பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஶ்ரீ அரவிந்தர் பிறந்த தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் மோடி மரியாதை
15 AUG 2024 2:05PM by PIB Chennai
சிறந்த தத்துவஞானியும், சிந்தனையாளரும், ஆன்மீகத் தலைவருமான ஸ்ரீ அரவிந்தரின் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமரின் பதிவு, ஸ்ரீ அரவிந்தரின் நீடித்த மரபு மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் தேசிய விழிப்புணர்வில் அவரது ஆழமான தாக்கத்தை எடுத்துக்காட்டியுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் மோடி வெளியிட்டுள்ள சமூக ஊடகச் செய்தியில், "ஸ்ரீ அரவிந்தரின் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்துகிறேன். அவர் ஒரு மிகச்சிறந்த தத்துவஞானி, சிந்தனையாளர் மற்றும் ஆன்மீகத் தலைவராக நினைவுகூரப்படுகிறார். தேசிய விழிப்புணர்வுக்கு அவர் அளித்த முக்கியத்துவம் பல தலைமுறைகளுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளித்துக் கொண்டே இருக்கிறது. அவர் கனவு கண்ட இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க நாம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளோம்" என்று கூறியுள்ளார்..

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tribute to Tribal Freedom Fighter Bhagwan Birsa Munda on 78th Independence Day
15 AUG 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Nation from the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of 78th Independence Day, in New Delhi today. In his address, the PM paid tribute to the heroes of India's freedom struggle.
The Prime Minister reflected on the gruelling journey of the freedom movement and said, “The period of freedom movement has been one of struggle. Youngsters, farmers, women, and tribals, everyone fought continuously against slavery.” His words highlighted the diverse and united efforts of various groups who contributed to India's independence.
Paying a special homage to Bhagwan Birsa Munda, Shri Modi said, “The country remains forever indebted to him for the selfless sacrifice and service to the nation.” He emphasized Munda's significant role in the fight for freedom, who at a young age of 22, shook the foundations of the British Raj.