प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व भारतीय क्रिकेटर और कोच श्री अंशुमान गायकवाड़ के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
31 JUL 2024 11:59PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व भारतीय क्रिकेटर और कोच श्री अंशुमान गायकवाड़ के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि श्री अंशुमान गायकवाड़ जी को क्रिकेट में उनके अविस्मरणीय योगदान के लिए याद किया जाएगा। वे एक प्रतिभाशाली खिलाड़ी और एक असाधारण कोच थे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“श्री अंशुमान गायकवाड़ जी को क्रिकेट में उनके योगदान के लिए याद किया जाएगा। वे एक प्रतिभाशाली खिलाड़ी और एक असाधारण कोच थे। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of former Indian Cricketer and Coach, Shri Anshuman Gaekwad
31 JUL 2024 11:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Indian Cricketer and Coach, Shri Anshuman Gaekwad.
Shri Modi said that Shri Anshuman Gaekwad Ji will be remembered for his contribution to cricket. He was a gifted player and an outstanding coach.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Shri Anshuman Gaekwad Ji will be remembered for his contribution to cricket. He was a gifted player and an outstanding coach. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”