৰ গতি আৰু মাত্ৰাৰো প্ৰতিফলন”
“বৈশ্বিক প্ৰয়োগৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় সমাধান”
“ভাৰত একবিংশ শতিকাৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ বাজি”
“সেউজ ভৱিষ্যৎ আৰু নেট জিৰ’ ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰ”
“সময়সীমাৰ ৯ বছৰ আগতেই পেৰিছত নিৰ্ধাৰিত জলবায়ু প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰা জি-২০ৰ প্ৰথমখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ ভাৰত”
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সূৰ্য্য ঘৰ মুফ্ট বিজুলী যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিখন ঘৰেই বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদকাৰী হ’বলৈ সাজু হৈছে”
“গ্ৰহ-অনুকূল লোক নীতিৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰ দায়বদ্ধ”
16 SEP 2024 2:58PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰস্থিত মহাত্মা মন্দিৰত ৪ৰ্থ বিশ্ব নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন আৰু এক্সপ’ (RE-INVEST) উদ্বোধন কৰে। ৩-দিনীয়া এই সন্মিলনত ভাৰতৰ ২০০ জিৱাটৰো অধিক সংস্থাপিত অ-জীৱাশ্ম ইন্ধন ক্ষমতাৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদানকাৰীসকলক সন্মান জনোৱা হয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাজহুৱা আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ কোম্পানী, ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰধান প্লেয়াৰসমূহৰ অত্যাধুনিক উদ্ভাৱনৰাজিক থূপাই প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা প্ৰদৰ্শনীখনো প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে।
ইয়াত সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে “ৰি-ইনভেষ্ট” সন্মিলনৰ ৪ৰ্থ সংস্কৰণলৈ সকলো গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তিক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু অনাগত তিনিদিনত শক্তি, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু নীতিৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ সন্দৰ্ভত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আলোচনা হ’ব বুলি আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই সন্মিলনৰ আলোচনা আৰু শিক্ষণে সমগ্ৰ মানৱ জাতিক উপকৃত কৰিব। ইয়াত সফল আলোচনাৰ বাবে তেখেতে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ষাঠি বছৰৰ পাছত অভিলেখ সংখ্যক তৃতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে একেখন চৰকাৰকে নিৰ্বাচনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। “তৃতীয় কাৰ্য্যকালৰ বাবে চৰকাৰ পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ আঁৰৰ কাৰণ ভাৰতৰ আকাংক্ষা”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেখেতে ১৪০ কোটি নাগৰিকৰ আস্থা আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাস সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে তেওঁলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ আকাংক্ষাই এই তৃতীয় কাৰ্য্যকালত নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হ’ব বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আৰু কয় যে দৰিদ্ৰ, দলিত আৰু বঞ্চিতসকলে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে চৰকাৰৰ তৃতীয় কাৰ্য্যকাল এটা মৰ্য্যাদাপূৰ্ণ জীৱনৰ নিশ্চয়তা হৈ পৰিব। তেখেতে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ ১৪০ কোটি নাগৰিকে ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সংকল্পৰে কাম কৰি আছে। আজিৰ এই অনুষ্ঠান ২০৪৭ৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতক এখনি উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বৃহত্তৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী, অভিযান আৰু কাৰ্য্য পৰিকল্পনাৰ অংশ বুলি উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কাৰ্য্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণৰ প্ৰথম ১০০ দিনত চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
