कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में अनुभव पुरस्कार 2024 प्रदान करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह केंद्रीय सरकार के कर्मचारियों के लिए पूर्व-सेवानिवृत्ति परामर्श कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन करेंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 28 अगस्त, 2024 को यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया के साथ एकीकृत पेंशनर्स पोर्टल का शुभारंभ करेंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह सुपर सीनियर पेंशनभोगियों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए लंबित पेंशन मामले पर अखिल भारतीय पेंशन अदालत की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
27 AUG 2024 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देश पर, पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने मार्च 2015 में 'अनुभव' नामक एक ऑनलाइन मंच शुरू किया। यह सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले/सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के लिए अपनी सेवा अवधि के दौरान की गई महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियों को प्रदर्शित करने का एक माध्यम है।
28 अगस्त, 2024 को डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू 2016 में अपनी स्थापना के बाद से 7वें अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह का आयोजन करेगा। उल्लेखनीय है कि अब तक 6 समारोहों में 54 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 09 जूरी प्रमाण पत्र प्रदान किए जा चुके हैं।
इस वर्ष 22 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लेख प्रकाशित किए गए हैं, जिनमें से 5 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 10 जूरी प्रमाण पत्र कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा उत्कृष्ट लेखों के लिए प्रदान किए जाएंगे। यह पुरस्कार समारोह अभूतपूर्व है, क्योंकि कुल 15 पुरस्कार विजेताओं में से 33 प्रतिशत महिला कर्मचारी हैं, जो 'अनुभव' के इतिहास में अब तक की सर्वाधिक संख्या है। यह शासन में उनकी बढ़ती भूमिका और योगदान को दर्शाता है। डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू 15 पुरस्कार विजेताओं की व्यावसायिक उपलब्धियों का समारोह मनाने और उन्हें रेखांकित करने के लिए एक लघु फिल्म और प्रशस्ति पुस्तिका भी जारी करेगा।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग 28 अगस्त, 2024 को विज्ञान भवन के प्लेनरी हॉल में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह की उपस्थिति में 55वीं सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला का आयोजन करेगा ।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग, सुशासन के एक हिस्से के रूप में, सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले अधिकारियों को सेवानिवृत्ति प्रक्रिया में सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए, पूरे देश में सेवानिवृत्ति-पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशालाएं आयोजित कर रहा है। भारत सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए आयोजित की जा रही यह कार्यशाला, पेंशनभोगियों के 'जीवन को सुगम बनाने' की दिशा में एक क्रांतिकारी कदम है। इस कार्यशाला में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों को सेवानिवृत्ति लाभों और पेंशन स्वीकृति प्रक्रिया से संबंधित सुसंगत जानकारी प्रदान की जाएगी।
सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों के लिए सुचारू बदलाव की सुविधा के लिए, भविष्य पोर्टल, एकीकृत पेंशनर्स पोर्टल, सेवानिवृत्ति लाभ, पारिवारिक पेंशन, सीजीएचएस नियम, आयकर नियम, अनुभव, डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण पत्र, निवेश के अवसर आदि पर विभिन्न सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे। इन सभी सत्रों को सेवानिवृत्त लोगों को अपनाई जाने वाली प्रक्रिया और सेवानिवृत्ति से पहले भरे जाने वाले फॉर्म के बारे में जागरूक करने और सेवानिवृत्ति के बाद उन्हें मिलने वाले लाभों के बारे में जानकारी देने के लिए तैयार किया गया है।
विभिन्न निवेश मोड, उनके लाभ और योजना पर एक विस्तृत सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा ताकि सेवानिवृत्त लोग समय रहते अपने रिटायरमेंट फंड के निवेश की योजना बना सकें। सीजीएचएस प्रणाली, सीजीएचएस पोर्टल, प्रदान की जाने वाली सुविधाओं के साथ-साथ सीजीएचएस लाभ प्राप्त करने के लिए अपनाई जाने वाली प्रक्रियाओं पर भी एक विस्तृत सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा।
पीआरसी कार्यशाला के दौरान "बैंकों की प्रदर्शनी" आयोजित करने का भी निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसमें सभी 18 पेंशन वितरण बैंक भाग लेंगे। प्रतिभागियों को पेंशनभोगियों से संबंधित सभी बैंकिंग सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराई जाएंगी। बैंक सेवानिवृत्त लोगों को पेंशन खाता खोलने और उनके लिए उपयुक्त विभिन्न योजनाओं में पेंशन कोष का निवेश करने के बारे में भी मार्गदर्शन करेंगे।
उम्मीद है कि 31.03.2025 तक सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले लगभग 1,200 अधिकारियों को इस पूर्व-सेवानिवृत्ति परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला से अत्यधिक लाभ होगा। विभाग सुशासन के हिस्से के रूप में ऐसी कार्यशालाओं का आयोजन करना जारी रखेगा, ताकि केंद्र सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के लिए एक सहज और आरामदायक बदलाव सुनिश्चित किया जा सके। विभाग उन्हें सरकार द्वारा की जा रही पहलों के बारे में अद्यतन रखने के लिए सभी प्रयास कर रहा है ताकि वे सेवानिवृत्ति के बाद भी सभी लाभों का लाभ उठा सकें।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग 28 अगस्त, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह की अध्यक्षता में 11वीं राष्ट्रव्यापी पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन करेगा।
पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का निवारण सरकार के लिए उच्च प्राथमिकता वाला क्षेत्र है। पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के त्वरित समाधान के लिए पेंशन अदालतों का आयोजन डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू द्वारा किया जा रहा है, जिसमें कई हितधारकों को मौके पर ही निवारण के लिए एक ही प्लेटफार्म पर लाया जाता है। देश भर में आयोजित सभी पेंशन अदालतों में 17,760 (74 प्रतिशत निवारण दर) मामलों का समाधान किया गया।
