Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates judoka Kapil Parmar for winning Bronze medal
05 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Kapil Parmar for winning a Bronze medal the Men's 60kg J1 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi called his performance memorable and wished him luck for his future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A very memorable sporting performance and a special medal!
Congratulations to Kapil Parmar, as he becomes the first-ever Indian to win a medal in Judo at the Paralympics. Congrats to him for winning a Bronze in the Men's 60kg J1 event at the #Paralympics2024! Best wishes for his endeavours ahead.
#Cheer4Bharat"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পেৰা-অলিম্পিকত জুডোকা কপিল পাৰমাৰৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন - প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অভিনন্দন
05 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সম্প্ৰতি চলি থকা পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত পুৰুষৰ ৬০ কেজি জে ১ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে জুডো খেলুৱৈ কপিল পাৰমাৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ অনবদ্য প্ৰদৰ্শনক স্মৰণীয় আখ্যা দি তেওঁৰ উত্তৰোত্তৰ কামনা কৰে আৰু অনাগত ভৱিষ্যতে আৰু সাফল্য কামনা কৰে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখিছে -
"এক অতি স্মৰণীয় ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু এক বিশেষ মেডেল!
পেৰালিম্পিকত জুডোত পদক লাভ কৰা প্ৰথমজন ভাৰতীয় হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হোৱা কপিল পাৰমাৰলৈ অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। পেৰালিম্পিক ২০২৪ত পুৰুষৰ ৬০ কেজি জে ১ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁক অশেষ অভিনন্দন! তেওঁৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবেও শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ।
#Cheer4Bharat"