प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नई दिल्ली में दूसरे एशिया प्रशांत नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रियों के सम्मेलन में प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
12 SEP 2024 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
सभी देशों के महानुभावों का मैं ह्दय से स्वागत करता हूं, और दो दिवसीय इस समिट में आपने इस सेक्टर से जुड़े कई महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर चर्चा की है। मैं मानता हूं कि एक प्रकार से यहां सिविल एविएशन सेक्टर के जो brightest minds हैं, वो हमारे बीच में हैं। जो हम सभी के कमिटमेंट और Asia Pacific Region के potential दोनों का reflection है। इस संगठन की 80 साल की यात्रा पूरी हुई है, और 80 हजार पेड़ लगाने का और वो भी मां के नाम पेड़ लगाने का एक बड़ा initiative हमारे मंत्री श्रीमान नायडू जी के मार्गदर्शन में और नेतृत्व में किया गया। लेकिन मैं एक और विषय की तरफ आपका ध्यान आकर्षित करना चाहूंगा, हमारे देश में व्यक्ति के जीवन में जब 80 साल होते हैं तो वो एक सेलिब्रेशन अलग प्रकार का होता है। और हमारे यहां ये हमारे पूर्वजों ने जो कुछ भी गिनती की है, उनका कहना है कि जब 80 साल होते हैं तो one thousand full moon देखने का उसे अवसर मिला होता है। मतलब के हमारे इस सेक्टर की संगठन ने भी एक हजार full moon के दर्शन किए हैं और एक प्रकार से उड़ान भरकर के उसको निकट से देखने का भी अनुभव प्राप्त किया है। तो इस earth wave में भी ये 80 साल की यात्रा एक यादगार यात्रा, सफल यात्रा अभिनंदन की योग्य यात्रा है।
साथियों,
ये ग्रोथ जो हो रहा है, इसमें सिविल एविएशन का एक बहुत बड़ा रोल है। भारत की जो fastest growing economy बनी है, उन सभी सेक्टर्स में से एक हमारा एविएशन सेक्टर भी है। हम लोगों को, culture को, prosperity को कनेक्ट करने का काम इस क्षेत्र के माध्यम से कर रहे हैं। 4 बिलियन लोग, तेजी से बढ़ता मिडिल क्लास और उसके कारण बढ़ती हुई डिमांड, यह अपने आप में एक बहुत बड़ा ड्राइविंग फोर्स है इस सेक्टर के विकास का। इस region में network of opportunities create करने के लिए एक लक्ष्य को लेकर के हम आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। और ऐसा नेटवर्क जो इकोनामिक ग्रोथ को ड्राइव करेगा, इनोवेशन को बढ़ावा देगा, peace prosperity को मजबूती देगा। एविएशन के फ्यूचर को सेफ करना हमारा shared कमिटमेंट है। यहां सिविल एविएशन से जुड़ी opportunities पर आप सब ने गंभीरता से मंथन किया है। आप सभी के प्रयासों से Delhi Declaration आज हमारे सामने है। यह declaration regional connectivity, innovation और एविएशन में sustainable growth के हमारे संकल्प को आगे बढ़ाएगा। मुझे भरोसा है कि हर पोइंट पर तेजी से एक्शन होगा। इस declaration को हम जमीन पर उतार पाएंगे और एक सामूहिक शक्ति से नई ऊंचाइयों को हम पार करेंगे। Asia Pacific Region ने हमें एविएशन कनेक्टिविटी को बढ़ाने के लिए, हमें knowledge, expertise, resources हम सब के बीच में शेयर करने से शायद हमारी ताकत और ज्यादा बढ़ेगी। हमें इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर में भी और अधिक इन्वेस्टमेंट की जरूरत रहेगी। और उसको भी सभी संबंधित देशों में स्वाभाविक प्राथमिकता रहनी होगी। लेकिन सिर्फ इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर से काम होना नहीं है, स्किल्ड मैनपॉवर और अपग्रेडेड टेक्नोलॉजी की इस निरंतर प्रक्रिया यह उसके विकास के लिए अहम होती है और वो भी मुझे लगता है कि हमारा एक प्रकार का दूसरा इन्वेस्टमेंट होगा। हमारा लक्ष्य एयर ट्रैवल को सामान्य से नागरिक तक पहुंचाने का है। हमें एयर ट्रैवल को safe, affordable और सब के लिए एक्सेसिबल बनाना है। और इसके लिए मुझे विश्वास है कि हमारा ये डिक्लेरेशन और हमारे सामूहिक प्रयास और हमारे इतने लंबे समय का अनुभव, हमें बहुत काम आने वाला है।
Friends,
आज आपके बीच में यहां भारत के अनुभव जरूर शेयर करना चाहूंगा। आज भारत दुनिया के टॉप सिविल एविएशन इकोसिस्टम में से एक मजबूत पिलर बना हुआ है। हमारे यहां सिविल एविएशन सेक्टर के ग्रोथ अभूतपूर्व है। सिर्फ एक दशक में भारत ने बहुत बड़ा transformation करके दिखाया है। इन वर्षों में भारत aviation exclusive से aviation inclusive वाला देश बन गया है। क्योंकि एक समय था भारत में एयर ट्रैवल कुछ ही लोगों के लिए exclusive था। कुछ बड़े शहरों में अच्छी एयर कनेक्टिविटी थी। कुछ बड़े लोग लगातार एयर ट्रैवल का फायदा उठाते थे। कमजोर और मध्यम वर्ग कभी-कभार कभी मजबूरी में कभी ट्रैवल करना पड़ा हो, तो जाना हुआ होता था लेकिन सामान्य उसके जीवन में नहीं था। लेकिन आज भारत में स्थितियां पूरी तरह बदल गई हैं। आज हमारे टीयर-2 और टीयर-3 सिटीज में भी वहां के नागरिक वहां से उड़ान भर रहे हैं। इसके लिए हमने अनेक इनीशिएटिव लिए हैं, नीतिगत परिवर्तन किए हैं, व्यवस्थाएं विकसित की हैं। मुझे विश्वास है आप भारत की उड़ान स्कीम को जरूर स्टडी करेंगे, रीजनल कनेक्टिविटी की इस शानदार स्कीम ने भारत में एविएशन को inclusive बना दिया है। इस स्कीम ने एयर ट्रैवल को भारत के छोटे शहरों और लोअर मिडल क्लास तक पहुंचा दिया है। इस स्कीम के तहत अभी तक 14 मिलियन पैसेंजर ट्रैवल कर चुके हैं। इनमें से लाखों लोग ऐसे हैं, जिन्होंने पहली बार अंदर से हवाई जहाज को देखा है। उड़ान योजना से जो डिमांड क्रिएट हुई है, उससे अनेक छोटे शहरों में नए एयरपोर्ट बने हैं, सैकड़ो नए रूट्स बने हैं। आप जानकर हैरान होंगे और जैसा नायडू जी ने बताया 10 साल में भारत में एयरपोर्ट्स की संख्या डबल हो गई है। और भी काम पर हम बहुत तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। एक तरफ हम छोटे शहरों में एयरपोर्ट्स बना रहे हैं, दूसरी तरफ बड़े शहरों के एयरपोर्ट्स को और आधुनिक बनाने की दिशा में हम तेजी से काम कर रहे हैं।
भविष्य का भारत एयर कनेक्टिविटी के मामले में दुनिया के सबसे connected region में से एक होने वाला है। इसका एहसास हमारी एयरलाइंस को भी है। यही कारण है कि भारत के एयरलाइंस ने 12 hundred से ज्यादा नए एयरक्राफ्ट के आर्डर दिए हैं। सिविल एविएशन की ग्रोथ, प्लेंस और एयरपोर्ट्स तक सीमित नहीं है। भारत में एविएशन सेक्टर जॉब क्रिएशन को भी गति दे रहा है। Skilled pilots, crew members, engineers ऐसी अनेक जॉब्स क्रिएट हो रही है। मेंटेनेंस रिपेयर एंड ओवरऑल MRO सर्विसेज को बल उस दिशा में भी हम के बाद एक निर्णय करके आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। इससे high skilled जॉब्स का निर्माण हो रहा है। इस दशक के अंत तक लीडिंग एविएशन हब बनने का लक्ष्य लेकर के भारत आगे बढ़ रहा है। जहां 4 बिलियन डॉलर के सिर्फ MRO इंडस्ट्री होगी, इसके लिए हमने MRO पॉलिसीज भी बनाई हैं। टीयर-2, टीयर-3 शहरों में एयर कनेक्टिविटी से भारत के सैकड़ो नए शहर ग्रोथ के नए सेंटर बनेंगे।
