Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. ManikSaha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state
Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis
Centre rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations
Home Minister assures of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Spoke with CM Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and took stock of the flood situation in the state. The Centre is rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations. Assured of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required. The Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. माणिक साहा से बात कर राज्य में बाढ़ के हालात का जायज़ा लिया
मोदी सरकार इस संकट की घड़ी में त्रिपुरा के हमारे भाइयों-बहनों के साथ चट्टान की तरह खड़ी है
केन्द्र सरकार, नौकाओं और हैलीकॉप्टर्स के साथ-साथ NDRF की टीमें भी राज्य में भेज रही है, जो स्थानीय प्रशासन को राहत और बचाव कार्यों में मदद करेंगी
गृह मंत्री ने केन्द्र की तरफ से हरसंभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. माणिक साहा से बात कर राज्य में बाढ़ के हालात का जायज़ा लिया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार इस संकट की घड़ी में त्रिपुरा के भाइयों-बहनों के साथ चट्टान की तरह खड़ी है। केन्द्र सरकार नौकाओं और हैलीकॉप्टर्स के साथ-साथ NDRF की टीमें भी राज्य में भेज रही है, जो स्थानीय प्रशासन को राहत और बचाव कार्यों में मदद करेंगी। गृह मंत्री ने केन्द्र की तरफ से हरसंभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया।