Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates judoka Kapil Parmar for winning Bronze medal
05 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Kapil Parmar for winning a Bronze medal the Men's 60kg J1 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi called his performance memorable and wished him luck for his future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A very memorable sporting performance and a special medal!
Congratulations to Kapil Parmar, as he becomes the first-ever Indian to win a medal in Judo at the Paralympics. Congrats to him for winning a Bronze in the Men's 60kg J1 event at the #Paralympics2024! Best wishes for his endeavours ahead.
#Cheer4Bharat"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جوڈوکھلاڑی کپل پرمار کو کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
05 SEP 2024 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایتھلیٹ کپل پرمار کو پیرس پیرا لمپکس میں مردوں کے 60 کلوگرام جے1 مقابلے میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے ان کی کارکردگی کو یادگار قرار دیا اور ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘کھیل میں انتہائی ادگار کارکردگی اور ایک خاص تمغہ!
کپل پرمار کو مبارکباد، کیونکہ وہ پیرالمپکس میں جوڈو میں تمغہ جیتنے والے پہلے ہندوستانی بن گئے ہیں۔ #Paralympics2024 میں مردوں کے 60 کلو گرام جے 1مقابلے میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انہیں مبارکباد! ان کی آگے کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔
#Cheer4Bharat’’