Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
5 Anubhav Awardees and 10 Jury Certificate winners including 5 women pensioners, to be conferred at 07th Anubhav Awards Ceremony,2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS, MPPGP confers 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates at 07th Anubhav Awards Ceremony, 2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
27 AUG 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DOPPW) launched an online platform entitled 'Anubhav' in March 2015. It is a means for retiring/retired employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period. Till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 9 Jury Certificates have been conferred.
1. DOPPW is organizing 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony since its inception in 2016. The Anubhav Awards sand Jury Certificates will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at the 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 28th August, 2024.
2. Following is the list of 05 Anubhav Awardees and 10 Jury Certificate Winners, 2024:
Anubhav Awardees
Sl.
No.
Awardees Name
(Smt./Sh.)
Designation
Mins./Deptt./Org
1.
T. Jacob
Secretary
UPSC
2.
Aditi Das Rout
Additional Secretary
Ministry of Women and Child Development
3.
G. Nancharamma
Technical Officer-D
DRDO
4.
Rajesh Kumar Parida
Deputy Commandant
BSF
5.
Appan Sridhar
Junior Engineer
Ministry of Railways
Anubhav Jury Certificate Winners
Sl.
No.
AwardeesName (Smt./Sh.)
Designation
Mins./Deptt./Org
1.
SanjeevSharma
Chief Commissioner, Income Tax
CBDT
2.
Shakuntala Patnaik
Deputy Chief Labour
Commissioner
Ministry of Labour and Employment
3.
Sudesh Kumar
Technical Officer-D
DRDO
4.
Krishna Mohan Shahi
Assistant
Commissioner, Income Tax
CBDT
5.
N. Desingu Rajan
Inspector/Ministerial
CISF
6.
G. Swarnalatha
Chief Office
Superintendent
Ministry of Railways
7.
Monirul Islam
Sub-Inspector
CRPF
8.
Rajendra Singh
Lance Naik
BSF
9.
Surender Singh
Sub-Inspector
CRPF
10.
Consontina Lakra
Assistant Sub- Inspector/Nursing Assistant
CRPF
1. For the year 2024, Anubhav Awardees and Jury Certificates winners have submitted their write-ups under following categories (i) Admin Work, (ii) Good governance, (iii) Research, (iv) Simplification of Procedures, (v) Accounts, (vi) Contribution to his/her field work and (vi) Constructive feedback or suggestion to improve the line of work.
2. This award ceremony is unique as out of 15 awardees, 33% percent are women, the highest ever in the history of 'Anubhav' since its inception in 2015, indicating their growing role and contribution in the Governance.
3. The Anubhav Award consist of: (i) Medal (ii) Certificate and (iii) an incentive of Rs. 10,000/-while Anubhav Jury Certificate, consists of: (i) Medal and (ii) Certificate.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
7-வது அனுபவ் விருதுகள்: புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நாளை வழங்கப்படும்
27 AUG 2024 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் உத்தரவின் பேரில், ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை (DOPPW) மார்ச் 2015-ல் 'அனுபவ்' என்ற ஆன்லைன் தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. இது ஓய்வு பெறும் / ஓய்வு பெற்ற ஊழியர்கள் தங்கள் பணிக் காலத்தில் செய்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனைகளை வெளிப்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு வழிமுறையாகும். இதுவரை 54 அனுபவ் விருதுகளும், 9 நடுவர் சான்றிதழ்களும் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஓய்வூதிய மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை (DOPPW) 2016-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து 7-வது அனுபவ் விருதுகள் வழங்கும் விழாவை ஏற்பாடு செய்து வருகிறது. அனுபவ் விருதுகள் மற்றும் நடுவர் சான்றிதழ்களை பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 28 அன்று புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நடைபெறும் 7-வது அனுபவ் விருதுகள் விழாவில் வழங்குவார்.
2024-ம் ஆண்டில், அனுபவ் விருது பெற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் நடுவர் சான்றிதழ் பெற்றவர்கள் பின்வரும் பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் தங்கள் கட்டுரைகளை சமர்ப்பித்துள்ளனர் (i) நிர்வாகப் பணி, (ii) நல்லாட்சி, (iii) ஆராய்ச்சி, (iv) நடைமுறைகளை எளிமைப்படுத்துதல், (v) கணக்குகள், (vi) பணியை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான ஆக்கபூர்வமான கருத்து அல்லது ஆலோசனை.
இந்த விருது வழங்கும் விழா தனித்துவமானது, ஏனெனில் 15 விருது பெற்றவர்களில், 33% சதவீதத்தினர் பெண்கள் ஆவர், இது 2015-ல் தொடங்கிய 'அனுபவ்' வரலாற்றில் மிக உயர்ந்ததாகும், இது நிர்வாகத்தில் அவர்களின் வளர்ந்து வரும் பங்களிப்பை குறிக்கிறது.
அனுபவ் விருது கீழ்க்கண்டவற்றை உள்ளடக்கியது: (i) பதக்கம் (ii) சான்றிதழ் (iii) ஊக்கத்தொகை ரூ.10,000/-, அனுபவ் நடுவர் சான்றிதழ், (i) பதக்கம் (ii) சான்றிதழ்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2049058