Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends warm wishes on Nuakhai
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended warm wishes on the occasion of Nuakhai, an agricultural festival, today.
Shri Modi expressed gratitude to the farmers of the country.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Nuakhai Juhar!
My best wishes on the special occasion of Nuakhai. We express gratitude to our hardworking farmers and appreciate their efforts for our society. May everyone be blessed with joy and good health."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نواکھائی کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
08 SEP 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک زرعی تہوار نواکھائی کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب مودی نے ملک کے کسانوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
”نواکھائی جوہار!
نواکھائی کے خاص موقع پر میری نیک خواہشات۔ ہم اپنے محنتی کسانوں کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہیں اور اپنے معاشرے کے لیے کی جانے والی ان کی کوششوں کی تعریف کرتے ہیں۔ سب کو صحت و تندرستی کے ساتھ خوشیاں نصیب ہوں ۔“