Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ANUBHAV AWARDS 2023 will be conferred by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr Jitendra Singh, MOS, PMO, PPG&P will also inaugurate Pre-Retirement Counselling workshop for central Governemnt employees
Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Punjab National Bank & Bank of Baroda on 23rd October, 2023
The Minister will also launch Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate 2.0 portal.
Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over All India Pension Adalat on pending pension processing case
22 OCT 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be holding the Anubhav Awards 2023 Ceremony in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23.10.23 to felicitate the awardees for their write-ups for the year 2023. Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh will confer the Awards.
DoPPW had launched Anubhav Portal at the behest of the Hon'ble Prime Minister, March 2015. The portal provides an online system for the retiring/retired employees to submit and showcase their commendable work done; to share their experiences of working in the Government and to give suggestions for improvement in governance. 96 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on Anubhav Portal of this Department and more than 10000 write-ups have been published so far.
This time, an Anubhav outreach programme was undertaken with the aim of maximizing submission of the soon to be retiring/retired employees as Anubhav write ups. The campaign has resulted in publication of 1901 Anubhav write-ups which is highest in number since its inception in 2015. Maximum numbers of published write ups are from CISF. After careful screening, it has been decided to confer 4 Anubhav awards and 9 Jury Certificates. The awardees are from 8 different Ministries/Departments/Organisations. It is worthwhile to mention that for the first time, 9 Jury Certificates are also being conferred upon to encourage wider participation in the process. The Anubhav Awardees will be felicitated with a Medal, a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs.10,000/-. The Jury Certificate winners will be conferred with a Medal and a Certificate.
DoPPW is also organising Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India which is a revolutionary step in direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In the workshop, soon to be retiring employees, will be provided relevant information related to the retirement benefits and sanction process.
Further, All India Pension Adalat has emerged as an effective platform for the redressal of pension grievances. Till date 08 Pension Adalats have been conducted by DoP&PW and out of 24, 671 taken up in the Pension Adalat, 17,551 grievances were resolved (71%) by the different Ministries/Departments/ Organisation which participated in this initiative.
In the upcoming ceremony, Thematic All India Pension Adalat will be conducted in which pending Pension Payment Order cases across Ministries /Departments will be taken up by DoPPW in Delhi and at other locations across India by Ministries /Departments.
DoPPW has now decided that keeping in view the rationale for integrating portals viz. Ease of Living for the Pensioners at large, all portals like Pension Disbursing Bank portals, ANUBHAV, CPENGRAMS, CGHS etc. should be integrated in the newly created “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” (https://ipension.nic.in).
In order to mitigate the problems faced by the pensioners with the banks like Change of bank, Submission of life certificate, Submission of death certificate of pensioners, Pension slip and retrieval of pension slip, Income tax deduction data/form 16, Pension receipt information, the websites of Pension Disbursing Banks will also be integrated with the Integrated Pensioners Portal. The task of Integration of Pension Seva Portal of SBI and Canara Bank with Bhavishya portal have been completed.
Now, Punjab National Bank and Bank of Baroda have also integrated their pension portals with Integrated Pensioners Portal. 4 facilities viz. Monthly Pension Slip, Status of Life Certificate, Submission Form16 of the Pensioner and Due & Drawn Statement of pension arrears are being provided by these Banks. In the ceremony, Union Minister MoS (PP) will launch the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Punjab National Bank and Bank of Baroda.
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare will be organizing Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign 2.0 in month of November, 2023 to enable 70 lakh Central Government pensioners to submit life certificate. DLC camps will be organized in 500 locations in 100 cities across India in collaboration of 17 banks. Union Minister MOS will be launching National DLC Portal on 23rd October, 2023 in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi for monitoring of this campaign.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
नवी दिल्ली इथे विज्ञान भवनात केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंग यांच्या हस्ते उद्या अनुभव पुरस्कार 2023 प्रदान केले जाणार
पंतप्रधान कार्यालय, कर्मचारीय, सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि निवृत्ती वेतन राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंग केंद्र सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या निवृत्तीपूर्व समुपदेशन कार्यशाळेचे उद्घाटन करणार
22 OCT 2023 10:58AM by PIB Mumbai
निवृत्ती वेतन आणि निवृत्ती वेतन धारक कल्याण विभाग 23.10.23 रोजी नवी दिल्ली इथे विज्ञान भवनात अनुभव पुरस्कार 2023 चे आयोजन करणार आहे. यात पुरस्कार प्राप्त व्यक्तींना त्यांच्या 2023 या वर्षातल्या लेखन कामगिरी करिता पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जाणार आहेत. केंद्रीय कर्मचारीय, तक्रार निवारण आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंग हे पुरस्कार प्रदान करणार आहेत.
