Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nomination for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar is 15th September, 2024
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organises Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Purashkar (PMRBP) every year to celebrate the energy, determination, ability, zeal and enthusiasm of our children.
The child should be an Indian citizen and residing in India .The age should not exceed 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination).
The last date of submission of the nomination of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025 on National Awards Portal i.e on https://awards.gov.in is 15.09.2024.

ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15, 2024
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಶಕ್ತಿ, ನಿರ್ಣಯ, ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ, ಹುರುಪು ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸಲು ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ (ಪಿ.ಎಂ.ಆರ್.ಬಿ.ಪಿ.) ಅನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಮಗುವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪ್ರಜೆಯಾಗಿರಬೇಕು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ನೆಲೆಸಿರಬೇಕು. ವಯಸ್ಸು (ಅರ್ಜಿ / ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನದ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಯ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕದಂತೆ) 18 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಮೀರಬಾರದು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ 2025 ರ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನ / ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ಜಾಲತಾಣ https://awards.gov.in ದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 15.09.2024 ಆಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ.