Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. ManikSaha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state
Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis
Centre rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations
Home Minister assures of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Spoke with CM Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and took stock of the flood situation in the state. The Centre is rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations. Assured of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required. The Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी त्रिपुराचे मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. माणिक साहा यांच्याशी संवाद साधून राज्यातील पूरस्थितीचा घेतला आढावा
या संकट काळात मोदी सरकार त्रिपुरातील बंधू-भगिनींच्या पाठीशी खंबीरपणे उभे असल्याचे गृहमंत्र्यांचे प्रतिपादन
केंद्र सरकारद्वारे या राज्यात स्थानिक प्रशासनाला मदत आणि बचाव कार्यात मदतीसाठी बोटी आणि हेलिकॉप्टर व्यतिरिक्त एनडीआरएफची पथके रवाना
आवश्यकतेनुसार केंद्राकडून सर्वतोपरी मदत करण्याचे गृहमंत्र्यांचे आश्वासन
22 AUG 2024 2:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 22 ऑगस्ट 2024
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी त्रिपुराचे मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. माणिक साहा यांच्याशी संवाद साधला आणि राज्यातील पूर परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला.
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावरील एका पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले की, “त्रिपुराचे मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. माणिक साहा यांच्याशी बोलून राज्यातील पूरस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला. केंद्र सरकार मदत आणि बचाव कार्यात स्थानिक सरकारला मदत करण्यासाठी बोटी आणि हेलिकॉप्टर व्यतिरिक्त एनडीआरएफची पथके राज्यात रवाना करत आहे. आवश्यक असेल तेव्हा केंद्राकडून सर्वतोपरी मदत करण्याचे त्यांनी आश्वासन दिले. या संकट काळात मोदी सरकार त्रिपुरातील आमच्या बंधू-भगिनींच्या पाठीशी खंबीरपणे उभे आहे.”