Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Mahatma Gandhi’s leadership. Shri Modi also shared a video on Quit India movement.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Bapu’s leadership. It was truly a watershed moment in our freedom struggle.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारत छोडो चळवळीत सहभागी झालेल्यांना पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिवादन
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Mumbai
महात्मा गांधी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारत छोडो चळवळीत जे लोक सहभागी झाले होते त्या सर्वांना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अभिवादन केले आहे. मोदी यांनी भारत छोडो चळवळीचा एक व्हिडिओ देखील सामाईक केला आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवर पोस्ट केले;
“ बापूजींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारत छोडो चळवळीत जे लोक सहभागी झाले होते त्या सर्वांना अभिवादन. आपल्या स्वातंत्र्य संग्रामात हा खरोखच एक निर्णायक क्षण होता.”