ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ત્રિપુરાના મુખ્યમંત્રી ડૉ. માણિક સાહા સાથે વાત કરી અને રાજ્યમાં પૂરની સ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી
મોદી સરકાર સંકટની આ ઘડીમાં ત્રિપુરાના ભાઈ-બહેનોની સાથે ખડકની જેમ ઉભી છે
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર બોટ અને હેલિકોપ્ટરની સાથે NDRF ટીમોને પણ રાજ્યમાં મોકલી રહી છે, જે સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્રને રાહત અને બચાવ કામગીરીમાં મદદ કરશે
ગૃહમંત્રીએ કેન્દ્ર તરફથી શક્ય તમામ મદદની ખાતરી આપી
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ત્રિપુરાના મુખ્યમંત્રી ડૉ. માણિક સાહા સાથે વાત કરી અને રાજ્યમાં પૂરની સ્થિતિનો તાગ મેળવ્યો હતો.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે મોદી સરકાર સંકટની આ ઘડીમાં ત્રિપુરાના ભાઈ-બહેનોની સાથે ખડકની જેમ ઉભી છે. કેન્દ્ર સરકાર બોટ અને હેલિકોપ્ટરની સાથે NDRF ટીમોને પણ રાજ્યમાં મોકલી રહી છે, જે સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્રને રાહત અને બચાવ કામગીરીમાં મદદ કરશે. ગૃહમંત્રીએ કેન્દ્ર તરફથી શક્ય તમામ મદદની ખાતરી આપી હતી.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. ManikSaha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state
Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis
Centre rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations
Home Minister assures of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Spoke with CM Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and took stock of the flood situation in the state. The Centre is rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations. Assured of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required. The Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis.”