“প্ৰথম এশ দিনত আমাৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰাজি স্পষ্টকৈ দৃশ্যমান হৈছে। এয়া আমাৰ গতি আৰু মাত্ৰাৰো প্ৰতিফলনো”, ভাৰতৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত উন্নয়নৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো খণ্ডৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে কয়। এই ১০০ দিনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ ‘ফিজিকেল’ আৰু সামাজিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বাবে একাধিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। তেখেতে অৱগত কৰে যে ভাৰতে বহু দেশৰ জনসংখ্যাতকৈ অধিক ৭ কোটি গৃহ নিৰ্মাণৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িছে, একেদৰে যোৱা দুটা কাৰ্য্যকালত ৪ কোটি গৃহ ৰাইজক বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। তেখেতে আৰু কয় যে ১২ খন নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক চহৰ সৃষ্টিৰ সিদ্ধান্ত, ৮ টা তীব্ৰবেগী পথ কৰিডৰ প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন, ১৫ খনৰো অধিক অৰ্ধ-উচ্চবেগী বন্দে ভাৰত ৰেল মুকলি, গৱেষণাক প্ৰোৎসাহনৰ বাবে ১ ট্ৰিলিয়ন টকা মূল্যৰ গৱেষণা পুঁজিৰ আৰম্ভণি, ই-মবিলিটিক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ ভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ ঘোষণা, উচ্চ-কাৰ্য্যক্ষম জৈৱ-উৎপাদনক প্ৰোৎসাহন আৰু বাঅ’ ই৩ নীতিত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে।
বিগত ১০০ দিনত সেউজ শক্তি খণ্ডটোৰ উন্নয়ন সাধনৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৭০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ অফশ্ব’ৰ বায়ু শক্তি প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে ভায়েবিলিটি গেপ ফাণ্ডিং আঁচনি আৰম্ভৰ কথা ব্যক্ত কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে ভাৰতে ১২,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে অনাগত সময়ত ৩১,০০০ মেগাৱাট জলবিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদনৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্য, পৰিসৰ, ক্ষমতা, সম্ভাৱনা আৰু কৰ্মক্ষমতা এই সকলোবোৰেই অনন্য আৰু বৈশ্বিক প্ৰয়োগৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় সমাধানৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰে। “কেৱল ভাৰতেই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বিশ্বাস যে ভাৰত একবিংশ শতিকাৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ বাজি”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। যোৱা এমাহত ভাৰতে আয়োজন কৰা বৈশ্বিক অনুষ্ঠানৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চলিত মাহৰ আৰম্ভণিতে গ্ল’বেল ফিনটেক ফেষ্টৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল, সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰপৰা অহা লোকসকলে প্ৰথম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মহোৎসৱ, গ্ল’বেল চেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ ছামিটত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল, ভাৰতে ২য় এছিয়া-পেচিফিক অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰী সন্মিলনো অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিছে আৰু আজি ভাৰতত সেউজ শক্তি সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে শ্বেত বিপ্লৱ, মিঠা (মৌ) বিপ্লৱ, সৌৰ বিপ্লৱৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ সাক্ষী হোৱা গুজৰাটত এতিয়া ৪ৰ্থ বিশ্ব নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন আৰু এক্সপ’ অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱাটো সন্তোষৰ কথা। “গুজৰাট হৈছে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমখন ৰাজ্য, যাৰ নিজা সৌৰ নীতি আছিল”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে ইয়াৰ পিছত সৌৰশক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নীতি অনুসৰণ কৰা হয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আৰু কয় যে জলবায়ুৰ বিষয়সমূহৰ সৈতে জড়িত মন্ত্ৰালয় স্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুজৰাট সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে অন্যতম আগশাৰীৰ দেশ। তেখেতে আলোকপাত কৰে যে গুজৰাটে ইতিমধ্যে সৌৰ উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ আগবাঢ়িছে, যি সময়ত বিশ্বই এই কথা ভবাও নাই।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা স্থানৰ নাম - মহাত্মা মন্দিৰৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে জলবায়ু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ বিষয়টোও উত্থাপন নোহোৱাৰ সময়তে এই সন্দৰ্ভত বিশ্বক সতৰ্ক কৰি দিয়া অগ্ৰগামী মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ নামেৰে ইয়াৰ নামকৰণ কৰা হৈছে। মহাত্মাৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় – “পৃথিৱীত আমাৰ প্ৰয়োজন পূৰণৰ বাবে যথেষ্ট সম্পদ আছে, কিন্তু আমাৰ লোভ পূৰণৰ বাবে নহয়।” তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ এই দৃষ্টিভংগী ভাৰতৰ মহান পৰম্পৰাৰপৰাই