Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘ANUBHAV Awards Scheme, 2024’
Last Date for submissions on ANUBHAV portal will be 31 March 2024, all Line Ministries/ Departments to reach out to Pensioners to make submissions on ANUBHAV Portal.
ANUBHAV Awards Scheme recognizes the contribution made by Retired Officials to Nation building while working in Government and to document the administrative history of India by written narratives.
Till date 54 ANUBHAV Awards conferred by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare.
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, DOPPW had launched an on-line platform entitled ‘Anubhav Portal’ in March 2015 for sharing experiences of retiring/retired Central Government employees while working with the Government. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future.
Government has notified the ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024. To participate in the scheme, retiring Central Government employees/pensioners are required to submit their Anubhav write ups, 8 months prior to retirement and up to 1 year after their retirement. Thereafter, the write-ups will be published after assessment by concerned Ministries/Departments. The published write-ups will be shortlisted for Anubhav Awards and Jury Certificates. The last date for submission under ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024 is 31.3.2024. Till date, 54 ANUBHAV awards have been conferred from 2016 to 2023. As per the scheme, all the Anubhav write-ups published on the Anubhav Portal w.e.f 31st July, 2023 to 31st March, 2024 will be considered for 05 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates.
To encourage the broader participation in the Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2024, the DOPPW has undertaken an Outreach Campaign to reach out to every pensioner to submit his ANUBHAV experience. In this regard, meetings have been held with Nodal Officers of Ministries/ Departments and CAPF's. Ministries/Departments have been requested to reach out to Pensioners for timely submission of ANUBHAV experiences. Knowledge-sharing sessions on the format of documentation of award-winning nominations have also been convened.
The ANUBHAV Awardees share their experiences in a national forum under the ANUBHAV Awardees Speak Webinar Series.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
'अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2024'
अनुभव पोर्टलवर अर्ज करण्याची शेवटची तारीख 31 मार्च 2024 ; सर्व संबंधित मंत्रालये/विभाग अनुभव पोर्टलवर अर्ज करण्यासाठी निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांशी साधणार संपर्क
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधानांच्या निर्देशानुसार, सरकारबरोबर काम करताना केंद्र सरकारच्या निवृत्त होत असलेल्या/निवृत्त कर्मचाऱ्यांचे अनुभव सामायिक करण्यासाठी मार्च 2015 मध्ये 'अनुभव पोर्टल' नावाचे ऑनलाईन व्यासपीठ डी. ओ. पी. पी. डब्ल्यू. ने सुरू केले. निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांनी अनुभव व्यक्त करण्याची ही संस्कृती भविष्यात सुशासन आणि प्रशासकीय सुधारणांची पायाभरणी ठरेल, अशी संकल्पना आहे.
सरकारने, अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना 2024 अधिसूचित केली आहे. या योजनेत सहभागी होण्यासाठी, निवृत्त होणारे केंद्र सरकारचे कर्मचारी/निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांना, सेवानिवृत्तीच्या 8 महिने आधी आणि त्यांच्या निवृत्तीनंतर 1 वर्षापर्यंत, त्यांचे अनुभव लेखन सादर करणे आवश्यक आहे. त्यानंतर, संबंधित मंत्रालये/विभागांच्या मूल्यांकन केल्यानंतर लेख प्रकाशित केले जातील. प्रकाशित लेख, अनुभव पुरस्कार आणि परीक्षक प्रमाणपत्रांसाठी निवडले जातील. अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना 2024 अंतर्गत अर्ज सादर करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 31.3.2024 आहे. पोर्टलवर अनुभव वेळेवर सादर करण्यासाठी मंत्रालय/विभागांना निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांपर्यंत पोहोचण्याची विनंती करण्यात आली आहे. पुरस्कार-विजेत्या नामांकनांच्या दस्तऐवजीकरणाच्या स्वरूपावर ज्ञान-सामायिकरण सत्र देखील आयोजित केले गेले आहेत.
अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेते स्पीक वेबिनारमालिकेअंतर्गत एका राष्ट्रीय मंचावर अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेते त्यांचे अनुभव सामायिक करतात.