Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits the Martyrologist Exposition on children
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited the multimedia Martyrologist exposition on children at the National Museum of History of Ukraine in Kyiv. He was accompanied by the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
Prime Minister was deeply touched by the poignant exposition set up in memory of children who have lost their lives in the conflict. He expressed his sorrow at the tragic loss of young lives and as a mark of respect placed a toy in their memory.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے شہید ہوئے بچوں سے متعلق ایک نمائش کا دورہ کیا
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوکرین کے کیف میں نیشنل میوزیم آف ہسٹری میں بچوں پر ملٹی میڈیا کی شہید بچوں سے متعلق ایک نمائش کا دورہ کیا۔ ان کے ساتھ یوکرین کے صدر جناب ولودو میر زیلنسکی بھی تھے۔
وزیراعظم لڑائی میں اپنی جان سے ہاتھ دھونے والے بچوں کی یاد میں قائم کی گئی اس نمائش کو دیکھ کر بے انتہا متاثر ہوئے ، انہوں نے بچوں کی المناک موت پر انتہائی دکھ کا اظہار کیا اور اُن کی یاد میں وہاں ایک کھلونا نذر کیا۔