গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে হাৰিয়ানাৰ মহেন্দ্ৰগড়ত ‘পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণী সন্মান সন্মিলন’ৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰে
অ’বিচিৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰে ৩ টা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছেঃ ৬ লাখ টকাৰপৰা ৮ লাখ টকালৈ ক্ৰিমি লেয়াৰৰ সীমা বৰ্ধন, পঞ্চায়ত আৰু পৌৰ নিগমত গ্ৰুপ “এ”ক ৮% আৰু গ্ৰুপ “বি”ক ৫% সংৰক্ষণ প্ৰদান
এই তিনি জন-পন্থী সিদ্ধান্ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ জনকল্যাণমূলক নীতিৰাজিৰে সংগতিপূৰ্ণ
আমাৰ দলে দেশক প্ৰথমগৰাকী শক্তিশালী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰদান কৰিছে যিজন পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ সন্তান
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত হাৰিয়ানাৰ ভাবমূৰ্তি ইজ অৱ ডুইং কৰাপচন ৰাজ্যৰপৰা ইজ অৱ ডুইং বিজনেছলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হৈছে
মোদী জীয়ে অ’বিচি আয়োগক সাংবিধানিক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানেৰে সমগ্ৰ পিছপৰা সমাজখনক সাংবিধানিক অধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিলে
পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে মোদী জীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়, নৱোদয় বিদ্যালয়, সৈনিক বিদ্যালয় আৰু নীট পৰীক্ষাত অ’বিচিৰ বাবে ২৭% সংৰক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে
নিয়োগত দুৰ্নীতি, জাতিবাদৰ বৈষম্য, অন্যায় আৰু নেপটিজিমৰ বাবে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহক জবাবদিহি কৰা উচিত
16 JUL 2024 5:34PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি হাৰিয়ানাৰ মহেন্দ্ৰগড়ত ‘পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণী সন্মান সন্মিলন’ৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰে। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত হাৰিয়ানাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নায়ব সিং ছাইনী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকল শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান, শ্ৰী ৰাও ইন্দৰজিৎ সিং আৰু শ্ৰী কৃষণ পাল গুৰ্জাৰকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি গণ্য-মান্য ব্যক্তিসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
ইয়াত ভাষণ প্ৰদানেৰে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে হাৰিয়ানাৰ এই ভূমি তিনিটা কথাৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত – সেনাবাহিনীত সৰ্বাধিক জোৱান, সৰ্বাধিক খেলুৱৈ আৰু সৰ্বাধিক খাদ্য শস্য উৎপাদন। তেওঁ কয় যে হাৰিয়ানা কেবিনেটে তিনিটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে - ৬ লাখ টকাৰপৰা ৮ লাখ টকালৈ ক্ৰিমি লেয়াৰৰ সীমা বৰ্ধন, পঞ্চায়ত আৰু পৌৰ নিগমত গ্ৰুপ “এ”ক ৮% আৰু গ্ৰুপ “বি”ক ৫% সংৰক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই তিনি জন-পন্থী সিদ্ধান্ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ জনকল্যাণমূলক নীতিৰাজিৰে সংগতিপূৰ্ণ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ২০১৪ত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সংসদত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে প্ৰথম ভাষণ প্ৰদানেৰে এইখন দলিত, দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকসকলৰ কল্যাণ সাধনকাৰী চৰকাৰ বুলি কৈছিল। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে দলে দেশক প্ৰথমগৰাকী শক্তিশালী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰদান কৰিছে যিজন পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ সন্তান। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী নেতৃত্বাধীন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসভাৰ ৭১ জন মন্ত্ৰীৰ ভিতৰত ২৭ জন পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ মন্ত্ৰী আছে আৰু ইয়াৰে দুজন হাৰিয়ানাৰ। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে হাৰিয়ানাকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি দেশৰ সমগ্ৰ অ’বিচি সমাজক সন্মান জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ১৯৫৭ত অ’বিচিৰ সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে কাকা কালেলকাৰ আয়োগ গঠন কৰোতে বহু বছৰ ধৰি ইয়াক কাৰ্য্যকৰী কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হোৱা নাছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৯৮০ত তদানীন্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মণ্ডল আয়োগ স্থগিত ৰাখিছিল আৰু ১৯৯০ত যেতিয়া ইয়াক অনা হৈছিল, তেতিয়া তদানীন্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েই ইয়াৰ বিৰোধিতা কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে মোদী জীয়ে অ’বিচি আয়োগক সাংবিধানিক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানেৰে সমগ্ৰ পিছপৰা সমাজখনক সাংবিধানিক অধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিলে। পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে মোদী জীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়, নৱোদয় বিদ্যালয়, সৈনিক বিদ্যালয় আৰু নীট পৰীক্ষাত অ’বিচিৰ বাবে ২৭% সংৰক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কৃষি আৰু দৰমহাৰ আয় বাদ দি ক্ৰিমি লেয়াৰৰ সীমা বৰ্ধনৰ এক ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰেও পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কেইবাখনো আঁচনি আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে হাৰিয়ানাত এজন পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ ব্যক্তিক মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া শ্ৰী নায়ব সিং ছাইনীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত ৰাজ্যখন আগবাঢ়ি যাব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহে হাৰিয়ানাক জাতিবাদ আৰু দুৰ্নীতিৰ বাহিৰে আন একো দিয়া নাই। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত হাৰিয়ানাৰ ভাবমূৰ্তি ইজ অৱ ডুইং কৰাপচন ৰাজ্যৰপৰা ইজ অৱ ডুইং বিজনেছলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে হাৰিয়ানাৰ বাবে উন্নয়নমুখী চৰকাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি হাৰিয়ানা দেশৰ ভিতৰতে বাছমতী চাউলৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ৰপ্তানিকাৰী, সেনাবাহিনীৰ সৰ্বাধিক জোৱান হাৰিয়ানাৰ আৰু সৰ্বাধিক শস্য হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰে এমএছপিত ক্ৰয় কৰে। এতিয়া হাৰিয়ানা প্ৰতিঘৰ গৃহস্থীতে টেপৰ পানী যোগান ধৰা প্ৰথমখন ৰাজ্য হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰথম আয়ুস বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় হাৰিয়ানাত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, সৰ্বাধিক জনমূৰি জিএছটি সংগ্ৰহ হাৰিয়ানাত সম্পন্ন হৈছে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনে দেশৰ অৰ্থনীতিলৈ জনমূৰি সৰ্বাধিক অৰিহণা যোগায়। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, হাৰিয়ানা দুগ্ধ উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তৃতীয় স্থানত আছে, ইয়াৰ জনগণে সৰ্বাধিক সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা পেঞ্চন লাভ কৰিছে আৰু মানদণ্ডৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ বাবে তিনিটা বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে বিশ্বৰ ৪০০ টা ফৰ্চুন কোম্পানীও হাৰিয়ানাত আছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহে উন্নয়নৰ নামত হাৰিয়ানাক একো নিদিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ আৰু হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰে যৌথভাৱে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক গৃহ, গেছৰ সংযোগ, বিদ্যুৎ, শৌচাগাৰ, ৫ লাখ পৰ্য্যন্ত বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসাৰ লগতে প্ৰতিজনলৈ ৫ কেজি বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য শস্যৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰে ১০ বছৰীয়া শাসনকালত হাৰিয়ানাক মাত্ৰ ৪১ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাহে দিছিল, আনহাতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ চৰকাৰে ১০ বছৰত হাৰিয়ানাক ২,৬৯,০০০ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে যোৱা ১০ বছৰত হাৰিয়ানাত ১২টা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the ‘Pichhda Varg Samman Sammelan’ at Mahendragarh, Haryana today
Haryana Government's 3 important decisions for OBC welfare: Increasing the creamy layer limit from ₹6 lakh to ₹8 lakh, providing 8% reservation to Group A and 5% to Group B in Panchayats and Municipal Corporations
All these three pro-people decisions are in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's policies of public welfare
Our party has given the country its first strong Prime Minister who comes from a backward class
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, image of Haryana has improved from being Ease of Doing Corruption state to Ease of Doing Business
Modi ji has worked to give constitutional rights to entire backward society by giving constitutional recognition to OBC Commission
For the first time, Modi ji gave 27 % reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalayas, Navodaya Vidyalayas, Sainik Schools and NEET examinations
Previous governments should be held to account for corruption in jobs, spreading casteism, injustice to OBC society, and nepotism
16 JUL 2024 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the ‘Pichhda Varg Samman Sammelan’ at Mahendragarh, Haryana today. The Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Nayab Singh Saini, Union Ministers including, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Shri Rao Inderjit Singh and Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar were among the dignitaries present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that the land of Haryana is famous in India for 3 things – maximum number of jawans in the army, maximum number of athletes and maximum food grain production. He said that the Haryana Cabinet has taken three important decisions – first to increase the creamy layer limit from Rs. 6 to 8 lakh excluding salaries and agricultural income, second to change the reservation in Panchayats by providing 8% reservation for Group A as well as 5% reservation for Group B, and, similar reservation has also been extended in Municipal Corporations. Shri Shah said that these three pro-people decisions are in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's policies of public welfare.
