Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends greetings on Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended wishes on the occasion of Prakash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib today.
Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions of people across the world to serve and care for others and further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions across the world, inspiring people to serve and care for others. It also teaches us to further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in our society. May its wisdom keep guiding us in our endeavours to make our planet better."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب کے پرکاش پرب پر مبارکباد پیش کی
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب کے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب دنیا بھر میں لاکھوں لوگوں کو دوسروں کی خدمت کرنے اور ان کی دیکھ بھال کرنے اور معاشرے میں بھائی چارے اور ہم آہنگی کو مزید فروغ دینے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب کے پرکاش پرب پر میری مبارکباد۔
شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب دنیا بھر میں لاکھوں لوگوں کو تحریک دیتا ہے، لوگوں کو دوسروں کی خدمت کرنے اور ان کی دیکھ بھال کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ یہ ہمیں اپنے معاشرے میں بھائی چارے اور ہم آہنگی کو مزید فروغ دینے کا درس بھی دیتا ہے۔میری دلی خواہش ہے کہ اس کی فہم و فراست ہمارے کرہ ارض کو بہتر بنانے کی ہماری کوششوں میں ہماری رہنمائی کرتی رہے۔’’