Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Indian athlete, Preeti Pal on wining Bronze medal in the 100m T35 event
30 AUG 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian athlete, Preeti Pal on wining Bronze medal in the 100m T35 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory for India as Preeti Pal wins a Bronze medal in the 100m T35 event at the #Paralympics2024.
Congratulations to her. This success will certainly motivate budding athletes.
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১০০ মিটার টি৩৫ প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় অ্যাথলিট প্রীতি পালকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
30 AUG 2024 6:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ আগস্ট ২০২৪
প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্স, ২০২৪-এ ১০০ মিটার টি৩৫ প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় অ্যাথলিট প্রীতি পালকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“#Paralympics2024-এর ১০০ মিটার টি৩৫ প্রতিযোগিতায় প্রীতি পালের ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় ভারতের পক্ষে আরও একটি গৌরবজনক ঘটনা।
তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। এই সাফল্য নিশ্চিতভাবেই উদীয়মান অ্যাথলিটদের প্রেরণা যোগাবে।
#Cheer4Bharat”