উদ্ভৱ হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে সেউজ ভৱিষ্যৎ, নেট জিৰ’ৰ দৰে শব্দবোৰ আড়ম্বৰপূৰ্ণ শব্দ নাছিল, বৰঞ্চ ই কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন আৰু প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে উন্নয়নশীল অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ এই প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিসমূহৰ বাহিৰত থকাৰ বৈধ অজুহাত আছিল, যদিও সেই পথ বাছি লোৱা নাই। তেখেতে আৰু কয়, “আজিৰ ভাৰতে কেৱল আজিৰ বাবেই নহয়, আগন্তুক হাজাৰ বছৰৰ বাবেও এটা ‘বেছ’ সাজু কৰি আছে।” শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপেৰে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্য কেৱল শীৰ্ষত উপনীত হোৱাই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ শিখিৰত বৰ্তি থাকিবলৈ নিজকে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে ২০৪৭ৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতক উন্নত দেশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ ভাৰত শক্তিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বিষয়ে অতি ভালদৰেই সচেতন। কিয়নো তেল-গেছৰ মজুতৰ অভাৱ আছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত হৈছে পেৰিছত নিৰ্ধাৰিত জলবায়ু প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণ কৰা প্ৰথমখন জি-২০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ, সেয়াও সময়সীমাৰ ৯ বছৰ পূৰ্বেই। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ২০৩০ৰ ভিতৰত ৫০০ জিৱাট নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে দেশৰ লক্ষ্যৰ ৰূপৰেখা দাঙি ধৰি কয় যে চৰকাৰে সেউজ পৰিৱৰ্তনক গণ আন্দোলনলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে। তেখেতে ছাদৰ ওপৰত সৌৰশক্তিৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ অনন্য আঁচনি - পিএম সূৰ্য্য ঘৰ বিনামূলীয়া বিদ্যুৎ আঁচনিখন সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনাৰ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰে, যি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে ছাদৰ ওপৰত সৌৰ ব্যৱস্থা সংস্থাপনৰ বাবে ধন আগবঢ়ায় আৰু স্থাপনত সহায় কৰে। এই আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিখন ঘৰেই শক্তি উৎপাদনকাৰী হৈ পৰিব। তেখেতে জনোৱা মতে, এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১ কোটি ৩০ লাখৰো অধিক পৰিয়ালে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিছে আৰু এতিয়ালৈকে ৩.২৫ লাখ ঘৰত স্থাপনৰ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে।
পিএম সূৰ্য্য ঘৰ বিনামূলীয়া বিদ্যুৎ আঁচনিৰ ফলাফলৰ প্ৰতি দৃষ্টি আকৰ্ষণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এমাহত ২৫০ ইউনিট বিদ্যুতৰ প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা এটা সৰু পৰিয়ালে ১০০ ইউনিট উৎপাদনেৰে পুনৰ গ্ৰীডত বিক্ৰীৰে এবছৰত মুঠ প্ৰায় ২৫ হাজাৰ টকা ৰাহি কৰিব। “বিদ্যুতৰ বিলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জনসাধাৰণ প্ৰায় ২৫ হাজাৰ টকা ৰাহি হ’ব”, ৰাহি হোৱা ধন উপাৰ্জিত ধন বুলি উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে কয়। তেখেতে আৰু কয় যে যদি সঞ্চিত ধন ২০ বছৰৰ বাবে ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰভিডেন্ট নিধিত বিনিয়োগ কৰা হয়, তেন্তে গোটেই ধনৰ পৰিমাণ ১০ লাখৰো অধিক টকা হ’ব, যি ধনৰাশি সন্তানৰ শিক্ষা আৰু বিবাহৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰা যাব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আৰু কয় যে পিএম সূৰ্য্য ঘৰ আঁচনিখন প্ৰায় ২০ লাখ নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিৰে নিয়োগ সৃষ্টি আৰু পৰিবেশ সুৰক্ষাৰ মাধ্যমত পৰিণত হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জনোৱা মতে এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৩ লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীক দক্ষ জনশক্তি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে চৰকাৰে। ইয়াৰে এক লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতী হ’ব সৌৰ পিভি টেকনিচিয়ান। জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াত প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালৰ অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে তেখেতে কয়, “প্ৰতি ৩ কিলোৱাট সৌৰ বিদ্যুত উৎপাদিত হ’লে ৫০-৬০ টন কাৰ্বন ডাই অক্সাইডৰ নিৰ্গমন ৰোধ হ’ব।“
