Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ANUBHAV AWARDS 2023 will be conferred by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr Jitendra Singh, MOS, PMO, PPG&P will also inaugurate Pre-Retirement Counselling workshop for central Governemnt employees
Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Punjab National Bank & Bank of Baroda on 23rd October, 2023
The Minister will also launch Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate 2.0 portal.
Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over All India Pension Adalat on pending pension processing case
22 OCT 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be holding the Anubhav Awards 2023 Ceremony in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23.10.23 to felicitate the awardees for their write-ups for the year 2023. Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh will confer the Awards.
DoPPW had launched Anubhav Portal at the behest of the Hon'ble Prime Minister, March 2015. The portal provides an online system for the retiring/retired employees to submit and showcase their commendable work done; to share their experiences of working in the Government and to give suggestions for improvement in governance. 96 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on Anubhav Portal of this Department and more than 10000 write-ups have been published so far.
This time, an Anubhav outreach programme was undertaken with the aim of maximizing submission of the soon to be retiring/retired employees as Anubhav write ups. The campaign has resulted in publication of 1901 Anubhav write-ups which is highest in number since its inception in 2015. Maximum numbers of published write ups are from CISF. After careful screening, it has been decided to confer 4 Anubhav awards and 9 Jury Certificates. The awardees are from 8 different Ministries/Departments/Organisations. It is worthwhile to mention that for the first time, 9 Jury Certificates are also being conferred upon to encourage wider participation in the process. The Anubhav Awardees will be felicitated with a Medal, a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs.10,000/-. The Jury Certificate winners will be conferred with a Medal and a Certificate.
DoPPW is also organising Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India which is a revolutionary step in direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In the workshop, soon to be retiring employees, will be provided relevant information related to the retirement benefits and sanction process.
Further, All India Pension Adalat has emerged as an effective platform for the redressal of pension grievances. Till date 08 Pension Adalats have been conducted by DoP&PW and out of 24, 671 taken up in the Pension Adalat, 17,551 grievances were resolved (71%) by the different Ministries/Departments/ Organisation which participated in this initiative.
In the upcoming ceremony, Thematic All India Pension Adalat will be conducted in which pending Pension Payment Order cases across Ministries /Departments will be taken up by DoPPW in Delhi and at other locations across India by Ministries /Departments.
DoPPW has now decided that keeping in view the rationale for integrating portals viz. Ease of Living for the Pensioners at large, all portals like Pension Disbursing Bank portals, ANUBHAV, CPENGRAMS, CGHS etc. should be integrated in the newly created “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” (https://ipension.nic.in).
In order to mitigate the problems faced by the pensioners with the banks like Change of bank, Submission of life certificate, Submission of death certificate of pensioners, Pension slip and retrieval of pension slip, Income tax deduction data/form 16, Pension receipt information, the websites of Pension Disbursing Banks will also be integrated with the Integrated Pensioners Portal. The task of Integration of Pension Seva Portal of SBI and Canara Bank with Bhavishya portal have been completed.
Now, Punjab National Bank and Bank of Baroda have also integrated their pension portals with Integrated Pensioners Portal. 4 facilities viz. Monthly Pension Slip, Status of Life Certificate, Submission Form16 of the Pensioner and Due & Drawn Statement of pension arrears are being provided by these Banks. In the ceremony, Union Minister MoS (PP) will launch the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Punjab National Bank and Bank of Baroda.
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare will be organizing Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign 2.0 in month of November, 2023 to enable 70 lakh Central Government pensioners to submit life certificate. DLC camps will be organized in 500 locations in 100 cities across India in collaboration of 17 banks. Union Minister MOS will be launching National DLC Portal on 23rd October, 2023 in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi for monitoring of this campaign.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
अनुभव पुरस्कार 2023 कल विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा प्रदान किए जाएंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ) राज्य मंत्री,कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय (पीपीजीएंडपी) केंद्रीय सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए पूर्व-सेवानिवृत्ति परामर्श कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन भी करेंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 23 अक्टूबर, 2023 को पंजाब नेशनल बैंक और बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा के साथ एकीकृत पेंशनर्स पोर्टल लॉन्च करेंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह विस्‍तृत राष्ट्रव्यापी डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र 2.0 पोर्टल भी लॉन्च करेंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह लंबित पेंशन प्रसंस्करण मामले पर अखिल भारतीय पेंशन अदालत की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
