பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
அனுபவ் விருதுகள் 2024 ஐ மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் நாளை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் வழங்குகிறார்
27 AUG 2024 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியப் பிரதமரின் உத்தரவின் பேரில், ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை 2015 மார்ச் 'அனுபவ்' என்ற ஆன்லைன் தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. ஓய்வு பெற்ற / ஓய்வு பெற்ற ஊழியர்கள் தங்கள் சேவைக் காலத்தில் செய்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனைகளை வெளிப்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு வழிமுறையாகும்.
2016-ம் ஆண்டில் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 28, அன்று வரை, 7வது அனுபவ் விருதுகள் விழாவிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதுவரை 6 விழாக்களில் 54 அனுபவ் விருதுகளும், 09 ஜூரி சான்றிதழ்களும் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
இந்த ஆண்டு, 22 அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் கட்டுரைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவற்றில் 5 அனுபவ் விருதுகள் மற்றும் 10 ஜூரி சான்றிதழ்களை பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையமைச்சர்டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வழங்குவார். மொத்தம் 15 விருது பெறுவோர்களில் 33% பெண் ஊழியர்கள் ஆவர். இது 'அனுபவ்' விருது வரலாற்றில் மிகவும் அதிகமாகும். இது நிர்வாகத்தில் அவர்களின் வளர்ந்து வரும் பங்களிப்பைக் குறிக்கிறது. விருது பெற்ற 15 பேரின் தொழில்முறை சாதனைகளைக் கொண்டாடவும், சிறப்பிக்கவும் குறும்படம் மற்றும் மேற்கோள் கையேட்டையும் ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய நலத்துறை வெளியிட உள்ளது.
ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை55வதுஓய்வுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனை (PRC) கலந்தாய்வை 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 28 அன்று விஞ்ஞான் பவனின் மண்டபத்தில் பணியாளர், மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் முன்னிலையில் நடத்த உள்ளது.
நல்லாட்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஓய்வு பெறவிருக்கும் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு ஓய்வு பெறும் செயல்பாட்டில் வசதி செய்வதற்காக ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை நாடு முழுவதும் ஓய்வுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனை (PRC) செயலமர்வுகளை நடத்தி வருகிறது. மத்திய அரசின் ஓய்வு பெறும் ஊழியர்களின் நலனுக்காக நடத்தப்படும் இந்த பயிலரங்கு, ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் 'வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கும்' திசையில் ஒரு புரட்சிகரமான நடவடிக்கையாகும். இந்த பயிலரங்கில், ஓய்வு பெறும் ஊழியர்களுக்கு ஓய்வூதிய பலன்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய செயல்முறை தொடர்பான பொருத்தமான தகவல்கள் வழங்கப்படும்.
ஓய்வு பெறும் ஊழியர்களுக்கு சுமூகமான மாற்றத்தை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில், பவிஷ்யா தளம்,ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் தளம்,ஓய்வூதிய பலன்கள், குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம், விதிகள், வருமான வரி விதிகள், அனுபவ், டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்க்கை சான்றிதழ், முதலீட்டு வாய்ப்புகள் போன்றவற்றில் பல்வேறு அமர்வுகள் நடத்தப்படும்.இந்த அமர்வுகள் அனைத்தும், ஓய்வு பெறுபவர்கள் பின்பற்ற வேண்டிய செயல்முறை மற்றும் ஓய்வுக்கு முன் நிரப்ப வேண்டிய படிவங்கள் குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தவும், ஓய்வுக்குப் பிறகு அவர்களுக்கு கிடைக்கும் நன்மைகள் பற்றிய தகவல்களை வழங்கவும் தொகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பல்வேறு முதலீட்டு முறைகள், அவற்றின் பலன்கள் மற்றும் திட்டமிடல் குறித்த விரிவான அமர்வு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும், இதன் மூலம் ஓய்வு பெறுபவர்கள் தங்கள் ஓய்வூதிய நிதியை சரியான நேரத்தில் முதலீடு செய்ய திட்டமிட முடியும். CGHS அமைப்பு, CGHS போர்ட்டல், வழங்கப்படும் வசதிகள் மற்றும் CGHS பலன்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான பின்பற்ற வேண்டிய நடைமுறைகள் ஆகியவை குறித்த விரிவான அமர்வும் இருக்கும்.
