Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
India must leverage its rich ancient legacy and literature to come up with Made in India gaming products: Prime Minister
Our products from the gaming industry should reach the entire world; We should also establish our dominance in the world of animation: Sh. Narendra Modi
15 AUG 2024 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 78th Independence day today, Prime Minister of India, Sh. Narendra Modi, in his address to the nation from the ramparts of Red Fort, exhorted the people of India to work towards making the country as a global leader across various sectors.
Leader in Global Gaming Market
PM Modi said that India must leverage its rich ancient legacy and literature to come up with Made in India gaming products. There is a big emerging market for gaming and we can come up with new talent in the sector.
Sh Narendra Modi in his address said that, “We can attract every child towards the indigenously developed games and I want every Indian child, youth, IT professional including AI professionals to lead the world of gaming—not just in playing, but also in taking our gaming products to the entire world. We can also establish our dominance in the world of animation, he added.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘মে’ড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া গে’মিং সামগ্ৰী’ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ সমৃদ্ধ প্ৰাচীন উত্তৰাধিকাৰী আৰু সাহিত্যৰ সুবিধা ল'ব লাগিব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ ‘গে’মিং উদ্যোগ’ৰ সামগ্ৰীসমূহ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বত উপনীত হোৱা লাগিব; আমি ‘এনিমেছন’-ৰ পৃথিৱীখনতো আমাৰ আধিপত্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা উচিত: শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী
15 AUG 2024 12:29PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি ৭৮ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰা দেশবাসীক সম্বোধন কৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশক বিশ্বনেতা হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণক আহ্বান জনায়।
‘গ্লোবেল গে’মিং বজাৰ’ৰ নেতা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ‘মে’ড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া গে’মিং সামগ্ৰী’ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ সমৃদ্ধ প্ৰাচীন উত্তৰাধিকাৰী আৰু সাহিত্যৰ সুবিধা ল'ব লাগিব। ‘গে’মিং’ৰ বাবে এখন বৃহত্ উদীয়মান বজাৰ আছে আৰু আমি খণ্ডটোত নতুন প্ৰতিভাৰ সৈতে উপস্থিতি সাব্যস্ত কৰিব পাৰোঁ।
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণত কয় যে, "আমি প্ৰতিটো শিশুক থলুৱা ভাৱে বিকশিত খেলসমূহৰ প্ৰতি আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব পাৰোঁ আৰু মই বিচাৰো যে ‘এ-আই পেছাদাৰী’সকলৰ লগতে প্ৰতিটো ভাৰতীয় শিশু, যুৱ, তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি পেছাদাৰীয়ে কেৱল খেলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনতে নহয়, আমাৰ ‘গে’মিং সামগ্ৰী’সমূহ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো নেতৃত্ব দিব লাগিব। আমি ‘এনিমেছন’-ৰ পৃথিৱীখনতো আমাৰ আধিপত্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিব পাৰিম, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।