Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of former Indian Cricketer and Coach, Shri Anshuman Gaekwad
31 JUL 2024 11:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Indian Cricketer and Coach, Shri Anshuman Gaekwad.
Shri Modi said that Shri Anshuman Gaekwad Ji will be remembered for his contribution to cricket. He was a gifted player and an outstanding coach.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Shri Anshuman Gaekwad Ji will be remembered for his contribution to cricket. He was a gifted player and an outstanding coach. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سابق ہندوستانی کرکٹر اور کوچ،جناب انشومن گایکواڈ کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
31 JUL 2024 11:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق ہندوستانی کرکٹر اور کوچ جناب انشومن گایکواڈ کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ جناب انشومن گایکواڑ جی کو کرکٹ میں ان کے تعاون کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ وہ ایک باصلاحیت کھلاڑی اور شاندار کوچ تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا۔
’’ جناب انشومن گائیکواڑ جی کو کرکٹ میں ان کے تعاون کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ وہ ایک باصلاحیت کھلاڑی اور شاندار کوچ تھے۔ ان کے انتقال سے دکھ ہوا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