प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालिंपिक खेलों में भारत के अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन की सराहना की
08 SEP 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पैरालिंपिक खेलों में भारत के अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन की सराहना की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने देश के पैरा-एथलीटों की अटूट लगन और अदम्य भावना की सराहना की, जिन्होंने पेरिस में आयोजित 2024 पैरालिंपिक खेलों में 29 पदक जीते।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
पैरालिंपिक्‍स 2024 विशेष और ऐतिहासिक रहा है।
देश को इस बात पर बहुत खुशी है कि हमारे असाधारण पैरा-एथलीटों ने 29 पदक जीते हैं, जो कि इन खेलों में भारत के पदार्पण के बाद से अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन है।
यह उपलब्धि हमारे एथलीटों की अटूट लगन और अदम्य भावना के कारण है। उनका खेल प्रदर्शन भुलाया नहीं जा सकता, उनके प्रदर्शन ने कई उभरते एथलीटों को प्रेरित किया है।
#Cheer4Bharat"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister applauds India’s best ever performance at the Paralympic Games
08 SEP 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s best ever performance at the Paralympic Games. The Prime Minister hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the nation’s para-athletes who bagged 29 medals at the Paralympic Games 2024 held in Paris.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Paralympics 2024 have been special and historical.
India is overjoyed that our incredible para-athletes have brought home 29 medals, which is the best ever performance since India's debut at the Games.
This achievement is due to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes. Their sporting performances have given us many moments to remember and inspired several upcoming athletes.
#Cheer4Bharat"