आप सभी multiport जैसे इनोवेशन से भी परिचित हैं। यह एयर ट्रांसपोर्ट का एक ऐसा मॉडल है जो शहरों में ease of travel को बढ़ाने लगा है। हम भारत को एडवांस एयर मोबिलिटी के लिए भी तैयार कर रहे हैं। वो दिन दूर नहीं जब एयर टैक्सी में सफर एक सच्चाई बन जाएगी, और सामान्य बन जाने की संभावना भी है। Women led development ये हमारा कमिटमेंट है, और आपने देखा होगा जी-20 समिट में एक महत्वपूर्ण जो निर्णय किए हैं उसमें एक Women led development को लेकर के किया है। हमारा एविएशन सेक्टर women led development के हमारे इस मिशन को बहुत मदद कर रहा है। भारत में pilots के करीब-करीब 15% pilots women है। और ये ग्लोबल एवरेज सिर्फ 5% है, जबकि भारत 15% है। भारत ने इस सेक्टर को और वूमेन फ्रेंडली बनाने के लिए जरूरी एडवाइजरीज भी लागू की हैं। इसमें महिलाओं के लिए रिटर्न टू वर्क पॉलिसीज भी हैं, महिलाओं के लिए विशेष लीडरशिप और मेंटरशिप प्रोग्राम को भी हमने बल दिया है।
भारत ने ग्रामीण क्षेत्र में खासकर के एग्रीकल्चर सेक्टर में ड्रोन का बहुत बड़ा ambitious एक प्रोजेक्ट चलाया है। हमने गांव-गांव ड्रोन दीदी अभियान से trained drone pilots का एक पूल तैयार किया है। भारत के एविएशन सेक्टर का एक नया और यूनिक फीचर है- डिजी यात्रा इनीशिएटिव, यह स्मूथ और सीमलेस एयर ट्रैवल का डिजिटल सॉल्यूशन है। इसमें फैसियल रिकॉग्निशन टेक्नोलॉजी के यूज से एयरपोर्ट पर अलग-अलग चेकप्वाइंट से पैसेंजर को मुक्ति मिलती है, उसका समय बचता है। डिजी यात्रा एफिशिएंट और कन्वेनिएंट तो है ही, इसमें फ्यूचर ऑफ ट्रैवल की भी झलक है। हमारे region में समृद्ध इतिहास परंपरा और विविधताएं, क्योंकि हजारों साल पुरानी सांस्कृतिक विरासत के हम धनी हैं, महान परंपराओं के हम धनी हैं। हमारे कल्चर और ट्रेडीशंस हजारों साल पुराने हैं। दुनिया ऐसी वजहों से हम सभी देशों के प्रति आकर्षित होती है। हमें एक-दूसरे के टूरिज्म को बढ़ाने में भी मदद करनी चाहिए। कितने ही देशों में भगवान बुद्ध की पूजा होती है। भारत ने एक बुद्धिस्ट सर्किट डेवलप किया है। कुशीनगर में एक इंटरनेशनल एयरपोर्ट भी बनाया है। अगर हम पूरे एशिया में भगवान बुद्ध से जुड़े तीर्थों का, उसे एक साथ जोड़ने का अगर अभियान लेते हैं तो एविएशन सेक्टर को भी और उससे जुड़े हुए कई देशों को भी, और सामान्य रूप से यात्रियों के लिए एक win-win सिचुएशन वाला हम मॉडल क्रिएट कर सकते हैं, और हमें उस दिशा में भी प्रयास करना चाहिए। और इस प्रकार के यात्रियों को एक देश से दूसरे देश में ले जाने के लिए एक ही प्रकार के comprehensive मॉडल को हम अगर डेवलप करते हैं तो ऐसे संबंधित सभी देशों को विशेष लाभ मिलने की गारंटी है। अगर हम एक इंटरनेशनल बुद्धिस्ट सर्किट बनाएं तो इससे संबंधित सभी देशों के यात्रियों और सभी देशों की इकोनॉमी को बहुत बड़ा फायदा होगा। Asia Pacific के देश एक और क्षेत्र में सहयोग बढ़ा सकते हैं।
