Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘ANUBHAV Awards Scheme, 2024’
Last Date for submissions on ANUBHAV portal will be 31 March 2024, all Line Ministries/ Departments to reach out to Pensioners to make submissions on ANUBHAV Portal.
ANUBHAV Awards Scheme recognizes the contribution made by Retired Officials to Nation building while working in Government and to document the administrative history of India by written narratives.
Till date 54 ANUBHAV Awards conferred by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare.
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, DOPPW had launched an on-line platform entitled ‘Anubhav Portal’ in March 2015 for sharing experiences of retiring/retired Central Government employees while working with the Government. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future.
Government has notified the ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024. To participate in the scheme, retiring Central Government employees/pensioners are required to submit their Anubhav write ups, 8 months prior to retirement and up to 1 year after their retirement. Thereafter, the write-ups will be published after assessment by concerned Ministries/Departments. The published write-ups will be shortlisted for Anubhav Awards and Jury Certificates. The last date for submission under ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024 is 31.3.2024. Till date, 54 ANUBHAV awards have been conferred from 2016 to 2023. As per the scheme, all the Anubhav write-ups published on the Anubhav Portal w.e.f 31st July, 2023 to 31st March, 2024 will be considered for 05 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates.
To encourage the broader participation in the Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2024, the DOPPW has undertaken an Outreach Campaign to reach out to every pensioner to submit his ANUBHAV experience. In this regard, meetings have been held with Nodal Officers of Ministries/ Departments and CAPF's. Ministries/Departments have been requested to reach out to Pensioners for timely submission of ANUBHAV experiences. Knowledge-sharing sessions on the format of documentation of award-winning nominations have also been convened.
The ANUBHAV Awardees share their experiences in a national forum under the ANUBHAV Awardees Speak Webinar Series.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
’انوبھو ایوارڈاسکیم،2024‘
ابوبھوپورٹل پر اپنے تجربات جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ31 مارچ 2024 ہوگی، تمام لائن وزارتیں/محکمے پنشنرز سے رابطہ کریں تاکہ انوبھو پورٹل پرتجربات جمع کرایا جاسکیں
انوبھوایوارڈ اسکیم،حکومت میں کام کر نے کے دوران ریٹائرڈ عہدیداروں کے ذریعے قوم کی تعمیر میں دیے گئے تعاون کااعتراف کرتی ہے اور ہندوستان کی انتظامی تاریخ کو تحریری بیانات کے ذریعہ دستاویزی شکل دیتی ہے
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے کی طرف سے اب تک 54انوبھو ایوارڈز دیئے گئے
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم ہند کی ہدایت پرڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے مارچ 2015 میں حکومت کے ساتھ کام کرتے ہوئے ریٹائر ہونے والے/ریٹائرڈ مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے تجربات کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم بعنوان ’انوبھو پورٹل‘شروع کیا تھا۔ یہ تصور کیا جاتا ہے کہ ریٹائر ہونے والوں کی طرف سے نوٹ چھوڑنے کا یہ کلچر مستقبل میں گڈ گورننس اور انتظامی اصلاحات کا سنگ بنیاد بنے گا۔
حکومت نے انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم2024 کو نوٹیفائی کر دیا ہے۔ اسکیم میں حصہ لینے کے لیے ریٹائر ہونے والے مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین/پنشنرز کو ریٹائرمنٹ سے 8 ماہ قبل اور ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد ایک سال تک اپنا انوبھو رائٹ اَپ جمع کروانا ہوگا۔ اس کے بعد متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے جائزہ لینے کے بعد ان کی تحریریں شائع کی جائیں گی۔ شائع شدہ تحریروں کو انوبھو ایوارڈز اور جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس کے لیے شارٹ لسٹ کیا جائے گا۔انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم2024 کے تحت اپنے تجربات جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ31 مارچ 2024 ہے۔2016 سے 2023 تک 54 انوبھو ایوارڈز دیئے جا چکے ہیں۔ اسکیم کے مطابق31 جولائی2023 سے 31 مارچ 2024 تک انوبھو پورٹل پر شائع ہونے والے تمام انوبھو رائٹ اَپ پر 5 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 10 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس ایوارڈ کے لیے غور کیا جائے گا۔
انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم،2024 میں وسیع تر شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے ایک آؤٹ ریچ مہم شروع کی ہے ،تاکہ ہر پنشنر تک پہنچا جاسکے ، تاکہ وہ اپنا انوبھو/تجربہ پیش کر سکیں۔ اس سلسلے میں وزارتوں/محکموں کے نوڈل افسروں اور سی اے پی ایف کے ساتھ میٹنگیں کی گئی ہیں۔ وزارتوں/محکموں سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ پنشنرز تک پہنچ کر ان کے تجربات کو بروقت جمع کرائیں۔ ایوارڈیافتہ نامزدگیوں کی دستاویزات سازی کے فارمیٹ پر نالج شیئرنگ سیشن بھی بلایا گیا ہے۔
انوبھو ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والے،انوبھو ایوارڈز اسپیک ویبنار سیریز کے تحت ایک قومی فورم پر اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کرتے ہیں۔