Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ANUBHAV AWARDS 2023 will be conferred by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr Jitendra Singh, MOS, PMO, PPG&P will also inaugurate Pre-Retirement Counselling workshop for central Governemnt employees
Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Punjab National Bank & Bank of Baroda on 23rd October, 2023
The Minister will also launch Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate 2.0 portal.
Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over All India Pension Adalat on pending pension processing case
22 OCT 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be holding the Anubhav Awards 2023 Ceremony in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 23.10.23 to felicitate the awardees for their write-ups for the year 2023. Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh will confer the Awards.
DoPPW had launched Anubhav Portal at the behest of the Hon'ble Prime Minister, March 2015. The portal provides an online system for the retiring/retired employees to submit and showcase their commendable work done; to share their experiences of working in the Government and to give suggestions for improvement in governance. 96 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on Anubhav Portal of this Department and more than 10000 write-ups have been published so far.
This time, an Anubhav outreach programme was undertaken with the aim of maximizing submission of the soon to be retiring/retired employees as Anubhav write ups. The campaign has resulted in publication of 1901 Anubhav write-ups which is highest in number since its inception in 2015. Maximum numbers of published write ups are from CISF. After careful screening, it has been decided to confer 4 Anubhav awards and 9 Jury Certificates. The awardees are from 8 different Ministries/Departments/Organisations. It is worthwhile to mention that for the first time, 9 Jury Certificates are also being conferred upon to encourage wider participation in the process. The Anubhav Awardees will be felicitated with a Medal, a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs.10,000/-. The Jury Certificate winners will be conferred with a Medal and a Certificate.
DoPPW is also organising Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India which is a revolutionary step in direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In the workshop, soon to be retiring employees, will be provided relevant information related to the retirement benefits and sanction process.
Further, All India Pension Adalat has emerged as an effective platform for the redressal of pension grievances. Till date 08 Pension Adalats have been conducted by DoP&PW and out of 24, 671 taken up in the Pension Adalat, 17,551 grievances were resolved (71%) by the different Ministries/Departments/ Organisation which participated in this initiative.
In the upcoming ceremony, Thematic All India Pension Adalat will be conducted in which pending Pension Payment Order cases across Ministries /Departments will be taken up by DoPPW in Delhi and at other locations across India by Ministries /Departments.
DoPPW has now decided that keeping in view the rationale for integrating portals viz. Ease of Living for the Pensioners at large, all portals like Pension Disbursing Bank portals, ANUBHAV, CPENGRAMS, CGHS etc. should be integrated in the newly created “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” (https://ipension.nic.in).
In order to mitigate the problems faced by the pensioners with the banks like Change of bank, Submission of life certificate, Submission of death certificate of pensioners, Pension slip and retrieval of pension slip, Income tax deduction data/form 16, Pension receipt information, the websites of Pension Disbursing Banks will also be integrated with the Integrated Pensioners Portal. The task of Integration of Pension Seva Portal of SBI and Canara Bank with Bhavishya portal have been completed.
Now, Punjab National Bank and Bank of Baroda have also integrated their pension portals with Integrated Pensioners Portal. 4 facilities viz. Monthly Pension Slip, Status of Life Certificate, Submission Form16 of the Pensioner and Due & Drawn Statement of pension arrears are being provided by these Banks. In the ceremony, Union Minister MoS (PP) will launch the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Punjab National Bank and Bank of Baroda.
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare will be organizing Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate campaign 2.0 in month of November, 2023 to enable 70 lakh Central Government pensioners to submit life certificate. DLC camps will be organized in 500 locations in 100 cities across India in collaboration of 17 banks. Union Minister MOS will be launching National DLC Portal on 23rd October, 2023 in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi for monitoring of this campaign.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ذریعہ وگیان بھون واقع نئی دہلی میں انوبھَو ایوارڈس 2023 تفویض کیے جائیں گے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، وزیر مملکت، پی ایم او، پی پی جی اینڈ پی مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے لیے ماقبل سبکدوشی سے متعلق کونسلنگ ورکشاپ کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ 23 اکتوبر 2023 کو، پنجاب نیشنل بینک اور بینک آف بڑودہ کے ساتھ مربوط پنشن یافتگان کے پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے
وزیر موصوف ملک گیر ڈجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ 2.0 پورٹل کا بھی آغاز کریں گے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ زیر التواء معاملات پر کل ہند پنشن عدالت کی صدارت کریں گے
22 OCT 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کا محکمہ 23 اکتوبر 2023 کو وگیان بھون واقع نئی دہلی میں انوبھو ایوارڈس 2023 تقریب کا انعقاد کرے گا جس کا مقصد سال 2023 کے لیے ایوارڈس جیتنے والوں کی ان کے مضامین کے لیے عزت افزائی کرنا ہے۔ عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ یہ ایوارڈس تفویض کریں گے۔
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے محترم وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت پر مارچ 2015 میں انوبھو پورٹل کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ یہ پورٹل سبکدوش ہونے والے / سبکدوش ہو چکے ملازمین کے لیے ایک آن لائن نظام فراہم کرتا ہے جہاں یہ لوگ اپنے قابل تعریف کام کو داخل کرسکتے ہیں اور اسے پیش کرسکتے ہیں؛ حکومت میں کام کرنے کا اپنا تجربہ ساجھا کر سکتے ہیں اور حکمرانی میں بہتری کی گنجائش کے لیے اپنے سجھاؤ پیش کرسکتے ہیں۔اس محکمے سے متعلق 96 وزارتوں/محکموں/ تنظیموں نے انوبھو پورٹل پر خود کو درج رجسٹر کرایا ہے اور اب تک 10000 سے زائد مضامین شائع ہو چکے ہیں۔
اس مرتبہ، انوبھو رابطہ پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا گیا جس کا مقصد جلد سبکدوش ہونے والے/ سبکدوش ہو چکے ملازمین کو اس پورٹل سے مربوط ہونے کے لیے ترغیب فراہم کرانا تھا۔ اس مہم کے نتیجے میں 1901 انوبھو مضامین کی اشاعت عمل میں آئی جو کہ 2015 میں اس کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک کی سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے۔ سب سے بڑی تعداد میں شائع ہوئے مضامین سی آئی ایس ایف کے ہیں۔ محتاط اسکریننگ کے بعد، 4 انوبھو ایوارڈس اور 9 جیوری اسناد تفویض کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔ ایوارڈ یافتگان کا تعلق 8 مختلف وزارتوں / محکموں / تنظیموں سے ہے۔ یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ پہلی مرتبہ 9 جیوری اسناد بھی تفویض کی جا رہی ہیں جس کا مقصد اس عمل میں وسیع تر شراکت داری کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے۔ انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتگان کو ایک تمغہ، ایک سند اور 10000 روپئے کے بقدر نقد انعام سے نوازا جائے گا۔ جیوری سند فاتحین کو ایک تمغہ اور ایک سند تفویض کی جائے گی۔
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو حکومت ہند کے سبکدوش ہونے والے ملازمین کے فائدے کے لیے ’ماقبل سبکدوشی کونسلنگ (پی آر سی) ورکشاپ‘ کا اہتمام بھی کر رہا ہے جو کہ پنشن یافتگان کے لیے ’زندگی بسر کرنا آسان بنانے‘ کی سمت میں ایک انقلابی قدم ہے۔ اس ورکشاپ میں، جلد ہی سبکدوش ہونے والے ملازمین کو ریٹائرمنٹ کے فوائد اور منظوری کے عمل سے متعلق ضروری معلومات فراہم کی جائے گی۔
اس کے علاوہ، کل ہند پنشن عدالت، پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کے ازاکے لیے ایک اثرانگیز پلیٹ فارم کےطور پر ابھرکر سامنے آئی ہے۔ آج کی تاریخ تک، ڈی او پی اینڈ پی ڈبلیو کے ذریعہ 08 پنشن عدالتوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے ، پنشن عدالت میں پیش کی گئیں 24671 شکایتوں میں سے 17551 شکایتوں کا ازالہ (71 فیصد)مختلف وزارتوں / محکموں / تنظیموں کے ذریعہ کیا گیاجنہوں نے اس پہل قدمی میں حصہ لیا۔
عنقریب منعقد ہونے والی تقریب میں، موضوعاتی کل ہند پنشن عدالت کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا جس میں، ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کے ذریعہ،دہلی اور ملک بھر کے دیگر مقامات پر مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے پنشن ادائیگی آرڈر سے متعلق زیر التوا ء معاملات پیش کیے جائیں گے۔
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے اب فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ بڑے پیمانے پر پنشن یافتگان کے لیے ’زندگی بسر کرنا آسان بنانے‘ جیسے پورٹلوں کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے پنشن تقسیم بینک پورٹلس، انوبھو، سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس، سی جی ایچ ایس، وغیرہ جیسے تمام پورٹلوں کو حال ہی میں تیار کیے گئے ’’مربوط شدہ پنشن یافتگان کے پورٹل‘‘سے مربوط کیا جانا چاہئے۔
پنشن یافتگان کو بینکوں کے ساتھ درپیش مسائل، جیسے بینک کی تبدیلی، لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانا، پنشن یافتگان کی موت کا سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانا، پنشن کی رسید اور پنشن رسید کی بازیافت، انکم ٹیکس کٹوتی کا ڈاٹا/فارم 16، پنشن کی رسید کی معلومات، کو کم کرنے کے لیے پنشن تقسم کرنے والے بینکوں کی ویب سائٹوں کو بھی مربوط شدہ پنشن یافتگان کے پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا جائے گا۔ ایس بی آئی اور کینارا بینک کے پنشن سیوا پورٹل کو بھوِشیہ پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کا کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے۔
اب، پنجاب نیشنل بینک اور بینک آف بڑودہ نے بھی اپنے پنشن پورٹل کو مربوط شدہ پنشنرز پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کر لیا ہے۔ 4سہولتیں یعنی ان بینکوں کی جانب سے ماہانہ پنشن سلپ، لائف سرٹیفکیٹ سے متعلق جانکاری، پنشن یافتہ کا فارم 16 داخل کرنا، اور پنشن کے بقایا جات اور نکالے گئے اسٹیٹمنٹ کی فراہمی جیسے امور ان بینکوں کی ذریعہ انجام دیے جا رہے ہیں۔ تقریب کے دوران، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (پی پی ) پنجاب نیشنل بینک اور بینک آف بڑودہ کے ساتھ مربوط شدہ پنشنرز پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے۔
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کا محکمہ مرکزی حکومت کے 70 لاکھ پنشن یافتگان کو لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانے میں سہولت فراہم کرانے کے لیے نومبر 2023 میں ملک گیر ڈجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ مہم 2.0 کا اہتمام کرنے جا رہا ہے۔ 17 بینکوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں بھارت کے 100 شہروں میں 500 مقامات پر ڈی ایل سی کیمپ لگائے جائیں گے۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت اس مہم کی نگرانی کے لیے، وگیان بھون واقع نئی دہلی میں 23 اکتوبر 2023 کو قومی ڈی ایل سی پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے۔