ஓய்வுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனை கலந்தாய்வின் போது "வங்கிகளின் கண்காட்சி" ஏற்பாடு செய்யவும் முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது, இதில் அனைத்து 18 ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகளும் பங்கேற்கும். ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர் தொடர்பான அனைத்து வங்கிச் சேவைகளும் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு கிடைக்கும். ஓய்வூதியக் கணக்கைத் திறப்பது குறித்தும், ஓய்வூதிய நிதியை அவர்களுக்கு பொருத்தமான பல்வேறு திட்டங்களில் முதலீடு செய்வது குறித்தும் வங்கிகள் ஓய்வு பெற்றவர்களுக்கு வழிகாட்டும்.
31/03/2025 வரை ஓய்வு பெறவுள்ள சுமார் 1,200 அதிகாரிகள் இந்த ஓய்வுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனை பயிலரங்கு மூலம் மிகவும் பயனடைவார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ANUBHAV AWARDS 2024 will be conferred by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr Jitendra Singh, MOS, PMO, PPG&P will also inaugurate Pre-Retirement Counselling workshop for central Government employees
Dr Jitendra Singh will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal with Union Bank of India on 28th August, 2024
Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over All India Pension Adalat on pending pension case with focus on Super Senior Pensioners
27 AUG 2024 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DOPPW) launched an online platform titled 'Anubhav' in March 2015. It is a means for retiring/retired employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period.
On 28th August, 2024, DOPPW is organising 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony since its inception in 2016. It is noteworthy that till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 09 Jury Certificates have been conferred in 6 ceremonies.
This year, write-ups from 22 Ministries/Departments have been published out of which 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury certificates will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, to the outstanding write-ups. This award ceremony is unique as 33% percent of the total 15 awardees are women employees, the highest ever in the history of 'Anubhav'. It indicates their growing role and contribution in the Governance. DOPPW will also release a short movie and Citation Booklet, to celebrate and highlight the professional achievements of 15 awardees.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be organizing the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop under the august presence of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, PG & Pensions in the Plenary Hall of Vigyan Bhawan on 28th August, 2024.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has been conducting Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshops, throughout the country, as part of Good Governance, to facilitate officials who are about to retire, in the superannuation process. The Workshop, being held for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India, is a revolutionary step in the direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In this workshop, the retiring employees will be provided relevant information related to the retirement benefits and pension sanction process.
In order to facilitate the smooth transition for the retiring employees, various sessions on BHAVISHYA Portal, Integrated Pensioners Portal, Retirement Benefits, Family Pension, CGHS Rules, Income Tax Rules, ANUBHAV, Digital Life Certificate, Investment Opportunities, etc. will be conducted. All these sessions have been curated to make the retirees aware of the process to be followed and forms to be filled pre-retirement and to provide information about the benefits available to them post-retirement.
A detailed session on the various Investment Modes, their Benefits & Planning will be organized to enable the retirees to plan investment of their retirement funds well in time. There will also be a detailed session on the CGHS System, CGHS Portal, Facilities provided as well as Procedures to be followed to avail CGHS benefits.
It has also been decided to organise “Banks’ Exhibition” during the PRC Workshop, wherein all 18 Pension Disbursing Banks will be participating. All pensioners’ related banking services will be made available to the participants. Banks will also guide the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes suitable to them.
It is expected that about 1,200 officials, due to retire upto 31/03/2025, will be highly benefited from this Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop. The Department will continue to hold such workshops, as part of Good Governance, to ensure a smooth and comfortable transition for Central Government retirees. The department is taking all efforts to keep them updated of the Government initiatives being taken so that they can continue to avail all the benefits, post retirement also.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will conduct the 11th Nation-wide Pension Adalat under the chairmanship of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at New Delhi on 28.8.2024.
Redressal of Pensioners Grievances is a high priority area for the Government. For speedy resolution of Pensioners Grievances Pension Adalat are being organized by DOPPW in which multiple stakeholders are brought on one platform for on-the-spot redressal. In all Pension Adalats across country, 17,760 cases were resolved (74 percent redressal rate).
The 11th Pension Adalat will focus on resolution of long outstanding Super Seniors Pension Cases. The Pension Adalat would be attended by 22 Ministries/Departments including Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Defence Finance, Ministry of Commerce, Department of Ex-Servicemen’s Welfare, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, Ministry of Railways etc. 298 cases pertaining to Ministries will be discussed.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has developed an “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” using Bhavishya platform as the base to provide a Common Single Window Portal for pensioners and elderly citizens. The State Bank of India, Canara Bank, Punjab National Bank, Bank of Baroda and Bank of India are already integrated their Pension Portals with the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal. Union Bank of India will join this league tomorrow. Presently, 4 facilities viz. Monthly Pension Slip, Status of Life Certificate, Submission Form 16 of the pensioner and Due & Drawn Statement of pension arrears paid, are being provided by these Banks. The goal is to integrate all Pension Disbursing Banks with this portal for a unified user experience.