गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने शेतकऱ्यांचे हित सर्वोपरि ठेवले असून शेतकऱ्यांना त्यांच्या पिकासाठी रास्त भाव मिळण्‍यासाठी सरकार निर्यात वृध्‍दी करत आहे : केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा
निर्यात वाढवल्याने शेतकरी त्यांच्या उत्पादनाला जास्तीत जास्त भाव मिळवू शकतील
कांद्यावरील किमान निर्यात मूल्य हटवणे आणि निर्यात शुल्क 40% वरून 20% पर्यंत कमी करण्याच्या निर्णयामुळे कांद्याची निर्यात वाढेल आणि कांदा उत्पादक शेतकऱ्यांचे उत्पन्नही वाढेल
बासमती तांदळावरील किमान निर्यात मूल्य संपुष्टात आणण्याच्या निर्णयामुळे बासमती उत्पादक शेतकऱ्यांना निर्यात करून अधिक नफा मिळू शकेल
14 SEP 2024 4:43PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री,अमित शहा यांनी म्हटले आहे की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली सरकार शेतकऱ्यांना त्यांच्या पिकांना योग्य भाव मिळावा आणि त्यांना जास्तीत जास्त मूल्य मिळवता यावे यासाठी निर्यातीला चालना देत आहे.
एक्स’ या समाज माध्‍यमावरील एका पोस्टमध्ये अमित शहा यांनी नमूद केले की, शेतकऱ्यांचे कल्याण सर्वोपरी ठेवून मोदी सरकारने तीन महत्त्वाचे निर्णय घेतले आहेत:
1. मोदी सरकारने कांद्यावरील किमान निर्यात मूल्य (एमईपी) हटवण्याचा आणि निर्यात शुल्क 40% वरून 20% करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. यामुळे कांद्याची निर्यात वाढेल, परिणामी कांदा उत्पादक शेतकऱ्यांच्या उत्पन्नात वाढ होईल.
2. सरकारने बासमती तांदळावरील एमईपी काढून टाकण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. त्यामुळे बासमती तांदूळ उत्पादक शेतकरी निर्यात करू शकतील आणि जास्त नफा मिळवू शकतील.
3. याव्यतिरिक्त, मोदी सरकारने कच्चे पाम, सोयाबीन आणि सूर्यफूल तेलांच्या आयातीवरील शुल्क 12.5% वरून 32.5% आणि त्यांच्या शुद्ध तेलावरील शुल्क 13.75% वरून 35.75% पर्यंत वाढवण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. यामुळे भारतीय सोयाबीन उत्पादक शेतकऱ्यांना त्यांच्या पिकांसाठी चांगला भाव मिळेल, यामुळे त्यांचे उत्पन्न वाढेल.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has kept the interest of farmers paramount and is increasing exports to ensure that farmers get a fair price
By increasing exports, farmers will be able to earn maximum price for their crops
The decision to remove the Minimum Export Price on onions and reduce the export duty from 40% to 20% will increase onion exports and increase the income of onion producing farmers
Decision to end MEP on Basmati rice will enable Basmati rice producing farmers to get more profit by exporting them
The Modi government decides to increase the import duty on crude palm, soya and sunflower oils from 12.5% to 32.5% and the duty on their refined oils from 13.75% to 35.75%
Soybean farmers of India will get better prices for their crops by the decision of Modi Government, and their income will increase
14 SEP 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has stated that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the government is boosting exports to ensure that farmers receive a fair price for their crops, allowing them to earn maximum value for their produce.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah mentioned that keeping the welfare of farmers paramount, the Modi government has made three important decisions:
1. The Modi government has decided to remove the Minimum Export Price (MEP) on onions and reduce the export duty from 40% to 20%. This will increase onion exports, resulting in a rise in income for onion-producing farmers.
2. The government has also decided to remove the MEP on Basmati rice, enabling Basmati rice-producing farmers to export and earn higher profits.
3. Additionally, the Modi government has decided to increase the duty on the import of crude palm, soyabean, and sunflower oils from 12.5% to 32.5% and on their refined oils from 13.75% to 35.75%. This will ensure that Indian soybean farmers receive better prices for their crops, thus increasing their income.