Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends warm wishes on Nuakhai
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended warm wishes on the occasion of Nuakhai, an agricultural festival, today.
Shri Modi expressed gratitude to the farmers of the country.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Nuakhai Juhar!
My best wishes on the special occasion of Nuakhai. We express gratitude to our hardworking farmers and appreciate their efforts for our society. May everyone be blessed with joy and good health."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નુઆખાઈ પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કૃષિ ઉત્સવ નુઆખાઈના અવસર પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ દેશના ખેડૂતોનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"નુખાઈ જુહાર!
નુઆખાઈના ખાસ અવસર પર મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. આપણે આપણા મહેનતુ ખેડૂતોનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કરીએ છીએ અને આપણા સમાજ માટે તેમના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરીએ છીએ. દરેકને આનંદ અને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય સાથે આશીર્વાદ આપો."