પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પેરાલિમ્પિક ગેમ્સમાં ભારતના સર્વશ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શનને બિરદાવ્યું
08 SEP 2024 10:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પેરાલિમ્પિક ગેમ્સમાં ભારતના અત્યાર સુધીના સર્વશ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શનની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પેરિસમાં આયોજિત પેરાલિમ્પિક ગેમ્સ 2024માં 29 મેડલ જીતનાર દેશના પેરા-એથ્લેટ્સના અતૂટ સમર્પણ અને અદમ્ય ભાવનાની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ 2024 ખાસ અને ઐતિહાસિક રહી છે.
ભારત ખૂબ જ ખુશ છે કે આપણા અદ્ભુત પેરા-એથ્લેટ્સ 29 મેડલ લાવ્યા છે, જે ગેમ્સમાં ભારતની શરૂઆત પછીનું અત્યાર સુધીનું શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન છે.
આ સિદ્ધિ આપણા ખેલાડીઓના અતૂટ સમર્પણ અને અદમ્ય ભાવનાને કારણે છે. તેમના રમતગમતના પ્રદર્શને અમને યાદ રાખવાની ઘણી ક્ષણો આપી છે અને આવનારા કેટલાક ખેલાડીઓને પ્રેરણા આપી છે.
#Cheer4Bharat"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister applauds India’s best ever performance at the Paralympic Games
08 SEP 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s best ever performance at the Paralympic Games. The Prime Minister hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the nation’s para-athletes who bagged 29 medals at the Paralympic Games 2024 held in Paris.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Paralympics 2024 have been special and historical.
India is overjoyed that our incredible para-athletes have brought home 29 medals, which is the best ever performance since India's debut at the Games.
This achievement is due to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes. Their sporting performances have given us many moments to remember and inspired several upcoming athletes.
#Cheer4Bharat"