Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Indian athlete, Preeti Pal on wining Bronze medal in the 100m T35 event
30 AUG 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian athlete, Preeti Pal on wining Bronze medal in the 100m T35 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“More glory for India as Preeti Pal wins a Bronze medal in the 100m T35 event at the #Paralympics2024.
Congratulations to her. This success will certainly motivate budding athletes.
#Cheer4Bharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 100 मीटर टी35 खेल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारतीय एथलीट प्रीती पाल को बधाई दी
30 AUG 2024 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालिंपिक खेल 2024 की 100 मीटर टी35 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारतीय एथलीट प्रीती पाल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है;
“प्रीती पाल ने #Paralympics2024 की 100 मीटर टी35 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता। यह भारत के लिए और भी गौरव की बात है।
उन्हें बधाई। उनकी यह सफलता निश्चित रूप से उभरते हुए खिलाड़ियों को प्रेरित करेगी।
#Cheer4Bharat”