Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nomination for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar is 15th September, 2024
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organises Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Purashkar (PMRBP) every year to celebrate the energy, determination, ability, zeal and enthusiasm of our children.
The child should be an Indian citizen and residing in India .The age should not exceed 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination).
The last date of submission of the nomination of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025 on National Awards Portal i.e on https://awards.gov.in is 15.09.2024.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार के लिए नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 15 सितंबर, 2024 है
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय बच्चों की ऊर्जा, दृढ़ संकल्प, क्षमता, उत्साह और जोश का गुणगान करने के लिए हर साल प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) का आयोजन करता है।
इस पुरस्कार के लिए बच्चा भारतीय नागरिक होना चाहिए और भारत में रहता हो। उसकी आयु 18 वर्ष से अधिक नहीं (आवेदन/नामांकन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि के अनुसार) होनी चाहिए।
राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल यानी https://awards.gov.in पर प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2025 के लिए नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 15.09.2024 है।