Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Mahatma Gandhi’s leadership. Shri Modi also shared a video on Quit India movement.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Bapu’s leadership. It was truly a watershed moment in our freedom struggle.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত ত্যাগ আন্দোলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলোকে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত ত্যাগ আন্দোলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলোকে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে ভাৰত ত্যাগ আন্দোলন সন্দৰ্ভত এটা ভিডিঅ' শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
‘বাপুৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত ত্যাগ আন্দোলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলোলৈকে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। এয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে আমাৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ এক পট পৰিৱৰ্তনকাৰী মুহূৰ্ত আছিল।”