गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, किसान हित सर्वोपरि रखते हुए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सरकार किसानों को उनकी फसल का उचित दाम दिलाने के लिए निर्यात बढ़ा रही
निर्यात बढाने से किसान अपनी फसल का अधिक से अधिक दाम प्राप्त कर पाएंगे
प्याज पर न्यूनतम निर्यात मूल्य (MEP) हटाने और निर्यात शुल्क को 40% से 20% करने के निर्णय से प्याज का निर्यात बढ़ेगा और प्याज उत्पादक किसानों की आय में वृद्धि होगी
बासमती चावल पर MEP समाप्त करने का भी निर्णय, इससे बासमती चावल उत्पादक किसान इनका निर्यात करके अधिक मुनाफा प्राप्त कर पाएंगे
मोदी सरकार ने कच्चे पाम, सोया और सूरजमुखी तेलों के आयात में ड्यूटी को 12.5% से 32.5% बढ़ाने व इनके रिफाइंड तेलों पर ड्यूटी को 13.75% से 35.75% करने का फ़ैसला लिया
इस निर्णय से भारत के सोयाबीन किसानों को उनकी फसल का बेहतर दाम मिलेगा और उनकी आय बढ़ेगी
14 SEP 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सरकार किसानों को उनकी फसल का उचित दाम दिलाने के लिए निर्यात को बढ़ा रही है, ताकि किसान अपनी फसल का अधिक से अधिक दाम प्राप्त कर पाएं।
‘X’ प्लेटफॉर्म पर अपने एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि किसान हित सर्वोपरि रखते हुए मोदी सरकार ने तीन महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिए हैं —
1) मोदी सरकार ने प्याज पर न्यूनतम निर्यात मूल्य (MEP) हटाने और निर्यात शुल्क को 40% से 20% करने का निर्णय लिया है। इससे प्याज का निर्यात बढ़ेगा, जिससे प्याज उत्पादक किसानों की आय में वृद्धि होगी।
2) सरकार ने बासमती चावल पर भी MEP समाप्त करने का निर्णय लिया है, जिससे बासमती चावल के उत्पादक किसान इनका निर्यात करके अधिक मुनाफा प्राप्त कर पाएंगे।
3) साथ ही, मोदी सरकार ने कच्चे पाम, सोया और सूरजमुखी तेलों के आयात में ड्यूटी को 12.5% से 32.5% बढ़ाने व इनके रिफाइंड तेलों पर ड्यूटी को 13.75% से 35.75% करने का निर्णय लिया है। इससे भारत के सोयाबीन के किसानों को उनकी फसल का बेहतर दाम मिलेगा और उनकी आय बढ़ेगी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has kept the interest of farmers paramount and is increasing exports to ensure that farmers get a fair price
By increasing exports, farmers will be able to earn maximum price for their crops
The decision to remove the Minimum Export Price on onions and reduce the export duty from 40% to 20% will increase onion exports and increase the income of onion producing farmers
Decision to end MEP on Basmati rice will enable Basmati rice producing farmers to get more profit by exporting them
The Modi government decides to increase the import duty on crude palm, soya and sunflower oils from 12.5% to 32.5% and the duty on their refined oils from 13.75% to 35.75%
Soybean farmers of India will get better prices for their crops by the decision of Modi Government, and their income will increase
14 SEP 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has stated that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the government is boosting exports to ensure that farmers receive a fair price for their crops, allowing them to earn maximum value for their produce.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah mentioned that keeping the welfare of farmers paramount, the Modi government has made three important decisions:
1. The Modi government has decided to remove the Minimum Export Price (MEP) on onions and reduce the export duty from 40% to 20%. This will increase onion exports, resulting in a rise in income for onion-producing farmers.
2. The government has also decided to remove the MEP on Basmati rice, enabling Basmati rice-producing farmers to export and earn higher profits.
3. Additionally, the Modi government has decided to increase the duty on the import of crude palm, soyabean, and sunflower oils from 12.5% to 32.5% and on their refined oils from 13.75% to 35.75%. This will ensure that Indian soybean farmers receive better prices for their crops, thus increasing their income.