Asia Pacific Region अब बिजनेस हब भी बनता जा रहा है। दुनिया के एग्जीक्यूटिव्स या एम्पलाइज इस region में बहुत बड़ी मात्रा में आते हैं। स्वाभाविक है कि कुछ लोगों ने इस क्षेत्र में अपने offices established किए तो उनकी frequent fire के रूप में भी गतिविधि बढ़ रही है। कौन से ऐसे common routes हैं, जिन पर इन प्रोफेशनल्स का आना-जाना होता है, और frequent होता है। क्या हम एक comprehensive सोच के साथ हमारे रूट्स को इस एक व्यवस्था को कैटर करने के लिए री-रुट कर सकते हैं क्या? और उसको हम सुविधाजनक बना सकते हैं क्या? मैं चाहूंगा कि आप सभी उस दिशा में भी, क्योंकि यह क्षेत्र का विकास सुनिश्चित है और उसके अंदर प्रोफेशनल्स के लिए सुविधा जितनी बढ़ेगी, उतनी काम की भी गति बढ़ने वाली है। हम इंटरनेशनल सिविल एविएशन ऑर्गेनाइजेशन और शिकागो कन्वेंशन की 18th एनिवर्सरी सेलिब्रेट कर रहे हैं। तब हमें रेजिडेंट और इंक्लूसिव एविएशन सेक्टर के लिए अपने कमिटमेंट को रिन्यू करना है। मुझे साइबर सिक्योरिटी से जुड़ी, डेटा सिक्योरिटी से जुड़ी आपकी चिंताओं का भी एहसास है। अगर टेक्नोलॉजी के साथ challenges हैं तो सॉल्यूशन भी टेक्नोलॉजी से ही होते हैं। हमें इंटरनेशनल कोलैबोरेशन को और अधिक मजबूत करना होगा। हमें खुले मन से टेक्नोलॉजी को शेयर करना होगा, इनफॉरमेशन को शेयर करना होगा, तब जाकर के हम इन व्यवस्थाओं को सुरक्षित रख पाते हैं। यह दिल्ली कॉन्फ्रेंस यूनिटी और shared purpose के साथ आगे बढ़ने के हमारे संकल्प को मजबूती देगी। हमें एक ऐसे फ्यूचर के लिए काम करें, जहां आकाश सबके लिए खुला हो, जहां दुनिया के हर व्यक्ति का उड़ने का सपना पूरा हो। मैं फिर से सभी अतिथियों का स्वागत भी करता हूं और इस महत्वपूर्ण समिट के लिए आप सबका हृदय से आभार भी व्यक्त करता हूं। आप सबको मेरी बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं हैं।
धन्यवाद!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at 2nd Asia Pacific Civil Aviation Ministers Conference in New Delhi
12 SEP 2024 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
I extend a heartfelt welcome to all the dignitaries from different countries. Over the past two days, you have discussed several important topics related to this sector. I believe that we have some of the brightest minds in the civil aviation sector here, which reflects our collective commitment and the potential of the Asia Pacific Region. This organisation has completed 80 years, and under the guidance and leadership of our Minister Shri Naidu, a major initiative of planting 80,000 trees, with ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ (one tree for mother) has been undertaken. However, I would like to draw your attention to another matter. In our country, when a person reaches the age of 80, it is celebrated in a special way. According to our ancestors, reaching the age of 80 means having had the opportunity to see one thousand full moons. In a sense, our sector's organisation has also witnessed one thousand full moons and has experienced seeing it closely. Thus, this 80-year journey in the earth wave is a memorable, successful, and commendable journey.
