স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ডঃ মানিক সাহার সাথে কথা বলেছেন এবং রাজ্যের বন্যা পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে বিস্তারিত খোজ নেন
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Agartala
স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ডঃ মানিক সাহার সাথে কথা বলেছেন এবং রাজ্যের বন্যা পরিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত ভাবে অবহিত হন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম ‘এক্স’-এ একটি পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ লিখেছেন, "ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ডঃ মানিক সাহার সঙ্গে কথা বলেছি এবং রাজ্যের বন্যা পরিস্থিতির খোঁজ নিয়েছি। ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধারকাজে স্থানীয় সরকারকে সহায়তা করার জন্য নৌকা ও হেলিকপ্টার ছাড়াও এনডিআরএফের দলকে রাজ্যে পাঠাচ্ছে কেন্দ্র। কেন্দ্রের পক্ষ থেকে প্রয়োজনে সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহায়তার আশ্বাস দেওয়া হয়েছে। মোদী সরকার ত্রিপুরার ভাই-বোনদের এই সঙ্কটের মুহূর্তে তাঁদের পাশে দৃঢ়ভাবে রয়েছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. ManikSaha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state
Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis
Centre rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations
Home Minister assures of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required
22 AUG 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah speaks with Chief Minister of Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and takes stock of the flood situation in the state.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Spoke with CM Tripura, Dr. Manik Saha and took stock of the flood situation in the state. The Centre is rushing teams of NDRF, apart from boats and helicopters, to the state to assist the local government in relief and rescue operations. Assured of all possible assistance from the Centre as and when required. The Modi government firmly stands with our sisters and brothers in Tripura during this hour of crisis.”