Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends greetings on Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended wishes on the occasion of Prakash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib today.
Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions of people across the world to serve and care for others and further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions across the world, inspiring people to serve and care for others. It also teaches us to further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in our society. May its wisdom keep guiding us in our endeavours to make our planet better."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબના પ્રકાશ પર્વ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબના પ્રકાશ પરબના અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબ વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને અન્યોની સેવા કરવા અને તેમની સંભાળ રાખવા અને સમાજમાં ભાઈચારો અને સંવાદિતાના બંધનને આગળ વધારવા માટે પ્રેરિત કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબના પ્રકાશ પરબ પર મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ.
શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબ વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને પ્રેરણા આપે છે, લોકોને અન્યની સેવા કરવા અને તેમની સંભાળ રાખવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપે છે. તે આપણને આપણા સમાજમાં ભાઈચારા અને સંવાદિતાના બંધનને આગળ વધારવાનું પણ શીખવે છે. આપણી પૃથ્વીને શ્રેષ્ઠ બનાવવાના આપણા પ્રયત્નોમાં તેમનું જ્ઞાન આપણને માર્ગદર્શન કરતું રહે."