Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. ManikSaha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state
Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis
Centre rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations
Home Minister assures of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Spoke with CM Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and took stock of the flood situation in the state. The Centre is rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations. Assured of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required. The Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے تریپورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر مانک ساہا سے بات کی اور ریاست میں سیلاب کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا
مودی حکومت مشکل کی اس گھڑی میں تریپورہ میں ہماری بہنوں اور بھائیوں کے ساتھ مضبوطی سے کھڑی ہے
امداد اور بچاؤ کے کام میں مقامی حکومت کی مدد کے لیے مرکز کشتیوں اور ہیلی کاپٹروں کے علاوہ این ڈی آر ایف کی ٹیمیں ریاست میں بھیج رہا ہے
وزیر داخلہ نے مرکز کی طرف سے ضرورت پڑنے پر ہر ممکن مدد کا یقین دلایا
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تریپورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر مانک ساہا سے بات کی اور ریاست میں سیلاب کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ‘‘تریپورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر مانک ساہا سے بات کی اور ریاست میں سیلاب کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔ مرکز راحت اور بچاؤ کے کاموں میں مقامی حکومت کی مدد کے لیے کشتیوں اور ہیلی کاپٹروں کے علاوہ این ڈی آر ایف کی ٹیموں کو ریاست بھیج رہا ہے۔ ضرورت پڑنے پر مرکز سے ہر ممکن مدد کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔ مودی حکومت مشکل کی اس گھڑی میں تریپورہ میں ہماری بہنوں اور بھائیوں کے ساتھ مضبوطی سے کھڑی ہے۔