Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Australia Mr Anthony Albanese
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with the Prime Minister of Australia, Mr Anthony Albanese. Both leaders took stock of progress in the bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Delighted to speak to my friend Anthony Albanese. We took stock of progress in our bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഓസ്ട്രേലിയന്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആന്റണി അല്‍ബനീസുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആശയവിനിമയം നടത്തി
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഓസ്ട്രേലിയന്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആന്റണി അല്‍ബനീസുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് ആശയവിനിമയം നടത്തി. ഉഭയകക്ഷി ബന്ധങ്ങളിലെ പുരോഗതിയും ക്വാഡ് ഉള്‍പ്പെടെ ബഹുരാഷ്ട്ര വേദികളിലെ സഹകരണവും ഇരു നേതാക്കളും വിലയിരുത്തി.
''എന്റെ സുഹൃത്ത് ആന്റണി അല്‍ബനീസിനോട് സംസാരിച്ചതില്‍ സന്തോഷമുണ്ട്. നമ്മുടെ ഉഭയകക്ഷി ബന്ധങ്ങളിലെ പുരോഗതിയും ക്വാഡ് ഉള്‍പ്പെടെ ബഹുരാഷ്ട്ര വേദികളിലെ സഹകരണവും ഞങ്ങള്‍ വിലയിരുത്തി'' പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്സില്‍ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു.