प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शहीद बच्चों की याद में आयोजित प्रदर्शनी का दौरा किया
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कीव में यूक्रेन के राष्ट्रीय इतिहास संग्रहालय में शहीद बच्चों की याद में आयोजित मल्टीमीडिया प्रदर्शनी का दौरा किया। उनके साथ यूक्रेन के राष्ट्रपति श्री वोलोडिमिर ज़ेलेंस्की भी थे।
प्रधानमंत्री युद्ध में अपनी जान गंवाने वाले बच्चों की याद में आयोजित मार्मिक प्रदर्शनी से अत्यधिक मर्माहत हुए। उन्होंने बच्चों की दु:खद मृत्यु पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया और सम्मान के तौर पर उनकी स्मृति में एक खिलौना अर्पित किया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits the Martyrologist Exposition on children
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited the multimedia Martyrologist exposition on children at the National Museum of History of Ukraine in Kyiv. He was accompanied by the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
Prime Minister was deeply touched by the poignant exposition set up in memory of children who have lost their lives in the conflict. He expressed his sorrow at the tragic loss of young lives and as a mark of respect placed a toy in their memory.