Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
5 Anubhav Awardees and 10 Jury Certificate winners including 5 women pensioners, to be conferred at 07th Anubhav Awards Ceremony,2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS, MPPGP confers 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates at 07th Anubhav Awards Ceremony, 2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
27 AUG 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DOPPW) launched an online platform entitled 'Anubhav' in March 2015. It is a means for retiring/retired employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period. Till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 9 Jury Certificates have been conferred.
1. DOPPW is organizing 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony since its inception in 2016. The Anubhav Awards sand Jury Certificates will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at the 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 28th August, 2024.
2. Following is the list of 05 Anubhav Awardees and 10 Jury Certificate Winners, 2024:
Anubhav Awardees
Sl.
No.
Awardees Name
(Smt./Sh.)
Designation
Mins./Deptt./Org
1.
T. Jacob
Secretary
UPSC
2.
Aditi Das Rout
Additional Secretary
Ministry of Women and Child Development
3.
G. Nancharamma
Technical Officer-D
DRDO
4.
Rajesh Kumar Parida
Deputy Commandant
BSF
5.
Appan Sridhar
Junior Engineer
Ministry of Railways
Anubhav Jury Certificate Winners
Sl.
No.
AwardeesName (Smt./Sh.)
Designation
Mins./Deptt./Org
1.
SanjeevSharma
Chief Commissioner, Income Tax
CBDT
2.
Shakuntala Patnaik
Deputy Chief Labour
Commissioner
Ministry of Labour and Employment
3.
Sudesh Kumar
Technical Officer-D
DRDO
4.
Krishna Mohan Shahi
Assistant
Commissioner, Income Tax
CBDT
5.
N. Desingu Rajan
Inspector/Ministerial
CISF
6.
G. Swarnalatha
Chief Office
Superintendent
Ministry of Railways
7.
Monirul Islam
Sub-Inspector
CRPF
8.
Rajendra Singh
Lance Naik
BSF
9.
Surender Singh
Sub-Inspector
CRPF
10.
Consontina Lakra
Assistant Sub- Inspector/Nursing Assistant
CRPF
1. For the year 2024, Anubhav Awardees and Jury Certificates winners have submitted their write-ups under following categories (i) Admin Work, (ii) Good governance, (iii) Research, (iv) Simplification of Procedures, (v) Accounts, (vi) Contribution to his/her field work and (vi) Constructive feedback or suggestion to improve the line of work.
2. This award ceremony is unique as out of 15 awardees, 33% percent are women, the highest ever in the history of 'Anubhav' since its inception in 2015, indicating their growing role and contribution in the Governance.
3. The Anubhav Award consist of: (i) Medal (ii) Certificate and (iii) an incentive of Rs. 10,000/-while Anubhav Jury Certificate, consists of: (i) Medal and (ii) Certificate.

কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
সপ্তম অনুভব পুরস্কার প্রদান অনুষ্ঠান হবে নতুন দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে
27 AUG 2024 3:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ আগস্ট ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নির্দেশে পেনশন এবং পেনশনার কল্যাণ দপ্তর (ডিওপিপিডব্লিউ) ‘অনুভব’ নামে একটি অনলাইন মঞ্চ চালু করেছে ২০১৫-র মার্চ থেকে। অবসর নিচ্ছেন এবং অবসরপ্রাপ্ত কর্মচারীদের কর্মজীবনে উল্লেখযোগ্য কিছু সাফল্যের দিক তুলে ধরার এটি একটি মাধ্যম। এ পর্যন্ত ৫৪টি অনুভব পুরস্কার এবং ৯টি জুরি শংসাপত্র প্রদান করা হয়েছে। শুরুর পর থেকে এবার ডিওপিপিডব্লিউ সপ্তম অনুভব পুরস্কার প্রদান অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করছে। কর্মী সংক্রান্ত, জন-অভিযোগ এবং পেনশন দপ্তরের কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং ২৮ আগস্ট নতুন দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে এই পুরস্কার এবং শংসাপত্র প্রদান করবেন।
যে পাঁচজন এবার অনুভব পুরস্কার পাচ্ছেন তাঁরা হলেন – ইউপিএসসি-র সচিব টি জেকব, নারী ও শিশুকল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের অতিরিক্ত সচিব অদিতি দাস রাউত, ডিআরডিও-র কারিগরি আধিকারিক জি নানচারাম্মা, বিএসএফ-এর ডেপুটি কম্যান্ড্যান্ট রাজেশ কুমার পারিদা এবং রেল মন্ত্রকের জুনিয়র ইঞ্জিনিয়ার আপ্পান শ্রীধর।
১০জন অনুভব জুরি শংসাপত্র জয়ীরা হলেন – সিবিডিটি-র আয়কর বিভাগের চিফ কমিশনার সঞ্জীব শর্মা, শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রকের ডেপুটি চিফ লেবার কমিশনার শকুন্তলা পট্টনায়েক, ডিআরডিও-র কারিগরি আধিকারিক সুদেশ কুমার, সিবিডিটি-র আয়কর বিভাগের অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট কমিশনার কৃষ্ণ মোহন শাহী, সিআইএসএফ-এর ইন্সপেক্টর / মিনিস্টেরিয়াল এন দেসিঙ্গুরাজন, রেল মন্ত্রকের চিফ অফিস সুপার জি স্বর্ণলতা, সিআরপিএফ-এর সাব-ইন্সপেক্টর সুরেন্দর সিং এবং সিআরপিএফ-এর অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট সাব-ইন্সপেক্টর / নার্সিং অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট কনসোটিনা লাকরা।
এই ১৫ জন পুরস্কারপ্রাপকের ৩৩ শতাংশই মহিলা। ২০১৫ থেকে শুরু হওয়া এই অনুভব পুরস্কারে এবার মহিলাদের সংখ্যা সর্বাধিক। এর থেকেই বোঝা যায় যে প্রশাসনিক ক্ষেত্রে মহিলাদের গুরুত্ব উত্তরোত্তর বৃদ্ধি পাচ্ছে।
অনুভব পুরস্কারে একটি মেডেল, একটি শংসাপত্র এবং ১০ হাজার টাকার অনুদান দেওয়া হয়। অনুভব জুরি শংসাপত্রের ক্ষেত্রে একটি মেডেল এবং শংসাপত্র দেওয়া হয়ে থাকে।