“যেতিয়া একবিংশ শতিকাৰ ইতিহাস লিখা হ’ব, ভাৰতৰ সৌৰ বিপ্লৱৰ কাহিনী সোণালী আখৰেৰে লিপিবদ্ধ হৈ ৰ’ব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমখন সৌৰ গাঁও মধেৰাৰ কথা আলোকপাতেৰে তেখেতে কয় যে ইয়াত শতিকা পুৰণি সূৰ্য্য মন্দিৰো আছে। আজি গাঁওখনৰ সকলো প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সৌৰশক্তিৰদ্বাৰা পূৰণ কৰা হৈছে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশতে এনে বহু গাঁও সৌৰ গাঁওলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিতকৰণৰ অভিযান অব্যাহত আছে।
সূৰ্য্যবংশী ভগৱান ৰামৰ জন্মস্থান অযোধ্যা নগৰৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে জনাই যে ইয়াক প্ৰেৰণা হিচাপে লৈ চৰকাৰে অযোধ্যাক আদৰ্শ সৌৰ নগৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে সৌৰশক্তিৰদ্বাৰা অযোধ্যাৰ প্ৰতিখন ঘৰ, প্ৰতিটো কাৰ্য্যালয়, প্ৰতিটো সেৱাক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশেৰে কয় যে অযোধ্যাৰ বহু সা-সুবিধা আৰু ঘৰক সৌৰশক্তিৰদ্বাৰা শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে, লগতে অযোধ্যাত বৃহৎ সংখ্যক সৌৰ ষ্ট্ৰীট লাইট, সৌৰ ছেক্সন, সৌৰ নাও, সৌৰ পানীৰ এটিএম আৰু সৌৰ অট্টালিকাও দেখা পোৱা গৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আৰু কয় যে চৰকাৰে ভাৰতৰ ১৭ খন এনে চহৰক একে ধৰণেৰে সৌৰ নগৰ হিচাপে উন্নীত কৰিবলৈ চিনাক্ত কৰিছে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে কৃষি পথাৰ, খেতি পথাৰক সৌৰ শক্তি উৎপাদনৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে। তেখেতে আলোকপাত কৰে যে আজি কৃষকসকলক জলসিঞ্চনৰ বাবে সৌৰ পাম্প আৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ-ক্ষুদ্ৰ সৌৰ উদ্যোগ স্থাপনত সহায় কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে ভাৰতে নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডতে বৃহৎ গতি আৰু মাত্ৰাত কাম কৰি আছে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে বিগত দশকত ভাৰতে পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তিৰপৰা পূৰ্বৰ তুলনাত ৩৫ শতাংশ অধিক বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন কৰিছে আৰু ভাৰতে সেউজ হাইড্ৰজেনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ দেশ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’বলৈ চেষ্টা চলাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰায় বিশ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ সেউজ হাইড্ৰজেন মিছনৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে ভাৰততো “আৱৰ্জনাৰপৰা শক্তিলৈ” এক বিশাল অভিযান অব্যাহত আছে। গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খনিজ পদাৰ্থৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলাকৰণৰ অৰ্থে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ব্যৱস্থাসমূহৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপেৰে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে ‘ৰি-ইউজ’ আৰু ‘ৰিচাইকলেৰে’ জড়িত উন্নত প্ৰযুক্তি বিকশিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপসমূহক ঋণৰ সহায়ৰ লগতে এক চাৰ্কুলাৰ পদ্ধতিক প্ৰোৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
“চৰকাৰ গ্ৰহ-অনুকূল লোক নীতিৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধ”, ভাৰতৰ “মিছন লাইফ” অৰ্থাৎ পৰিবেশৰ বাবে জীৱনশৈলীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে তেখেতে এইদৰে কয়। তেখেতে ভাৰতৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মিত্ৰতাৰ পদক্ষেপ, ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সময়ত সেউজ পৰিৱৰ্তনত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ আৰু জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত গ্ল’বেল বাঅ’ফুৱেল এলায়েন্সৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। “ভাৰতে এই দশকৰ শেষৰফালে ইয়াৰ ৰে’লৱেক নেট জিৰ’কৰণৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে”, তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে ভাৰতে ২০২৫ৰ ভিতৰত পেট্ৰলত ২০ শতাংশ ইথানল মিশ্ৰণৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। তেখেতে খন্দোৱা হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ অমৃত সৰোবৰৰ কথাও উল্লেখেৰে কয় যে প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱতে জল সংৰক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। ‘এক পেড় মা কে নাম’ অভিযানৰ কথা স্পৰ্শেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে সকলোকে এই পদক্ষেপত যোগদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
