প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিবৰ প্ৰকাশ পূৰৱ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিবৰ প্ৰকাশ পূৰৱ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লাখ লাখ লোকক আনৰ সেৱা আৰু যত্ন ল'বলৈ আৰু সমাজত ভাতৃত্ববোধ আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ বান্ধোন শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিবৰ প্ৰকাশ পূৰৱ উপলক্ষে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা।
শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লাখ লাখ লোকক আনৰ সেৱা আৰু যত্ন ল'বলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। ই আমাক আমাৰ সমাজত ভাতৃত্ববোধ আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ বান্ধোন শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈও শিকায়। ইয়াৰ প্ৰজ্ঞাই আমাৰ পৃথিৱীখন অধিক উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত ব্ৰতী হোৱাত পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক হৈ থাকক।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends greetings on Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended wishes on the occasion of Prakash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib today.
Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions of people across the world to serve and care for others and further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions across the world, inspiring people to serve and care for others. It also teaches us to further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in our society. May its wisdom keep guiding us in our endeavours to make our planet better."