Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends warm wishes on Nuakhai
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended warm wishes on the occasion of Nuakhai, an agricultural festival, today.
Shri Modi expressed gratitude to the farmers of the country.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Nuakhai Juhar!
My best wishes on the special occasion of Nuakhai. We express gratitude to our hardworking farmers and appreciate their efforts for our society. May everyone be blessed with joy and good health."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନୂଆଁଖାଇର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କୃଷିଭିତ୍ତିକ ପର୍ବ ନୂଆଁଖାଇ ଅବସରରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ନୂଆଁଖାଇ ଜୁହାର୍!
ନୂଆଁଖାଇର ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା l ଆମର ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ଚାଷୀ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆମେ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛୁ ଏବଂ ଆମ ସମାଜ ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଯୋଗଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରସଂଶା କରୁଛୁ l ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁଖ ଓ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି l’’