Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘ANUBHAV Awards Scheme, 2024’
Last Date for submissions on ANUBHAV portal will be 31 March 2024, all Line Ministries/ Departments to reach out to Pensioners to make submissions on ANUBHAV Portal.
ANUBHAV Awards Scheme recognizes the contribution made by Retired Officials to Nation building while working in Government and to document the administrative history of India by written narratives.
Till date 54 ANUBHAV Awards conferred by Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare.
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, DOPPW had launched an on-line platform entitled ‘Anubhav Portal’ in March 2015 for sharing experiences of retiring/retired Central Government employees while working with the Government. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future.
Government has notified the ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024. To participate in the scheme, retiring Central Government employees/pensioners are required to submit their Anubhav write ups, 8 months prior to retirement and up to 1 year after their retirement. Thereafter, the write-ups will be published after assessment by concerned Ministries/Departments. The published write-ups will be shortlisted for Anubhav Awards and Jury Certificates. The last date for submission under ANUBHAV Awards Scheme 2024 is 31.3.2024. Till date, 54 ANUBHAV awards have been conferred from 2016 to 2023. As per the scheme, all the Anubhav write-ups published on the Anubhav Portal w.e.f 31st July, 2023 to 31st March, 2024 will be considered for 05 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates.
To encourage the broader participation in the Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2024, the DOPPW has undertaken an Outreach Campaign to reach out to every pensioner to submit his ANUBHAV experience. In this regard, meetings have been held with Nodal Officers of Ministries/ Departments and CAPF's. Ministries/Departments have been requested to reach out to Pensioners for timely submission of ANUBHAV experiences. Knowledge-sharing sessions on the format of documentation of award-winning nominations have also been convened.
The ANUBHAV Awardees share their experiences in a national forum under the ANUBHAV Awardees Speak Webinar Series.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
'अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2024'
अनुभव पोर्टल पर प्रविष्टि दाखिल करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 मार्च, 2024 निर्धारित की गई है, सभी संबंधित मंत्रालय/विभाग अनुभव पोर्टल पर प्रविष्टि दाखिल कराने के लिए पेंशनभोगियों तक पहुंचेंगे
अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना सेवानिवृत्त अधिकारियों द्वारा सरकार में काम करते हुए राष्ट्र निर्माण एवं लिखित आख्यानों द्वारा भारत के प्रशासनिक विवरण का दस्तावेजीकरण करने में किए गए उनके योगदान को आधिकारिक रूप प्रदान करती है
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग द्वारा अब तक 54 अनुभव पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए हैं
12 JAN 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के निर्देश के अनुसार सरकार के साथ सहयोग करते हुए केंद्र सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त हो रहे/सेवानिवृत्त हो चुके कर्मचारियों के अनुभवों को साझा करने के उद्देश्य से मार्च 2015 में 'अनुभव पोर्टल' नामक एक ऑनलाइन मंच का शुभारंभ किया था। इसके तहत ऐसी परिकल्पना की गई है कि सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मियों द्वारा लिखित दस्तावेजों के उपलब्ध कराए जाने की यह संस्कृति भविष्य में सुशासन तथा प्रशासनिक सुधारों की आधारशिला बनेगी।
भारत सरकार ने अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना 2024 को अधिसूचित कर दिया है। इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होने के लिए केंद्र सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों/पेंशनभोगियों को सेवानिवृत्ति से 8 महीने पहले और सेवानिवृत्ति के 1 वर्ष बाद तक अपना अनुभव लेख प्रस्तुत करना आवश्यक है। तत्पश्चात, संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा उनका मूल्यांकन किया जाएगा और फिर चुने गए आलेख छपने के लिए भेजे जाएंगे। इन प्रकाशित हुए लेखों को अनुभव पुरस्कार और निर्णायक समिति के प्रमाणपत्र के लिए चुना जाएगा। अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना 2024 के तहत प्रविष्टि दाखिल करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 मार्च, 2024 निर्धारित की गई है। वर्ष 2016 से 2023 तक कुल 54 अनुभव पुरस्कार प्रदान किये जा चुके हैं। इस योजना के अनुसार, 31 जुलाई, 2023 से 31 मार्च, 2024 तक अनुभव पोर्टल पर प्रकाशित सभी अनुभव लेखों पर 05 अनुभव पुरस्कारों और 10 निर्णायक समिति के प्रमाणपत्रों के लिए विचार किया जाएगा।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2024 में व्यापक भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के उद्देश्य से प्रत्येक पेंशनभोगी द्वारा अपना अवलोकन अनुभव साझा कराना सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एक आउटरीच अभियान चलाया है। इस संबंध में मंत्रालयों/विभागों और सीएपीएफ के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ कई बैठकें की गई हैं। मंत्रालयों/विभागों से अवलोकन अनुभव को समय पर प्रस्तुत करने के लिए पेंशनभोगियों तक पहुंचने का अनुरोध किया गया है। पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकन के दस्तावेजीकरण के प्रारूप पर ज्ञान-साझा करने सत्र भी आयोजित किए गए हैं।
अनुभव पुरस्कार के विजेताओं ने अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेताओं की भाषण वेबिनार श्रृंखला के अंतर्गत एक राष्ट्रीय मंच पर अपने अनुभव साझा किए हैं।