Union Home Minister said that in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi, in his first speech as Prime Minister in Parliament, had said that this is a government of Dalits, poor and backward. The Home Minister said that his party has given the country its first strong Prime Minister who comes from a backward class. He said that today, out of 71 ministers in the Union Cabinet led by Prime Minister Modi, 27 are from Backward Classes, including 2 from Haryana. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has honoured the entire OBC community from the country, including Haryana.
Shri Amit Shah said that when the Kaka Kalelkar Commission was formed in 1957 for the reservation of OBCs, it was not allowed to be implemented for many years. He said that in 1980, the then Prime Minister put the Mandal Commission on hold and when it was brought in 1990, the then Prime Minister opposed it. He said that Prime Minister Modi has provided constitutional rights to the OBC society by giving constitutional recognition to the OBC Commission. Shri Shah added that for the first time, Modi ji has given 27 percent reservation in Kendriya Vidyalayas, Navodaya Vidyalayas, Sainik Schools and NEET examinations. Along with this, a historic decision was also taken by Prime Minister Modi to increase the limit of the creamy layer by excluding agriculture and salary income from it.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Haryana Government has also launched several schemes for the welfare of backward classes. He said that in Haryana, a backward class person has been made the Chief Minister and now the state will move forward under the leadership of Shri Nayab Singh Saini Ji. Shri Shah said that the previous governments have given Haryana nothing but casteism and corruption. He said that under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, image of Haryana has improved from being Ease of Doing Corruption state to Ease of Doing Business.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has provided a development oriented government for Haryana. He said that today Haryana is the largest exporter of basmati rice in the country, every tenth jawan in the army comes from Haryana and the maximum crop is purchased by the Haryana government on MSP. Haryana became the first state to give ownership of land under Lal Dora in the village, state with most educated panchayats, 50 percent participation of women, and Haryana became the first state to provide tap water to every household. He said that the first AYUSH University was built in Haryana, the highest per capita GST collection is in Haryana, and the state contributes the most per capita to the country's economy. Apart from this, Haryana ranks third in milk production, having maximum social security pensions and has received three awards for improvement in standards. He said that 400 Fortune Companies of the world are also in Haryana.
Union Home Minister said that the previous governments did not give anything to Haryana in the name of development. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government and the Haryana Government jointly have provided houses, gas connections, electricity, toilets, free treatment up to 5 lakh to the poor along with 5 kg free food grains to every poor. He said that the previous government gave only Rs 41,000 crore to Haryana in its 10 years long rule, while Prime Minister Modi's government has done the work of giving Rs 2,69,000 crore to Haryana in 10 years. Shri Shah added that in the last 10 years, 12 expressways were built in Haryana, and every district in every state was connected with national highways. Metro rail was started from Gurugram –Sikandarpur and Badarpur-Mujesar along with the first airport was built in Hisar. He said that under the Modi government, an AIIMS was built in Rewari having 750 beds and a new campus of IIT Delhi was established in Jhajjar and the biggest cancer institute was built in Badsa village at a cost of Rs. 2000 crores.