प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. एमएस वलियाथन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 JUL 2024 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वास्थ्य सेवा और चिकित्सा अनुसंधान के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी डॉ. एमएस वलियाथन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“स्वास्थ्य सेवा और चिकित्सा अनुसंधान के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी डॉ. एमएस वलियाथन के निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके योगदान ने एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी है और असंख्य लोगों को लाभान्वित किया है। उन्हें विशेष रूप से लागत प्रभावी और उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले नवाचारों के लिए याद किया जाएगा। वह भारत में चिकित्सा शिक्षा क्षेत्र में सुधार के लिए भी सबसे आगे थे। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और असंख्य प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Dr. MS Valiathan
19 JUL 2024 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Dr. MS Valiathan, a pioneer in the field of healthcare and medical research.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Saddened by the passing away of Dr. MS Valiathan, a pioneer in the field of healthcare and medical research. His contributions have left an indelible mark and benefited countless people. He will be particularly remembered for cost-effective and top quality innovations. He was also at the forefront of improving the medical education sector in India. My thoughts are with his family and countless admirers. Om Shanti.”