عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انوبھو ایوارڈز 2024
تجربے سے مہارت تک: ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری افسران کا اعزاز
29 AUG 2024 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
تعارف
’انوبھو‘ پورٹل کو مارچ ، 2015 ء میں ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری اہلکاروں کی انتھک شراکت کو اجاگر کرنے اور پہچاننے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
یہ اختراعی منصوبہ ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے کہ وہ اپنی خدمت کے دوران حاصل شدہ اپنے تجربات اور بصیرتوں کو دستاویزی شکل دے سکیں ۔ اس اقدام کا بنیادی مقصد ، علم اور حکمت کا ایک بھرپور ذخیرہ تیار کرنا ہے ، جو مستقبل میں ہونے والی انتظامی اصلاحات اور اچھی حکمرانی کے طریقوں کے لیے سنگ بنیاد کے طور پر کام کر سکے۔ یہ انہیں مختلف سرکاری پالیسیوں کی تاثیر کو بڑھانے کے لیے ، ان کے تعاون سے متعلق معلومات پہنچانے کی بھی اجازت دیتا ہے۔
ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کو اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے مزید ترغیب دینے کے لیے، 2016 میں ایک سالانہ ایوارڈز کا آغاز کیا گیا تھا۔ انوبھو ایوارڈز 2024 نے سب سے زیادہ اثر انگیز اور بصیرت انگیز گذارشات کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے شاندار شراکت کو اعزاز بخشا ۔
انوبھو ایوارڈز 2024
7ویں انوبھو ایوارڈز کی تقریب 28 اگست ، 2024 ء کو نئی دلّی کے وگیان بھون میں منعقد ہوئی۔ یہ تقریب 33 فی صد ایوارڈ یافتہ خواتین کی سب سے زیادہ نمائندگی کے لیے قابل ذکر تھی ، جو کہ حکمرانی میں ، ان کے بڑھتے ہوئے کردار کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
ایوارڈز نے ، جن میں 5 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 10 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس شامل ہیں، مختلف زمروں میں نمایاں خدمات کو تسلیم کیا ہے ۔ ان زمروں میں انتظامی کام، اچھی حکمرانی ، تحقیق، طریقہ ٔ کار کو آسان بنانا، اکاؤنٹس، فیلڈ ورک کنٹریبیوشن اور کام کی بہتری کے لیے تعمیری فیڈ بیک شامل تھے۔
ایوارڈز نےاعتراف کے دو درجے پیش کیے:
1. انوبھو ایوارڈز: وصول کنندگان کو ایک تمغہ، ایک سرٹیفکیٹ اور 10000 روپے کی ترغیبی رقم ملی۔
2. جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ: اعزازی افراد کو ایک تمغہ اور سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کیا گیا۔
2024 کی تقریب کے لیے 22 مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں سے تعاون وصول کیا گیا۔ پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمہ (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو ) نے وسیع تر شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ایک وسیع رابطہ کاری کی مہم بھی چلائی، جس میں نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ میٹنگز اور دستاویزات پر علم کے اشتراک کے سیشن شامل ہیں۔
تقریب میں ایک مختصر فلم اور حوالہ جات کے کتابچے کی ریلیز بھی پیش کی گئی ، جس میں 15 ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کی پیشہ ورانہ کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کیا گیا اور اس میں مستقبل کی حکمرانی کی بہتری کے لیے سول سروس کے قیمتی تجربات کو محفوظ کرنے اور ان کا اشتراک کرنے میں پہل کے کردار پر زور دیا گیا۔ 2016 ء میں اپنے آغاز کے بعد سے، اس پروگرام کے تحت 59 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 19 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ عطا کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ بات قابل غور ہے کہ جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس ، 2023 انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم میں متعارف کرائے گئے تھے۔ اس اضافے کا مقصد ، خدمات کے اعتراف کے دائرہ کار کو وسیع کرنا اور ریٹائر ہونے والے اور ریٹائرڈ ملازمین کی زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ان کے قیمتی تجربات اور بصیرت کو وسیع تر پذیرائی اور تشہیر ملے۔
انوبھو ایوارڈز کی ابتدا اور سفر
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت پر پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمے ( ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو ) نے ’ انوبھو ‘ کے عنوان سے ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم لانچ کیا ہے ۔ یہ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کے لیے اپنی سروس کی مدت کے دوران نمایاں کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرنے کا ایک ذریعہ ہے۔
یہ انہیں مختلف حکومتی پالیسیوں کی تاثیر کو بڑھانے میں ، ان کے تعاون سے متعلق معلومات کی ترسیل کی بھی اجازت دیتا ہے۔ انوبھو پورٹل ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کو حکومت ہند کے مختلف شعبوں میں کام کرتے ہوئے ، اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔
98 وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں نے انوبھو پورٹل پر رجسٹر کیا ہے اور 29 اگست ، 2024 ء تک 10804 تحریریں شائع کی جا چکی ہیں۔ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین 20 متعین کردہ شعبوں پر 5000 الفاظ تک رضاکارانہ طور پر تحریر ، منسلکات، اگر ضرورت ہو، پورٹل پر جمع کراتے ہیں ۔ متعلقہ محکمے جمع کرائی گئی تحریروں کا جائزہ لیتے ہیں اور منظور شدہ تحریریں انوبھو پورٹل پر شائع کی جاتی ہیں۔
انوبھو ایوارڈز کی تقریب 2016 ء میں ایک سالانہ پروگرام کے طور پر شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کو ، ان کی ریٹائرمنٹ پر اپنے حکومتی تجربے کا اشتراک کرنے کی ترغیب دی جائے۔
اس سے قبل 2016 ء ، 2017 ء ، 2018 ء اور 2019 ء میں منعقد ہونے والی چار انوبھو ایوارڈ تقریبات میں، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے 35 ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کو انوبھو ایوارڈز سے نوازا تھا ۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے 18 اکتوبر ، 2022 ء کو منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں 15 ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کو (5 ایوارڈز ہر ایک سال 2020-2019ء،2020-2021 ء ، 2022 – 2021 ء میں ) عطا کئے ۔
2023 ء کی تقریب میں، ’ جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس ‘ کو موجودہ انوبھو ایوارڈز کے ساتھ متعارف کرایا گیا تاکہ شرکت اور مرئیت کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔ گزشتہ سال تقریب کے دوران 4 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 9 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس حاصل کرنے والوں کو دیئے گئے ۔
نتیجہ
