Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nomination for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar is 15th September, 2024
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organises Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Purashkar (PMRBP) every year to celebrate the energy, determination, ability, zeal and enthusiasm of our children.
The child should be an Indian citizen and residing in India .The age should not exceed 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination).
The last date of submission of the nomination of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025 on National Awards Portal i.e on https://awards.gov.in is 15.09.2024.

మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధాన్ మంత్రి రాష్ట్రీయ్ బాల్ పురస్కార్ నామినేష్ల గడవు సెప్టెంబరు 15
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Hyderabad
మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మన పిల్లల శక్తి, సంకల్పం, సామర్థ్యం, ఉత్సాహం అలాగే ఉత్సుకతలకు గుర్తింపునిచ్చి, వారిని ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి రాష్ట్రీయ బాల్ పురస్కార్ (పీఎమ్ఆర్‌బీపీ) పేరుతో ప్రతియేటా అవార్డులను అందిస్తున్నది.
పిల్లలు భారతీయ పౌరులై, భారతదేశంలో నివసిస్తూ ఉండాలి. 18ఏళ్లలోపు వయస్సు కలిగి ఉండాలి (దరఖాస్తు/నామినేషన్ స్వీకరణ గడువు నాటికి)
ప్రధాన మంత్రి రాష్ట్రీయ బాల్ పురస్కార్ (పీఎమ్ఆర్‌బీపీ) 2025 కోసం నేషనల్ అవార్డ్ పోర్టల్ https://awards.gov.in పై నామినేషన్ సమర్పించడానికి చివరి తేదీ 15.09.2024.