Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nomination for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar is 15th September, 2024
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organises Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Purashkar (PMRBP) every year to celebrate the energy, determination, ability, zeal and enthusiasm of our children.
The child should be an Indian citizen and residing in India .The age should not exceed 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination).
The last date of submission of the nomination of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2025 on National Awards Portal i.e on https://awards.gov.in is 15.09.2024.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار کے لیے نامزدگی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 15 ستمبر 2024 ہے
07 SEP 2024 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت ہمارے بچوں کی توانائی، عزم، صلاحیت، جوش اور جذبے کا جشن منانے کے لیے ہر سال پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار (پی ایم آر بی پی) کا اہتمام کرتی ہے۔
بچے کو ہندوستانی شہری ہونا چاہیے اور ہندوستان میں مقیم ہونا چاہیے۔ عمر 18 سال سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہیے (درخواست / نامزدگی کی وصولی کی آخری تاریخ کے مطابق)۔
نیشنل ایوارڈ پورٹل یعنی https://awards.gov.in پر پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2025 کے لیے نامزدگی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 15.09.2024 ہے۔