ভাৰতত নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান চাহিদাৰ কথা লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই চাহিদা পূৰণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে নতুন নীতি প্ৰণয়ন কৰি সকলো প্ৰকাৰে সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কেৱল শক্তি উৎপাদনতেই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ উৎপাদন খণ্ডতো বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ বাবে প্ৰচণ্ড সুযোগৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। “ভাৰতে সম্পূৰ্ণ মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া সমাধানৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰি আছে আৰু বহু সম্ভাৱনা সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। ভাৰত সঁচাকৈয়ে সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু উন্নত লাভৰ নিশ্চয়তা”, ভাৰতৰ সেউজ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিনিয়োগৰ আহ্বানেৰে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে কৈ তেখেতৰ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজ্যপাল আচাৰ্য্য দেৱব্ৰত, গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় নতুন আৰু নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰহ্লাদ যোশী, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, ৰাজস্থান, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, ছত্তীশগড় আৰু গোৱাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকল আৰু আন-আন বিশিষ্ট লোকসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
পটভূমি
৪ৰ্থ বিশ্ব নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন আৰু এক্সপ’ (RE-INVEST)ত নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি উৎপাদন আৰু নিয়োগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় অগ্ৰগতিৰাজি থূপাই প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াত বিশ্বৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। উপস্থিতসকলে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ পূৰ্ণাংগ সভা, চিইঅ’ ৰাউণ্ডটেবুল আৰু উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক বিত্তীয় সাহায্য, সেউজ হাইড্ৰজেন আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ শক্তি সমাধানৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ আলোচনাকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি এক বিস্তৃত কাৰ্য্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। জাৰ্মানী, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া, ডেনমাৰ্ক আৰু নৰৱেয়ে অংশীদাৰ দেশ হিচাপে এই অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। গুজৰাট আয়োজক ৰাজ্য আৰু অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, ৰাজস্থান, তেলেংগানা আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশে অংশীদাৰ ৰাজ্য হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
ইয়াত ৰাজহুৱা আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ কোম্পানী, ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰধান প্লেয়াৰসমূহৰ অত্যাধুনিক উদ্ভাৱনৰাজিক থূপাই প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। এই প্ৰদৰ্শনীত ভাৰতৰ এটি বহনক্ষম ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতি থকা দায়বদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটিব।

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the inauguration of RE-INVEST 2024 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
16 SEP 2024 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat Ji; the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel; the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri Chandrababu Naidu Ji; the Chief Minister of Rajasthan, Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma Ji; the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Mohan Yadav Ji are present here today. The Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh and the Chief Minister of Goa are also present here. Additionally, I see the Energy Ministers from various states. Similarly, we have distinguished guests from abroad, including the Economic Cooperation Minister of Germany and the Industry Business Minister of Denmark, along with my cabinet colleagues, Pralhad Joshi and Shripad Naik Ji, and delegates from several countries, ladies and gentlemen!
I would like to extend a warm welcome to all our guests who are here from different countries of the world. This is the fourth edition of the RE-Invest conference, and I am confident that over the next three days, there will be in-depth discussions on the future of energy, technology, and policies. Many of our most senior Chief Ministers, with extensive experience in this sector, are also with us, and I am sure we will benefit from their valuable insights during these discussions. The knowledge we exchange here will contribute to the betterment of humanity as a whole. My best wishes are with all of you.
Friends,
As you are aware, the people of Bharat have, for the first time in 60 years, elected a government to a third consecutive term. The tremendous aspirations of Bharat are behind this historic decision. Today, 140 crore Indians—especially the youth and women—are confident that the wings given to their aspirations over the past ten years will soar even higher in this third term. The poor, the marginalized, and the oppressed across the country believe that our third term will ensure them a dignified life.
Bharat's 140 crore citizens are united in their resolve to propel the nation into the top three global economies. Thus, today's event is not an isolated occurrence; it is part of a grand vision and a significant mission. It forms a key element of our action plan to make Bharat a developed nation by 2047. The early signs of our progress are already evident in the decisions we have made within the first hundred days of this third term.
Friends,
In the first 100 days, our priorities have become clear, and our pace and scale are evident. During this time, we have focused on every sector and every aspect necessary for Bharat's rapid development. Within these 100 days, we have made significant decisions to expand both physical and social infrastructure. Our international guests may be surprised to learn that we are building 70 million, or 7 crore houses in Bharat—more than the population of many countries. During our government's first two terms, we constructed 40 million, or 4 crore of these homes. Now, in our third term, we have commenced the construction of an additional 30 million, or 3 crore, homes. In the last 100 days, we have approved the development of 12 new industrial cities in Bharat. During this period, 8 high-speed road corridor projects have also been approved. Additionally, more than 15 new Made-in-India semi-high-speed Vande Bharat trains have been launched. We have established a research fund of one trillion rupees to promote research & innovation, and several initiatives have been announced to boost electric mobility. Our goal is to advance high-performance biomanufacturing, which will play a key role in the future. For this, the BioE3 Policy has been approved.
Friends,
In the past hundred days, we have taken many major decisions to advance green energy. We have introduced the Viability Gap Funding Scheme for offshore wind energy projects, with plans to invest over Rs 7,000 crore. Bharat is also working towards generating 31,000 megawatts of hydroelectric power in the near future, for which the government has approved an outlay of more than Rs 12,000 crore.
Friends,
Bharat's diversity, scale, capacity, potential, and performance are all exceptional. This is why I say: Indian solutions for global application. The world is beginning to understand this well. Today, not only Indians but the entire world views Bharat as the most promising opportunity of the 21st century. Consider the recent Global Fintech Fest held earlier this month. Following that, participants from across the globe attended the first Solar International Festival. Then, people from all corners of the world came to Bharat for the Global Semiconductor Summit. During this period, Bharat also took on the responsibility of hosting the Asia-Pacific Ministerial Conference on Civil Aviation. And now, today, we are gathered to discuss the future of green energy.
Friends,
It is a great coincidence for me that this grand event is being held in Gujarat, the land where the White Revolution, or Milk Revolution, took place, where the Sweet Revolution, the honey initiative, was launched, and where the Solar Revolution began. Gujarat is the state that first introduced a solar power policy in Bharat. It all started here in Gujarat, and then we progressed at the national level. As Bhupendra Bhai mentioned, Gujarat was also one of the first in the world to create a separate ministry for climate. At a time when solar power was not widely discussed in Bharat, hundreds of megawatts of solar plants were being established in Gujarat.
Friends,
You may have noticed that this venue is named after Mahatma Gandhi—Mahatma Mandir. Long before the issue of climate change had even surfaced globally, Mahatma Gandhi had warned the world. If you look at his life, you will see that he lived with a minimal carbon footprint, in harmony with nature. He famously said, "The Earth has enough resources to meet our needs, but not our greed." This vision of Mahatma Gandhi is rooted in Bharat's great tradition. For us, concepts like a green future and net zero are not just fancy terms; they are essential for Bharat. They reflect the commitment of Bharat and all its state governments. Even as a developing economy, we could have had a valid excuse to avoid these commitments. We could have told the world that we had no role in causing the damage, but we didn’t. Instead, we took responsible actions and set an example for the world, driven by our concern for the brighter future of humanity.
Bharat today is not just laying the groundwork for the present but for the next thousand years. Our goal is not merely to reach the top; we are preparing to stay there. Bharat fully understands its energy needs and what is required to become a developed nation by 2047. We also know that we lack our own oil and gas reserves and are not energy independent. Therefore, we have chosen to build our future on solar power, wind power, nuclear power, and hydropower.
Friends,
Bharat is the first G-20 nation to meet its climate commitments set in the Paris Agreement, achieving them nine years ahead of schedule. We are the only country in the G-20 group to do so. What developed nations have not accomplished, a developing nation like Bharat has achieved for the world. Now, to reach our target of 500 GW of renewable energy by 2030, we are working at multiple levels. We are turning the green transition into a people's movement. As you saw in the video, I encourage you to study our PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijlee Yojana. This unique initiative for rooftop solar systems offers financial support to families for setting up and installing solar panels. With this scheme, every household in Bharat can become a power producer. So far, more than 13 million, or 1 crore 30 lakh, families have registered for this scheme, and installation has been completed in 3.25 lakh homes under this scheme.
Friends,
The results of the PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijlee Yojana that are beginning to emerge are truly remarkable. Take, for example, a small family that consumes 250 units of electricity per month. If they generate 100 units of electricity and sell it back to the grid, they will save around Rs 25,000 per year. This means that the combined savings on their electricity bill and the income they earn will amount to approximately 25,000 rupees annually. Now, if they were to invest this money in a Public Provident Fund (PPF) and, say, they have a newborn daughter, by the time she turns 20, they would have accumulated more than 10-12 lakh rupees. Just imagine how useful this money would be for everything from her education to her marriage.
Friends,
There are two other significant benefits from this scheme. In addition to saving on electricity costs, the scheme is also becoming a driver of employment generation and environmental protection. Green jobs are set to grow rapidly, requiring thousands of vendors and lakhs of installers. This scheme will generate around two million, or 20 lakh, jobs. Under the Pradhan Mantri Surya Ghar Scheme, the goal is to train 3 lakh youngsters as skilled manpower, with 1 lakh of them becoming Solar PV Technicians. Moreover, every 3 kilowatts of solar electricity generated will prevent the emission of 50-60 tonnes of carbon dioxide. This means that every family participating in the PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijlee Yojana will make a significant contribution to combating climate change.
Friends,
When the history of the 21st century is written, Bharat's Solar Revolution will be inscribed in golden letters.
Friends,
I would like to inform our international guests about a very special village located just 100 kilometres from here—Modhera. This village is home to a centuries-old Sun Temple, and it is also Bharat's first solar-powered village, where all the energy needs are met by solar power. Today, we are working to create many more solar-powered villages like this across the country.
Friends,
I recently visited the exhibition being held here, and I strongly encourage all of you to take the time to see it. You are all familiar with Ayodhya, the birthplace of Lord Rama. Lord Rama belonged to the Suryavanshi lineage, and when I was visiting the exhibition, I saw a stall from Uttar Pradesh. As the Member of Parliament for Kashi, I naturally felt inclined to visit the Uttar Pradesh stall. I was delighted to learn that one of my wishes has been fulfilled. While a grand temple dedicated to Lord Rama has been constructed, I want to tell the world that we are now aiming to make Ayodhya—a city associated with Lord Rama, the Suryavanshi—a model solar city. The work is almost complete. Our goal is to ensure that every home, every office, and every service in Ayodhya runs on solar power. I am pleased to share that we have already connected many homes and facilities in Ayodhya to solar energy. You can see a large number of solar-powered street lights, intersections, boats, water ATMs, and buildings in Ayodhya.