Friends,
Civil aviation has a significant role behind the current ongoing growth. Among the fastest-growing sectors in Bharat’s economy, aviation is one of them. We are connecting our people, culture, and prosperity through this sector. With 4 billion people, a rapidly growing middle class, and the resulting increase in demand, this is a significant driving force for the sector's development. We are moving forward with the goal of creating a network of opportunities in this region—one that will drive economic growth, promote innovation, and strengthen peace and prosperity. Securing the future of aviation is our shared commitment. You have all seriously deliberated on opportunities related to civil aviation. Thanks to your efforts, the Delhi Declaration is now before us. This Declaration will advance our commitment to regional connectivity, innovation, and sustainable growth in aviation. I am confident that actions will be taken swiftly on every point. We will implement this Declaration and reach new heights with collective strength. The Asia Pacific Region's collaboration in increasing aviation connectivity and sharing knowledge, expertise, and resources among us will likely further enhance our strength. We will also need more investment in infrastructure, and it must remain a natural priority for all relevant countries. However, infrastructure alone will not suffice; a continuous process of skilled manpower and upgraded technology is crucial for development, and I believe this is another type of investment we need. Our goal is to make air travel accessible to the common citizen. We need to make air travel safe, affordable, and accessible to everyone. I am confident that this Declaration, our collective efforts, and our extensive experience will be very beneficial.
Friends,
I would like to share Bharat’s experience with you today. Today Bharat has become a strong pillar in the world's top civil aviation ecosystems. The growth in our civil aviation sector has been unprecedented. Bharat has shown a significant transformation in just one decade. Over these years, Bharat has evolved from being an aviation-exclusive country to an aviation-inclusive one. There was a time when air travel in Bharat was exclusive to a few people. Only a few major cities boasted good air connectivity, and a few resourceful people constantly took advantage of air travel. The weaker and middle classes only travelled occasionally, often out of necessity, but it was not a common part of their lives. However, today, the situation has completely changed in Bharat. Now, citizens from our tier-2 and tier-3 cities are also taking flights. In this regard, we have taken several initiatives, made policy changes, and developed systems to achieve this. I am confident that you will study Bharat’s UDAN scheme, which has made aviation inclusive in Bharat. This scheme has brought air travel to smaller cities and lower middle-class individuals in Bharat. Under this scheme, 14 million passengers have travelled so far, and many of whom have seen an airplane from the inside for the first time. The demand created by the UDAN scheme has led to the establishment of new airports in many small cities and hundreds of new routes. You will be amazed to know and as Naidu ji mentioned, the number of airports in Bharat has doubled in the past 10 years. We are also progressing rapidly in other spheres as well. On one hand, we are building airports in small cities, and on the other, we are working swiftly to modernise airports in large cities.
Bharat is set to become one of the most connected regions in the world in terms of air connectivity. Our airlines are also aware of this. That is why our Indian airlines have ordered over 1,200 new aircraft. The growth of civil aviation is not limited to planes and airports. The aviation sector is also accelerating job creation in Bharat. Skilled pilots, crew members, engineers, and many other jobs are being created. We are also making decisions to strengthen maintenance, repair, and overhaul (MRO) services. This is leading to the creation of high-skilled jobs. Bharat is moving forward with the goal of becoming a leading aviation hub by the end of this decade, with a $4 billion MRO industry. We have also developed MRO policies for this purpose. Air connectivity in tier-2 and tier-3 cities will turn hundreds of new cities in Bharat into centres of growth.
You are all familiar with innovations like multiport. This is a model of air transport that is enhancing ease of travel in cities. We are also preparing Bharat for advanced air mobility. The day is not far when air taxis will become a reality and a common mode of transport. Women-led development is our commitment, and you may have noticed that a significant decision made at the G20 Summit was regarding women-led development. Our aviation sector is greatly supporting our mission of women-led development. Nearly 15% of pilots are women in Bharat, compared to a global average of just 5%. Bharat has also implemented necessary advisories to make this sector more women-friendly, including return-to-work policies for women and special leadership and mentorship programs.
Friends,
I would like to share Bharat’s experience with you today. Today Bharat has become a strong pillar in the world's top civil aviation ecosystems. The growth in our civil aviation sector has been unprecedented. Bharat has shown a significant transformation in just one decade. Over these years, Bharat has evolved from being an aviation-exclusive country to an aviation-inclusive one. There was a time when air travel in Bharat was exclusive to a few people. Only a few major cities boasted good air connectivity, and a few resourceful people constantly took advantage of air travel. The weaker and middle classes only travelled occasionally, often out of necessity, but it was not a common part of their lives. However, today, the situation has completely changed in Bharat. Now, citizens from our tier-2 and tier-3 cities are also taking flights. In this regard, we have taken several initiatives, made policy changes, and developed systems to achieve this. I am confident that you will study Bharat’s UDAN scheme, which has made aviation inclusive in Bharat. This scheme has brought air travel to smaller cities and lower middle-class individuals in Bharat. Under this scheme, 14 million passengers have travelled so far, and many of whom have seen an airplane from the inside for the first time. The demand created by the UDAN scheme has led to the establishment of new airports in many small cities and hundreds of new routes. You will be amazed to know and as Naidu ji mentioned, the number of airports in Bharat has doubled in the past 10 years. We are also progressing rapidly in other spheres as well. On one hand, we are building airports in small cities, and on the other, we are working swiftly to modernise airports in large cities.