22 OCT 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग वर्ष 2023 के लिए पुरस्कार विजेताओं को उनके लेखन को सम्मानित करने के लिए 23.10.2023 को विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में अनुभव पुरस्कार 2023 समारोह का आयोजन करेगा। केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रीडॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह इस अवसर पर पुरस्कार प्रदान करेंगे।
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के आदेश पर मार्च 2015 में अनुभव पोर्टल को लॉन्च किया था। यह पोर्टल सेवानिवृत्त हो रहे/सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों को उनके सराहनीय कार्यो को प्रस्‍तुत करने और दर्शाने के लिए एक ऑनलाइन व्‍यवस्‍था प्रदान करता है; सरकारी विभाग में कार्य करने के उनके अपने अनुभव साझा करना और शासन में सुधार के लिए सुझाव देना। इस विभाग के अनुभव पोर्टल पर 96 मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों ने पंजीकरण कराया है और अभी तक 10000 से अधिक आलेख प्रकाशित किए जा चुके हैं।
इस समय,अनुभव के लेखन के अनुसार शीघ्र ही सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले/सेवानिवृत्त हुए कर्मचारियों के सराहनीय कार्यो को प्रस्‍तुत करने और दर्शाने के लिए उनके प्रस्‍तुतिकरण को अधिकतम करने के उद्देश्य से एक अनुभव आउटरीच कार्यक्रम शुरू किया गया था। इस अभियान के परिणाम स्वरूप 1901 अनुभव आलेखों का प्रकाशन हुआ है, जो 2015 में इसकी शुरुआत के बाद से सबसे अधिक संख्या में है। प्रकाशित आलेखों की अधिकतम संख्या सीआईएसएफ से है। चिंतनशील प्रक्रिया के पश्‍चात्, 4 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 9 ज्‍यूरी प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया गया है। पुरस्कार विजेता 8 विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों से हैं। यह उल्लेख करना महत्‍वपूर्ण होगा कि इस प्रक्रिया में व्यापक भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए पहली बार 9 ज्यूरी प्रमाणपत्र भी प्रदान किए जा रहे हैं। अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेताओं को एक पदक, एक प्रमाण पत्र और 10,000/- रुपये के नकद पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। ज्‍यूरी प्रमाणपत्र विजेताओं को एक पदक और एक प्रमाणपत्र से सम्मानित किया जाएगा।
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) भारत सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए प्री-रिटायरमेंट काउंसलिंग (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला का आयोजन भी कर रहा है जो पेंशनभोगियों के 'जीवनयापन में आसानी' की दिशा में एक क्रांतिकारी कदम है। इस कार्यशाला में शीघ्र ही सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों को सेवानिवृत्ति लाभ और मंजूरी प्रक्रिया से संबंधित प्रासंगिक जानकारी प्रदान की जाएगी।
इसके अतिरिक्‍त, अखिल भारतीय पेंशन अदालत पेंशन शिकायतों के निवारण हेतु एक प्रभावी मंच के रूप में उभर कर आई है। अब तक डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू द्वारा 08 पेंशन अदालतें आयोजित की गई हैं और पेंशन अदालत में उठाए गए 24,671 में से, इस पहल में भागीदारी करने वाले विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों द्वारा 17,551 शिकायतों का समाधान (71 प्रतिशत) किया गया था।
आगामी समारोह में, विषयगत अखिल भारतीय पेंशन अदालत आयोजित की जाएगी जिसमें मंत्रालयों/विभागों में लंबित पेंशन भुगतान आदेश मामलों को दिल्ली में डीओपीपीडब्ल्यूद्वारा और भारत भर में अन्य स्थानों पर मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा लिया जाएगा।
डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू ने अब पोर्टलों को एकीकृत करने के औचित्य को ध्यान में रखते हुए निर्णय लिया है अर्थात् बड़े पैमाने पर पेंशनभोगियों के लिए जीवनयापन को आसान बनाने के लिए, सभी पोर्टल जैसे पेंशन वितरण बैंक पोर्टल, अनुभव, केंद्रीकृत पेंशन शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस), केंद्र सरकार स्वास्थ्य योजना (सीजीएचएस) आदि को नव निर्मित "एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल" (https://ipension.nic.in) में एकीकृत किया जाना चाहिए।
पेंशनभोगियों को बैंक बदलने, जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा करने, पेंशनभोगियों के मृत्यु प्रमाण पत्र जमा करने, पेंशन पर्ची और पेंशन पर्ची की पुनर्प्राप्ति, आयकर कटौती डेटा / फॉर्म 16, पेंशन रसीद की जानकारी जैसी समस्याओं को कम करने के लिए, पेंशन वितरण बैंकों की वेबसाइटों को भी एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया जाएगा। स्‍टेट बैंकऑफ इंडिया (एसबीआई) और केनरा बैंक के पेंशन सेवा पोर्टल को भविष्य पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत करने का कार्य पूरा हो गया है।
अब, पंजाब नेशनल बैंक और बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा ने भी अपने पेंशन पोर्टल को इंटीग्रेटेड पेंशनर्स पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत कर दिया है। 4 सुविधाएं अर्थात् मासिक पेंशन पर्ची, जीवन प्रमाण पत्र की स्थिति, पेंशनभोगी का सबमिशन फॉर्म 16 और पेंशन बकाया का देय एवं आहरित विवरण इन बैंको द्वारा प्रदान किया जा रहा है। इस आयोजित समारोह में केंद्रीय मंत्री (पीपी) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक और बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा के साथ एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल लॉन्च करेंगे।
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग 70 लाख केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों को जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा करने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए नवंबर, 2023 में राष्ट्रव्यापी डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र अभियान 2.0 का आयोजन करेगा। 17 बैंकों के सहयोग से भारत भर के 100 शहरों में 500 स्थानों पर डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र (डीएलसी) शिविर आयोजित किए जाएंगे। इस अभियान के नियंत्रण के लिए केंद्रीय राज्‍य मंत्री 23 अक्टूबर, 2023 को विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र (डीएलसी) पोर्टल को लॉन्च करेंगे।