প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এন্টনি আলবেনিজৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এন্টনি আলবেনিজৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই কোৱাডকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি বহুপক্ষীয় মঞ্চত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ অগ্ৰগতি সম্পৰ্কে বুজ লয়।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত কয়ঃ
“মোৰ বন্ধু এন্টনি আলবেনিজৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি সন্তোষ পাইছোঁ। আমি কোৱাডকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি বহুপক্ষীয় মঞ্চসমূহত আমাৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ অগ্ৰগতি সম্পৰ্কে বুজ লওঁ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Australia Mr Anthony Albanese
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with the Prime Minister of Australia, Mr Anthony Albanese. Both leaders took stock of progress in the bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Delighted to speak to my friend Anthony Albanese. We took stock of progress in our bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.”