Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Australia Mr Anthony Albanese
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with the Prime Minister of Australia, Mr Anthony Albanese. Both leaders took stock of progress in the bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Delighted to speak to my friend Anthony Albanese. We took stock of progress in our bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆస్ట్రేలియా ప్రధాని ఆంథోనీ అల్బనీస్ తో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సంభాషణ
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ ఆస్ట్రేలియా ప్రధాని ఆంథోనీ అల్బనీస్ తో ఈరోజు సంభాషించారు. ద్వైపాక్షిక సంబంధాలు, క్వాడ్ సహా ఇతర బహుపాక్షిక వేదికల్లో సహకారం గురించి రెండు దేశాల నాయకులు సమీక్షించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎక్స్ లో ఇలా పోస్ట్ చేశారు:
‘‘నా మిత్రుడు ఆంథోనీ అల్బనీస్ తో మాట్లాడటం ఆనందంగా ఉంది. ద్వైపాక్షిక సంబంధాల్లో పురోగతి, క్వాడ్ సహా బహుపాక్షిక వేదికల్లో సహకారాన్ని సమీక్షించాం’’