പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ലഖ്‌നൗ ദുരന്തത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി​; ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
08 SEP 2024 1:13PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ ലഖ്‌നൗവിൽ ഇന്ന് കെട്ടിടം തകർന്നുവീണുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ ജീവഹാനി സംഭവിച്ചതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
മരിച്ചവരുടെ ആശ്രിതർക്കു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽനിന്ന് (പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫ്) രണ്ടുലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും ശ്രീ മോദി ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസി​ന്റെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
“ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ ലഖ്‌നൗവിൽ കെട്ടിടത്തിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ ജീവഹാനി സംഭവിച്ചതു ദുഃഖകരമാണ്. പ്രിയപ്പെട്ടവരെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടവർക്കൊപ്പം പ്രാർഥിക്കുന്നു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയുംവേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ. മരിച്ചവരുടെ ആശ്രിതർക്കു പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽനിന്നു രണ്ടുലക്ഷം രൂപ ധനസഹായം നൽകും. പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ നൽകും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്രമോദി.”
The loss of lives due to a building mishap in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh is saddening. Prayers with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs.…
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) September 8, 2024

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses grief over loss of life in Lucknow mishap, announces ex-gratia for victims
08 SEP 2024 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over the loss of life after a building collapsed in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh today.
Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia of Rs 2 lakh from the Prime Minister National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs 50,000 for the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office (PMO) posted on X:
"The loss of lives due to a building mishap in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh is saddening. Prayers with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"