Bharat is set to become one of the most connected regions in the world in terms of air connectivity. Our airlines are also aware of this. That is why our Indian airlines have ordered over 1,200 new aircraft. The growth of civil aviation is not limited to planes and airports. The aviation sector is also accelerating job creation in Bharat. Skilled pilots, crew members, engineers, and many other jobs are being created. We are also making decisions to strengthen maintenance, repair, and overhaul (MRO) services. This is leading to the creation of high-skilled jobs. Bharat is moving forward with the goal of becoming a leading aviation hub by the end of this decade, with a $4 billion MRO industry. We have also developed MRO policies for this purpose. Air connectivity in tier-2 and tier-3 cities will turn hundreds of new cities in Bharat into centres of growth.
You are all familiar with innovations like multiport. This is a model of air transport that is enhancing ease of travel in cities. We are also preparing Bharat for advanced air mobility. The day is not far when air taxis will become a reality and a common mode of transport. Women-led development is our commitment, and you may have noticed that a significant decision made at the G20 Summit was regarding women-led development. Our aviation sector is greatly supporting our mission of women-led development. Nearly 15% of pilots are women in Bharat, compared to a global average of just 5%. Bharat has also implemented necessary advisories to make this sector more women-friendly, including return-to-work policies for women and special leadership and mentorship programs.
Bharat has launched a very ambitious drone project in rural areas, especially in the agriculture sector. We have created a pool of trained drone pilots through the village-to-village ‘Drone Didi’ campaign. A new and unique feature of Bharat’s aviation sector is the Digi Yatra initiative, which is a digital solution for smooth and seamless air travel. It uses facial recognition technology to relieve passengers from various checkpoints at the airport, saving time. Digi Yatra is not only efficient, and convenient, but it offers a glimpse into the future of travel. Our region boasts a rich history, traditions, and diversity. We are wealthy in ancient cultural heritage and great traditions. Our culture and traditions are thousands of years old. The world is attracted to us for these reasons. We should also help promote tourism among our countries. Many countries worship Lord Buddha. Bharat has developed a Buddhist circuit and built an international airport in Kushinagar. If we undertake a campaign to connect Buddhist pilgrimage sites across Asia, we can create a win-win model for the aviation sector in related countries, and travellers in general. We should make efforts in that direction. Developing a comprehensive model for transporting passengers from one country to another can guarantee significant benefits to all related countries. If we develop an international Buddhist circuit, it would greatly benefit travellers and economies of all countries involved. The Asia Pacific countries can enhance cooperation in another area as well.
The Asia Pacific Region is now becoming a business hub. Executives or employees from around the world are coming to this region in large numbers. Naturally, some people have established offices here, leading to increased frequent travel. What common routes do these professionals frequently use? Can we re-route these routes with a comprehensive approach to better cater to their needs and make travel more convenient? I would like you to consider this direction as well, as the region's development is assured, and the convenience for professionals will accelerate work progress. We are celebrating the 18th anniversary of the International Civil Aviation Organisation and the Chicago Convention. We need to renew our commitment to a resident and inclusive aviation sector. I am also aware of your concerns regarding cybersecurity and data security. While technology presents challenges, solutions also come from technology. We need to strengthen international collaboration, share technology and information openly, and thereby keep these systems secure. This Delhi Conference will reinforce our resolve to move forward with unity and shared purpose. We must work towards a future where the skies are open to all, where every person’s dream of flying is fulfilled. Once again, I welcome all the guests and express my heartfelt gratitude for your participation in this important summit. I extend my best wishes to all of you.
Thank you!