وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی كا آسٹریلیائی وزیر اعظم جناب انتھونی البانی سے مكالمہ
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آسٹریلیا کے وزیر اعظم جناب انتھونی البانی سے بات چیت کی۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے دوطرفہ تعلقات میں پیش رفت اور کواڈ سمیت کثیرالجہتی مجالس میں تعاون کا جائزہ لیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایكس پر پوسٹ کی ہے كہ:
"اپنے دوست انتھونی البانی سے بات کرکے خوشی ہوئی۔ ہم نے اپنےباہمی تعلقات میں پیش رفت اور کواڈ سمیت کثیر جہتی مجالس میں تعاون کا جائزہ لیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Australia Mr Anthony Albanese
26 AUG 2024 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with the Prime Minister of Australia, Mr Anthony Albanese. Both leaders took stock of progress in the bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Delighted to speak to my friend Anthony Albanese. We took stock of progress in our bilateral relations and cooperation in the multilateral fora, including the Quad.”