Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits the Martyrologist Exposition on children
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited the multimedia Martyrologist exposition on children at the National Museum of History of Ukraine in Kyiv. He was accompanied by the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
Prime Minister was deeply touched by the poignant exposition set up in memory of children who have lost their lives in the conflict. He expressed his sorrow at the tragic loss of young lives and as a mark of respect placed a toy in their memory.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শিশুদের শহিদত্ব-বরণ সংক্রান্ত প্রদর্শনী পরিদর্শন করেন
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২৩ অগাস্ট ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইউক্রেনের কিয়েভের ন্যাশনাল মিউজিয়াম অফ হিস্ট্রিতে শিশুদের শহিদত্ব-বরণ সংক্রান্ত এক প্রদর্শনী পরিদর্শন করেন। তাঁর সঙ্গে ছিলেন ইউক্রেনের প্রেসিডেন্ট মহামান্য মিঃ ভ্লাদিমির জেলেনস্কি।
যুদ্ধে নিহত শিশুদের স্মরণে আয়োজিত এই মর্মস্পর্শী প্রদর্শনী গভীরভাবে হৃদয় ছুঁয়ে যায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর। শিশুদের মর্মান্তিক জীবনহানি নিয়ে শোকপ্রকাশ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং একটি খেলনা রেখে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেন তিনি।