We have identified 17 cities across Bharat that we intend to develop into solar cities in a similar manner. We are also empowering our agricultural sector, farms, and farmers through solar power generation. Farmers are now receiving assistance to install solar pumps and small solar plants for irrigation. Bharat is advancing rapidly and on a large scale in every sector related to renewable energy. In the past decade, we have increased electricity generation from nuclear energy by 35%. Additionally, Bharat is striving to become a global leader in green hydrogen, having launched the Green Hydrogen Mission with an investment of approximately Rs 20,000 crore. A major waste-to-energy campaign is also underway in Bharat, and we are promoting a circular approach to address challenges related to critical minerals. We are supporting start-ups that are developing improved technologies for reuse and recycling.
Friends,
The principle of Pro-Planet People is our commitment. This is why Bharat has presented the world with the vision of Mission LiFE—Lifestyle for Environment. Bharat has connected hundreds of countries through its initiative of the International Solar Alliance. During Bharat's G-20 Presidency, we placed significant emphasis on green transition, and we launched the Global Biofuel Alliance during the G-20 Summit. Bharat has also set the ambitious goal of making its railways net zero by the end of this decade. Some may wonder what net-zero railways mean in Bharat. Let me explain: our railway network is vast, with about 1-1.5 crore passengers travelling on trains daily. We are going to make this entire network net zero. Additionally, we have decided to achieve 20% ethanol blending in petrol by 2025. Across Bharat, the people have built thousands of Amrit Sarovars in villages for water conservation. These days, you might notice a trend in Bharat where people are planting trees in honour of their mothers, under the initiative 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' (A Tree for Mother). I would urge all of you, as well as every global citizen, to join this campaign.
Friends,
The demand for renewable energy in Bharat is rising, and the government is creating new policies to meet this demand, offering support in every possible way. This means that there are opportunities not only in energy generation but also in manufacturing. Bharat’s efforts are fully focused on Made-in-India solutions, creating numerous possibilities for all of you. Bharat is truly a land of expansion and better returns, and I hope you will take part in this journey. There is no better place for investment in this sector, and no better place for innovation. Sometimes I think about the gossip columns in the media, which are often quite spicy and interesting. However, they have overlooked one thing that I’m sure they will notice after today. Pralhad Joshi, who just delivered a speech here, is our Minister of Renewable Energy. But in my previous government, he was the Minister of Coal. So, even my ministers have made the transition from coal to renewable energy!
I once again invite all of you to invest in Bharat’s green transition. I sincerely thank you for coming here in such large numbers. Being born in this land, Gujarat has taught me a great deal. Therefore, along with the Chief Minister of Gujarat, I feel it is my duty to express my heartfelt gratitude and welcome to all of you. I also thank the state governments for their participation, and extend special thanks to the Chief Ministers who have joined us here. I am confident that this summit, and the dialogues that will take place, will unite us all in our pursuit of a brighter future for the generations to come.
I recall an instance when President Obama was on a visit to Bharat for bilateral discussions. During a press conference in Delhi, a journalist asked me a question. At the time, many countries were announcing ambitious targets for various global issues. The journalist asked if I felt any pressure because of that. I responded by saying, "Modi is here... there is no external pressure here." But I did add that there is indeed one pressure I feel—the pressure of responsibility towards the future generations, the children who are yet to be born, whose bright future I am deeply concerned about. That is the pressure I carry, and it is why I am committed to working for the welfare of the coming generations. Even today, this summit will serve as a guarantee of a bright future for the second, third, and even fourth generations after us. You have all gathered here to accomplish something truly significant, and you have come to this Mahatma Mandir, built in honour of Mahatma Gandhi. Once again, I offer my heartfelt thanks to all of you.
Namaskar!