प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब के प्रकाश पर्व पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को दूसरों की सेवा और देखभाल करने तथा समाज में भाईचारे के रिश्तों और सद्भाव को बढ़ाने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर मेरी शुभकामनाएं।
श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को दूसरों की सेवा और देखभाल करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है। यह हमें अपने समाज में भाईचारे के रिश्तों और सद्भाव को बढ़ाने की भी सीख देता है। कामना है कि हमारी पृथ्वी को बेहतर बनाने के हमारे प्रयासों में इसका ज्ञान सदैव हमारा मार्गदर्शन करता रहे।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extends greetings on Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib
04 SEP 2024 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended wishes on the occasion of Prakash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib today.
Shri Modi said that Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions of people across the world to serve and care for others and further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in society.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Sri Guru Granth Sahib motivates millions across the world, inspiring people to serve and care for others. It also teaches us to further the bonds of brotherhood and harmony in our society. May its wisdom keep guiding us in our endeavours to make our planet better."