நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி, விரிவான வள மேம்பாடு, சமூக நீதி ஆகியவற்றுக்காக முழுமையான அணுகுமுறை பின்பற்றப்படும்
23 JUL 2024 12:52PM by PIB Chennai
விவசாயிகள், இளைஞர்கள், பெண்கள், ஏழைகள் என அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய, வளர்ச்சிக்கு மத்திய அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மனிதவள மேம்பாடு, சமூக நீதிக்காக திட்டங்கள் மக்களை முழுமையாகச் சென்றயும் வகையில் 'செறிவூட்டல் அணுகுமுறை' பின்பற்றப்படும் என 2024-25-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டை நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இன்று தாக்கல் செய்தபோது மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் கூறினார்.
மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2024-25 மாற்றத்திற்கான ஆற்றலைக் கொண்ட கருப்பொருள்களைக் கொண்ட இலக்குகளுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளித்துள்ளது. விவசாயம், வேலைவாய்ப்பு, திறன் மேம்பாடு, அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மனிதவள மேம்பாடு, சமூக நீதி, உற்பத்தியும் சேவைகளும், நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாடு, எரிசக்திப் பாதுகாப்பு, உள்கட்டமைப்பு, புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு, ஆராய்ச்சியும் மேம்பாடும், அடுத்த தலைமுறை சீர்திருத்தங்கள் ஆகியவை அவையாகும்.
குறிப்பாக விவசாயிகள், இளைஞர்கள், பெண்கள், ஏழைகளின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிக்கு அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்று நிதி அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
கைவினைக் கலைஞர்கள், சுய உதவிக் குழுவினர், பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர், சாலையோர வியாபாரிகள் ஆகியோருக்குப் பயன் அளிக்கும் வகையில் பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா, பிரதமரின் ஸ்வநிதி, தேசிய வாழ்வாதார இயக்கங்கள், ஸ்டாண்ட்-அப் இந்தியா திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவது முடுக்கி விடப்படும் என்று திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அறிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Finance
‘SATURATION APPROACH’ TO BE ADOPTED FOR INCLUSIVE AND COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT AND SOCIAL JUSTICE
GOVERNMENT COMMITTED TO ALL-ROUND, ALL-PERVASIVE AND ALL-INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT OF PEOPLE, PARTICULARLY, FARMERS, YOUTH, WOMEN AND POOR
SCHEMES SUCH AS PM VISHWAKARMA, PM SVANIDHI, NATIONAL LIVELIHOOD MISSIONS, AND STAND-UP INDIA TO BE STEPPED UP
23 JUL 2024 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
‘Saturation Approach’ will be adopted for inclusive human resource development and social justice. This was stated by Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs as she presented the Union Budget 2024-25 in Parliament today. Apart from the particular focus on employment, skilling, MSMEs and the middle class, the Union Budget also underscores the importance of comprehensiveness and inclusivity.
The Union Finance Minister highlighted that in line with the strategy set out in the Interim Budget which presented a detailed roadmap for the pursuit of ‘Viksit Bharat’, inclusive human resource development and social justice have been enlisted in the Union Budget 2024-25 as one of the 9 priorities for generating ample opportunities for all. She further added that sustained efforts had been envisaged for achieving this goal.
The Union Budget 2024-25 has prioritised 9 thematic goals which have potential for transformative changes. These are productivity and resilience in agriculture, employment & skilling, inclusive human resource development and social justice, manufacturing & services, urban development, energy security, infrastructure, innovation, research & development and next generation reforms. Noting that “Government is committed to all-round, all-pervasive and all-inclusive development of people, particularly, farmers, youth, women and poor”, she stated that the ‘Saturation Approach’ aims to cover all eligible people through various programmes including those for education and health for achieving social justice comprehensively. This will empower them by improving their capabilities, she stressed.
Underscoring the importance accorded to this priority theme with focus on effective implementation, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman further announced that implementation of schemes meant for supporting economic activities by craftsmen, artisans, self-help groups, scheduled caste, schedule tribe and women entrepreneurs, and street vendors, such as PM Vishwakarma, PM SVANidhi, National Livelihood Missions, and Stand-Up India will be stepped up.