انوبھو ایوارڈز کا اقدام ، سرکاری ملازمین کی نسلوں کے درمیان ایک اہم پل کا کام کرتا ہے اور ریٹائر ہونے والے اہلکاروں کے انمول تجربات اور بصیرت کو محفوظ رکھتا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام ایک پائیدار میراث تخلیق کرتا ہے ، جو محنت سے کمائے گئے اسباق اور مہارت کے اشتراک کی حوصلہ افزائی کرکے مستقبل کے سرکاری ملازمین کی رہنمائی اور حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے۔ انوبھو پورٹل، تحریر کے اپنے بڑھتے ہوئے ذخیرے کے ساتھ، بھارتی سول سروس کے اندر تجربے کی دولت کا ثبوت ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ یہ اجتماعی حکمت آنے والے برسوں تک عوامی نظم و نسق کی تشکیل اور ترقی کرتی رہے گی۔
حوالہ جات
Click here to see in PDF:
................
) ش ح – ا ک - ع ا )
U.No. 10317

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Anubhav Awards 2024
From Experience to Expertise: Honouring the Retiring Government Officials
29 AUG 2024 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Introduction.
The ‘Anubhav’ portal was launched in March 2015 as a platform to highlight and recognise the tireless contributions of retiring government officials.
This innovative project encourages retiring civil servants to document their experiences and insights gained during their years of service. The primary aim of this initiative is to create a rich repository of knowledge and wisdom that can serve as a foundation stone for future administrative reforms and good governance practices. It also allows them to convey information related to their contribution for enhancing the effectiveness of various Government policies.
To further motivate retiring government employees to share their experiences, an Annual Awards were started in 2016. Anubhav Awards 2024 honoured outstanding contributions by acknowledging the most impactful and insightful submissions.
Anubhav Awards 2024
The 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony was held on August 28, 2024, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. The ceremony was notable for its highest-ever representation of women awardees at 33%, reflecting their growing role in governance.
The awards, comprising 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates, recognised outstanding contributions across various categories. The categories included Administrative Work, Good Governance, Research, Simplification of Procedures, Accounts, Field Work Contributions, and Constructive Feedback for Work Improvement.
The awards offered two levels of recognition:
1. Anubhav Awards: Recipients received a medal, a certificate, and an incentive of Rs. 10,000.
2. Jury Certificates: Honourees were presented with a medal and a certificate.
For the 2024 ceremony, contributions were received from 22 different ministries and departments. The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) also conducted an extensive outreach campaign to encourage broader participation, including meetings with nodal officers and knowledge-sharing sessions on documentation.
The ceremony also featured the release of a short movie and citation booklet highlighting the 15 awardees' professional achievements, underscoring the initiative's role in preserving and sharing valuable civil service experiences for future governance improvements. Since its inception in 2016, the program has conferred 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates.
It's worth noting that the Jury Certificates were introduced in the 2023 Anubhav Awards Scheme. This addition aimed to broaden the scope of recognition and encourage greater participation from retiring and retired employees, ensuring their valuable experiences and insights receive wider acknowledgement and publicity.
Origin and Journey of Anubhav Awards
On the direction of the Prime Minister, the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) launched an online platform entitled ‘Anubhav’. It is a means for retiring employees to showcase significant achievements during their service period.
It also allows them to convey information related to their contribution to enhancing the effectiveness of the various Government policies. Anubhav Portal provides a Platform for retiring Government Employees to share their experiences while working in different sectors of the Government of India.
98 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on the Anubhav Portal, and 10,804 write-ups have been published as of August 29, 2024. The retiring employees submit a write-up voluntarily of up to 5000 words on the 20 defined areas along with appropriate attachments, if needed, on the portal. The respective departments review the submitted write-ups, and approved write-ups are published on the Anubhav Portal.
The Anubhav Awards ceremony was started in 2016 as an annual feature to encourage retiring government employees to share their government experience on their retirement.
In the earlier four Anubhav Award ceremonies held in 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, conferred the Anubhav Awards to 35 awardees.
Dr Jitendra Singh conferred Anubhav Awards to 15 awardees (5 Awards each for years 2019-2020, 2020-2021 & 2021-2022) in a ceremony held on October 18, 2022.
In the 2023 ceremony, 'Jury Certificates' were introduced alongside the existing Anubhav Awards to boost participation and visibility. 4 Anubhav Awards and 9 Jury Certificates recipients were conferred during the ceremony last year.
Conclusion
The Anubhav Awards initiative serves as a vital bridge between generations of civil servants, preserving retiring officials' invaluable experiences and insights. This program creates a lasting legacy that guides and inspires future public servants by encouraging the sharing of hard-earned lessons and expertise. The Anubhav Portal, with its growing collection of write-ups, stands as a testament to the wealth of experience within the Indian civil service and ensures that this collective wisdom continues to shape and enhance public administration for years to come.
References
Click here to see in PDF: