Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Mahatma Gandhi’s leadership. Shri Modi also shared a video on Quit India movement.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Homage to all those who took part in the Quit India Movement under Bapu’s leadership. It was truly a watershed moment in our freedom struggle.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में भाग लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 AUG 2024 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महात्मा गांधी के नेतृत्व में भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में भाग लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि दी है। श्री मोदी ने भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन पर एक वीडियो भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"बापू के नेतृत्व में भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में भाग लेने वाले सभी लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि। वास्तव में यह हमारे स्वतंत्रता संग्राम का एक ऐतिहासिक पल था।"