Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Mahatma Gandhi’s leadership. Shri Modi also shared a video on Quit India movement.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Bapu’s leadership. It was truly a watershed moment in our freedom struggle.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اُن تمام لوگوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا جنہوں نے ہندوستان چھوڑو تحریک میں حصہ لیا تھا
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اُن تمام لوگوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے جنہوں نے مہاتما گاندھی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان چھوڑو تحریک میں حصہ لیاتھا۔ جناب مودی نے ہندوستان چھوڑو تحریک پر ایک ویڈیو بھی مشترک کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
"باپو کی قیادت میں ہندوستان چھوڑو تحریک میں حصہ لینے والے تمام لوگوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ یہ ہماری جدوجہد آزادی میں واقعی ایک اہم لمحہ تھا۔"