11वीं पेंशन अदालत में लंबे समय से लंबित वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के पेंशन मामलों के समाधान पर ध्यान दिया जाएगा। पेंशन अदालत में गृह मंत्रालय, रक्षा वित्त विभाग, वाणिज्य मंत्रालय, भूतपूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग, आवास एवं शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय, रेल मंत्रालय आदि सहित 22 मंत्रालय/विभाग भाग लेंगे। मंत्रालयों से संबंधित 298 मामलों पर चर्चा की जाएगी।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने पेंशनभोगियों और बुजुर्ग नागरिकों के लिए एक साझा एकल खिड़की पोर्टल प्रदान करने के लिए भविष्य मंच को आधार के रूप में उपयोग करते हुए एक "एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल" विकसित किया है। भारतीय स्टेट बैंक, केनरा बैंक, पंजाब नेशनल बैंक, बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा और बैंक ऑफ इंडिया पहले से ही अपने पेंशन पोर्टल को एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत कर रहे हैं। यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया कल इस वर्ग में शामिल हो जाएगा। वर्तमान में, इन बैंकों द्वारा 4 सुविधाएं अर्थात् मासिक पेंशन पर्ची, जीवन प्रमाण पत्र की स्थिति, पेंशनभोगी का फॉर्म 16 जमा करना और भुगतान किए गए पेंशन बकाया का देय और आहरित विवरण प्रदान की जा रही हैं। इसका लक्ष्य एकीकृत उपयोगकर्ता अनुभव के लिए सभी पेंशन संवितरण बैंकों को इस पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत करना है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ANUBHAV AWARDS 2024 will be conferred by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr Jitendra Singh, MOS, PMO, PPG&P will also inaugurate Pre-Retirement Counselling workshop for central Government employees
Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Union Bank of India on 28th August, 2024
Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over All India Pension Adalat on pending pension case with focus on Super Senior Pensioners
27 AUG 2024 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DOPPW) launched an online platform titled 'Anubhav' in March 2015. It is a means for retiring/retired employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period.
On 28th August, 2024, DOPPW is organising 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony since its inception in 2016. It is noteworthy that till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 09 Jury Certificates have been conferred in 6 ceremonies.
This year, write-ups from 22 Ministries/Departments have been published out of which 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury certificates will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, to the outstanding write-ups. This award ceremony is unique as 33% percent of the total 15 awardees are women employees, the highest ever in the history of 'Anubhav'. It indicates their growing role and contribution in the Governance. DOPPW will also release a short movie and Citation Booklet, to celebrate and highlight the professional achievements of 15 awardees.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be organizing the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop under the august presence of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, PG & Pensions in the Plenary Hall of Vigyan Bhawan on 28th August, 2024.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has been conducting Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshops, throughout the country, as part of Good Governance, to facilitate officials who are about to retire, in the superannuation process. The Workshop, being held for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India, is a revolutionary step in the direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In this workshop, the retiring employees will be provided relevant information related to the retirement benefits and pension sanction process.
In order to facilitate the smooth transition for the retiring employees, various sessions on BHAVISHYA Portal, Integrated Pensioners Portal, Retirement Benefits, Family Pension, CGHS Rules, Income Tax Rules, ANUBHAV, Digital Life Certificate, Investment Opportunities, etc. will be conducted. All these sessions have been curated to make the retirees aware of the process to be followed and forms to be filled pre-retirement and to provide information about the benefits available to them post-retirement.
A detailed session on the various Investment Modes, their Benefits & Planning will be organized to enable the retirees to plan investment of their retirement funds well in time. There will also be a detailed session on the CGHS System, CGHS Portal, Facilities provided as well as Procedures to be followed to avail CGHS benefits.
It has also been decided to organise “Banks’ Exhibition” during the PRC Workshop, wherein all 18 Pension Disbursing Banks will be participating. All pensioners’ related banking services will be made available to the participants. Banks will also guide the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes suitable to them.
It is expected that about 1,200 officials, due to retire upto 31/03/2025, will be highly benefited from this Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop. The Department will continue to hold such workshops, as part of Good Governance, to ensure a smooth and comfortable transition for Central Government retirees. The department is taking all efforts to keep them updated of the Government initiatives being taken so that they can continue to avail all the benefits, post retirement also.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will conduct the 11th Nation-wide Pension Adalat under the chairmanship of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at New Delhi on 28.8.2024.
Redressal of Pensioners Grievances is a high priority area for the Government. For speedy resolution of Pensioners Grievances Pension Adalat are being organized by DOPPW in which multiple stakeholders are brought on one platform for on-the-spot redressal. In all Pension Adalats across country, 17,760 cases were resolved (74 percent redressal rate).
The 11th Pension Adalat will focus on resolution of long outstanding Super Seniors Pension Cases. The Pension Adalat would be attended by 22 Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Defence Finance, Ministry of Commerce, Department of Ex-Servicemen’s Welfare, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, Ministry of Railways etc. 298 cases pertaining to Ministries will be discussed.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has developed an “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” using Bhavishya platform as the base to provide a Common Single Window Portal for pensioners and elderly citizens. The State Bank of India, Canara Bank, Punjab National Bank, Bank of Baroda and Bank of India are already integrated their Pension Portals with the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal. Union Bank of India will join this league tomorrow. Presently, 4 facilities viz. Monthly Pension Slip, Status of Life Certificate, Submission Form 16 of the pensioner and Due & Drawn Statement of pension arrears paid, are being provided by these Banks. The goal is to integrate all Pension Disbursing Banks with this portal for a unified user experience.