Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of former Indian Cricketer and Coach, Shri Anshuman Gaekwad
31 JUL 2024 11:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Indian Cricketer and Coach, Shri Anshuman Gaekwad.
Shri Modi said that Shri Anshuman Gaekwad Ji will be remembered for his contribution to cricket. He was a gifted player and an outstanding coach.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Shri Anshuman Gaekwad Ji will be remembered for his contribution to cricket. He was a gifted player and an outstanding coach. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেটাৰ আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষক শ্ৰী আনছুমান গেকৱাডৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
31 JUL 2024 11:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেটাৰ তথা প্ৰশিক্ষক শ্ৰী আনছুমান গেকৱাডৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ক্ৰিকেটৰ প্ৰতি আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ বাবে শ্ৰী আনছুমান গেকৱাডক স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ এজন মেধাৱী খেলুৱৈ আৰু এজন অসাধাৰণ প্ৰশিক্ষক আছিল।
প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
শ্ৰী শ্ৰী আনছুমান গেকৱাডক ক্ৰিকেটৰ প্ৰতি আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ বাবে স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ এজন মেধাৱী খেলুৱৈ আৰু এজন অসাধাৰণ প্ৰশিক্ষক আছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত দুখ পাইছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু গুণমুগ্ধসকললৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ওম শান্তি।