Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
5 Anubhav Awardees and 10 Jury Certificate winners including 5 women pensioners, to be conferred at 07th Anubhav Awards Ceremony,2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS, MPPGP confers 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates at 07th Anubhav Awards Ceremony, 2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
27 AUG 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DOPPW) launched an online platform entitled 'Anubhav' in March 2015. It is a means for retiring/retired employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period. Till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 9 Jury Certificates have been conferred.
1. DOPPW is organizing 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony since its inception in 2016. The Anubhav Awards sand Jury Certificates will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at the 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 28th August, 2024.
2. Following is the list of 05 Anubhav Awardees and 10 Jury Certificate Winners, 2024:
Anubhav Awardees
Sl.
No.
Awardees Name
(Smt./Sh.)
Designation
Mins./Deptt./Org
1.
T. Jacob
Secretary
UPSC
2.
Aditi Das Rout
Additional Secretary
Ministry of Women and Child Development
3.
G. Nancharamma
Technical Officer-D
DRDO
4.
Rajesh Kumar Parida
Deputy Commandant
BSF
5.
Appan Sridhar
Junior Engineer
Ministry of Railways
Anubhav Jury Certificate Winners
Sl.
No.
AwardeesName (Smt./Sh.)
Designation
Mins./Deptt./Org
1.
SanjeevSharma
Chief Commissioner, Income Tax
CBDT
2.
Shakuntala Patnaik
Deputy Chief Labour
Commissioner
Ministry of Labour and Employment
3.
Sudesh Kumar
Technical Officer-D
DRDO
4.
Krishna Mohan Shahi
Assistant
Commissioner, Income Tax
CBDT
5.
N. Desingu Rajan
Inspector/Ministerial
CISF
6.
G. Swarnalatha
Chief Office
Superintendent
Ministry of Railways
7.
Monirul Islam
Sub-Inspector
CRPF
8.
Rajendra Singh
Lance Naik
BSF
9.
Surender Singh
Sub-Inspector
CRPF
10.
Consontina Lakra
Assistant Sub- Inspector/Nursing Assistant
CRPF
1. For the year 2024, Anubhav Awardees and Jury Certificates winners have submitted their write-ups under following categories (i) Admin Work, (ii) Good governance, (iii) Research, (iv) Simplification of Procedures, (v) Accounts, (vi) Contribution to his/her field work and (vi) Constructive feedback or suggestion to improve the line of work.
2. This award ceremony is unique as out of 15 awardees, 33% percent are women, the highest ever in the history of 'Anubhav' since its inception in 2015, indicating their growing role and contribution in the Governance.
3. The Anubhav Award consist of: (i) Medal (ii) Certificate and (iii) an incentive of Rs. 10,000/-while Anubhav Jury Certificate, consists of: (i) Medal and (ii) Certificate.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پانچ پنشن پانے والی خواتین سمیت پانچ انوبھو ایوارڈ پانے والوں اور 10 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ جیتنے والوں کو نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں 7 ویں انوبھو ایوارڈ تقریب 2024 میں ایوارڈ سے نوازا جائے گا
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، ایم او ایس، ایم پی پی جی پی نے وگیان بھون، نئی دہلی میں 7 ویں انوبھو ایوارڈ تقریب، 2024 میں 5 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 10 جیوری سرٹیفکٹس سے نوازا
27 AUG 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت پر، محکمہ پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے مارچ 2015 میں 'انو بھو' کے عنوان سے ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم کا آغاز کیاتھا۔ یہ ریٹائر ہونے والے یا ریٹائر شدہ ملازمین کے ، ان کی سروس کی مدت کے دوران اہم کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرنے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ اب تک 54 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 9 جیوری سرٹیفکٹس دیئے جا چکے ہیں۔
2- ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو 2016 میں آغاز کے بعد سے اب 7 ویں انوبھو ایوارڈز کی تقریب کا اہتمام کر رہا ہے۔ عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت میں ، وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ 28 اگست 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں 7ویں انوبھو ایوارڈ تقریب میں انوبھو ایوارڈز اور جیوری سرٹیفکٹس عطا کریں گے۔
3- انوبھو ایوارڈز پانے والے 5 افراد اور جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ پانے والے 10 افراد کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
انو بھو ایوارڈ پانے والے
نمبر شمار
ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کا نام
عہدہ
وزارت / محکمہ/ تنظیم
1.
(Smt./sh.) (جناب / محترمہ)
سیکرٹری
یو پی ایس سی
2.
ٹی جیکب
ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
3.
ادیتی داس روٹ
ٹیکنیکل آفیسر- ڈی
ڈی آر ڈی او
4.
جی نانچارما
ڈپٹی کمانڈنٹ
بی ایس ایف
5.
راجیش کمار پریڈا
جونیئر انجینئر
وزارت ریلوے
انو بھو جیوری سرٹیفکٹ پانے والوں کی فہرست
نمبر شمار
سرٹیفکٹ پانے والوں کے نام
(محترم / محترمہ)
عہدہ
وزارت / محکمہ / ادارہ
1.
سنجیو شرما
چیف کمشنر ، انکم ٹیکس
سی بی ڈی ٹی
2.
شکنتلا پٹنائک
ڈپٹی چیف لیبر
وزارت محنت اور روزگار
3.
سدیش کمار
کمشنر
ڈی آر ڈی او
4.
کرشنا موہن شاہی
ٹیکنیکل آفیسر- ڈی
سی بی ڈی ٹی
5.
این ڈیسنگو راجن
اسسٹنٹ
سی آئی ایس ایف
6.
جی سورن لتا
کمشنر، انکم ٹیکس
وزارت ریلوے
7.
منیر الاسلام
انسپکٹر/وزارتی
سی آر پی ایف
8.
راجندر سنگھ
چیف آفس
بی ایس ایف
9.
سریندر سنگھ
سپرنٹنڈنٹ
سی آر پی ایف
10.
کونسونٹینا لاکڑا
سب انسپکٹر
سی آر پی ایف
3- سال 2024 کے لیے، انوبھو ایوارڈز اور جیوری سرٹیفکٹس کے فاتحین نے درج ذیل زمروں کے تحت اپنی تحریریں جمع کرائی ہیں (i) انتظامی امور ، (ii) اچھی حکمرانی ، (iii) تحقیق، (iv) طریقہ کار کو آسان بنانا، (v) اکاؤنٹس، ( vi) اپنے شعبے کے کام میں ساجھیداری اور (vi) کام کے طریقہ کار کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے تعمیری رائے یا تجویز۔
5- یہ ایوارڈ تقریب منفرد ہے کیونکہ 15 ایوارڈز میں سے 33 فیصد خواتین ہیں، جو 2015 میں 'انوبھو' کے آغاز کے بعد سے اب تک کی تاریخ میں سب سے زیادہ ہے، جو کہ حکمرانی میں ان کے بڑھتے ہوئے کردار اور شراکت کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔
6- انوبھو ایوارڈ پر مشتمل ہے: (i) میڈل (ii) سرٹیفکیٹ اور (iii) 10,000 روپے سے نقد رقم کی ترغیب ، جبکہ انوبھو ایوارڈ اور جیوری سرٹیفکیٹ: (i) میڈل اور (ii) سرٹیفکیٹ پر مشتمل ہے۔