Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends warm wishes on Nuakhai
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended warm wishes on the occasion of Nuakhai, an agricultural festival, today.
Shri Modi expressed gratitude to the farmers of the country.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Nuakhai Juhar!
My best wishes on the special occasion of Nuakhai. We express gratitude to our hardworking farmers and appreciate their efforts for our society. May everyone be blessed with joy and good health."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नुआखाई पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कृषि पर्व नुआखाई के अवसर पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
श्री मोदी ने देश के किसानों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"नुआखाई जुहार!
नुआखाई के विशेष अवसर पर मेरी शुभकामनाएं। हम अपने मेहनती किसानों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त करते हैं और हमारे समाज के लिए उनके प्रयासों की सराहना करते हैं। सभी को खुशी और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य का आशीर्वाद मिले।"