माननीय पंतप्रधान यांच्या निर्देशानुसार निवृत्ती वेतन आणि निवृत्ती वेतनधारक विभागाने मार्च २०१५ मध्ये अनुभव पोर्टलची सुरूवात केली. निवृत्त होत असलेल्या तसेच निवृत्त झालेल्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना ते सरकारी सेवेत असतानाचे अनुभव सामायिक करण्यासाठी तसेच प्रशासनात सुधारणा करण्याच्या दृष्टीने सूचना देण्यासाठी या पोर्टलच्या माध्यमातून आपली लिखाणातली कामगिरी प्रदर्शित करण्याच्या उद्देशाने एक ऑनलाईन प्रणाली उपलब्ध करण्यात आली.
या विभागाच्या अनुभव पोर्टल वर 96 मंत्रालये, विभाग, संघटनांची नोंदणी झाली असून आतापर्यंत 10000 हून अधिक लेख यावर प्रसिद्ध करण्यात आले आहेत.
निवृत्ती वेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभाग हे एक निवृत्ती पूर्व समुपदेशन (PRC) कार्यशाळा देखील आयोजित करणार आहे, ज्यामुळे भारत सरकारच्या सेवेतून निवृत्त होत असलेल्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना जीवन सुलभतेच्या दृष्टीकोनातून लाभ मिळण्याच्या उद्देशाने हे एक क्रांतिकारी पाऊल ठरणार आहे. निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांच्या या कार्यशाळेत लवकरच निवृत्त होत असलेल्या कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी निवृत्तीनंतरचे लाभ आणि त्याच्या मंजुरी प्रक्रियेशी संबंधित माहिती उपलब्ध होणार आहे.
याशिवाय, अखिल भारतीय निवृत्ती वेतन अदालत हे निवृत्ती वेतना संदर्भातल्या तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठी एक प्रभावी व्यासपीठ म्हणून पुढे आले आहे. आतापर्यंत निवृत्ती वेतन आणि निवृत्ती वेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाने आठ निवृत्ती वेतन अदालतीच आयोजन केलं आहे आणि 24671 प्रकरणांवर चर्चा होऊन यापैकी कार्यशाळेत सहभागी झालेल्या विविध मंत्रालये, विभाग, संघटनांकडून 17551 तक्रारींचे (71%) निवारण करण्यात आले आहे.
आगामी कार्यक्रमात, संकल्पनाधारित अखिल भारतीय निवृत्ती वेतन अदालत दिल्ली आणि देशभरातल्या इतर ठिकाणी आयोजित केल्या जाणार असून यात विविध मंत्रालये/विभागामधल्या प्रलंबित निवृत्ती वेतन प्रदान प्रकरणांचा आढावा विविध मंत्रालये/विभागांकडून घेतला जाणार आहे.
जीवन सुलभतेच्या अनुषंगाने निवृत्ती वेतन धारकांसाठी मोठ्या प्रमाणावर एकात्मिक पोर्टल्सची तर्क सुसंगतता ध्यानात घेऊन निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्ती वेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाने निवृत्ती वेतन प्रदान बँक पोर्टल्स, अनुभव, CPENGRAMS, CGHS ही सर्व पोर्टल्स एकत्रितपणे नव्याने निर्माण झालेल्या “एकात्मिक निवृत्तीवेतनधारक पोर्टल” (https://ipension.nic.in) मध्ये समाविष्ट करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे.
निवृत्ती वेतनधारकांना भेडसावणाऱ्या बँकेशी संबंधित समस्या म्हणजेच बँक खात्यात बदल, जीवन प्रमाणपत्र सादर करणे, निवृत्ती वेतनधारकांची मृत्यू प्रमाणपत्र सादर करणे, निवृत्ती वेतन पत्र आणि या निवृत्तीवेतन पत्राचे पुनर्मुद्रण, प्राप्तीकर कपात संकलन /अर्ज क्रमांक १६, निवृत्ती वेतन पावती संबंधित माहिती, निवृत्तीवेतन प्रदान करणाऱ्या बँकांच्या वेबसाईट याबाबत सर्व एकत्रित माहिती एकात्मिक निवृत्तीवेतनधारक पोर्टलवर एकत्र करण्यात येईल. भारतीय स्टेट बँक आणि कॅनरा बँकेचा निवृत्ती वेतन सेवा पोर्टल भविष्य पोर्टलशी एकत्रित जोडण्याबाबतचे कार्य पूर्ण झाले आहे.
निवृत्ती वेतन आणि निवृत्ती वेतन धारक कल्याण विभाग देशव्यापी डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र मोहीम 2.0 येत्या नोव्हेंबर 2023 पासून आयोजित करत आहे, ज्याद्वारे 70 लाख केंद्र सरकारी निवृत्ती वेतनधारकांना आपली जीवन प्रमाणपत्रे सादर करणे सोयीस्कर ठरणार आहे. देशभरातल्या शंभर शहरांमध्ये 17 बँकांच्या सहयोगाने सुमारे 500 ठिकाणी डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र कॅम्प आयोजित केले जाणार आहेत. या मोहिमेवर देखरेख ठेवण्याच्या उद्देशाने राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र पोर्टलचे उद्घाटन केंद्रीय मंत्री आणि राज्यमंत्री यांच्या हस्ते 23 ऑक्टोबर 2023 रोजी नवी दिल्लीत विज्ञान भवन इथं होणार आहे.