Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits the Martyrologist Exposition on children
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited the multimedia Martyrologist exposition on children at the National Museum of History of Ukraine in Kyiv. He was accompanied by the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr. Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
Prime Minister was deeply touched by the poignant exposition set up in memory of children who have lost their lives in the conflict. He expressed his sorrow at the tragic loss of young lives and as a mark of respect placed a toy in their memory.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিশু শ্বহীদসকলৰ স্মৃতিত আয়োজিত প্ৰদৰ্শনী দৰ্শন কৰে
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কিয়েভস্থিত ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ইতিহাস সংগ্ৰহালয়ত শিশু শ্বহীদসকলৰ স্মৃতিত আয়োজিত মাল্টিমিডিয়া প্ৰদৰ্শনী দৰ্শন কৰে। ইয়াত তেখেতক ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ভ্লাদিমিৰ জেলেনস্কিয়ে সংগ প্ৰদান কৰে।
সংঘাতত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা শিশুসকলৰ স্মৃতিত আয়োজিত মৰ্মস্পৰ্শী এই প্ৰদৰ্শনীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক গভীৰভাৱে স্পৰ্শ কৰে। তেখেতে শিশুসকলৰ কৰুণ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশেৰে তেওঁলোকৰ স্মৃতিত এটা খেলনা সেই ঠাইত থৈ আহে।