Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends greetings on Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended wishes on the occasion of Prakash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib today.
Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions of people across the world to serve and care for others and further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions across the world, inspiring people to serve and care for others. It also teaches us to further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in our society. May its wisdom keep guiding us in our endeavours to make our planet better."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਸਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ‘ਤੇ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਸਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਭੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਕਾਮਨਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਿਥਵੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਗਿਆਨ ਸਦਾ ਸਾਡਾ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇ।"