गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज हरियाणा के महेंद्रगढ़ में आयोजित पिछड़ा वर्ग सम्मान सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया
हरियाणा सरकार के ओबीसी कल्याण के लिए 3 महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णय: क्रीमी लेयर की सीमा को ₹6 लाख से बढ़ाकर ₹8 लाख करना और पंचायतों व म्युनिसिपल कॉर्पोरेशन में ग्रुप A के लिए 8% आरक्षण के साथ ही ग्रुप B के लिए भी 5% आरक्षण का प्रावधान करना
ये तीनों जनहितैषी निर्णय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की जनकल्याण की नीतियों के अनुरूप हैं
हमारी पार्टी ने देश को पहला ऐसा सशक्त प्रधानमंत्री दिया है, जो पिछड़ा वर्ग से आते हैं
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हरियाणा को Ease of Doing Corruption से Ease of Doing Business तक ले जाने का काम हुआ है
मोदी जी ने ओबीसी कमीशन को संवैधानिक मान्यता देकर पूरे पिछड़े समाज को संवैधानिक अधिकार देने का काम किया है
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, नवोदय विद्यालय, सैनिक स्कूल और नीट परीक्षाओं में पहली बार ओबीसी के लिए 27% आरक्षण मोदी जी ने दिया
पिछली सरकारों को नौकरियों में भ्रष्टाचार करने, जातिवाद फैलाने, ओबीसी समाज के साथ अन्याय करने और परिवारवाद का हिसाब देना चाहिए
16 JUL 2024 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज हरियाणा के महेंद्रगढ़ में आयोजित पिछड़ा वर्ग सम्मान सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नायब सिंह सैनी, केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री धर्मेन्द्र प्रधान, श्री राव इंद्रजीत सिंह और श्री कृष्णपाल गुर्जर सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हरियाणा की भूमि 3 चीज़ों के लिए पूरे देश में प्रसिद्ध है। सेना में सबसे अधिक जवान हरियाणा से हैं, सबसे अधिक खिलाड़ी हरियाणा से हैं और देश में सबसे अधिक अन्न का उत्पादन भी हरियाणा में होता है। उन्होंने कहा कि हरियाणा कैबिनेट ने 3 महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिए हैं। इसके तहत क्रीमी लेयर की सीमा को 6 लाख रुपये से बढ़ाकर 8 लाख रुपये करने का निर्णय लिया गया है जिसमें वेतन और कृषि की आय नहीं गिनी जाएगी। इसके साथ ही पंचायतों में ग्रुप A के लिए 8 प्रतिशत आरक्षण के साथ ही ग्रुप B के लिए भी 5 प्रतिशत आरक्षण का प्रावधान किया गया है। इसी तरह नगर पालिकाओं में भी ग्रुप A के लिए 8 प्रतिशत आरक्षण के साथ ही ग्रुप B के लिए भी 5 प्रतिशत आरक्षण का प्रावधान किया गया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये तीनों जनहितैषी निर्णय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की जनकल्याण की नीतियों के अनुरूप हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि 2014 में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने संसद में प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में अपने पहले भाषण में कहा था कि ये दलितों, गरीबों और पिछड़ों की सरकार है। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि उनकी पार्टी ने देश को पहला ऐसा सशक्त प्रधानमंत्री दिया है, जो पिछड़ा वर्ग से आते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आज प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के 71 में से 27 मंत्री पिछड़ा वर्ग के हैं, जिनमें 2 मंत्री हरियाणा से हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि इससे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पूरे देश और हरियाणा के OBC समाज का सम्मान किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि 1957 में जब OBC आरक्षण के लिए काका कालेलकर कमीशन बना तब उसे कई सालों तक लागू नहीं होने दिया गया। उन्होंने कहा कि 1980 में तत्कालीन प्रधानमंत्री ने मंडल कमीशन को ठंडे बस्ते में डाल दिया और जब 1990 में इसे लाया गया तो तत्कालीन प्रधाननमंत्री ने इसका विरोध किया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने OBC कमीशन को संवैधानिक मान्यता देकर पूरे पिछड़े समाज को संवैधानिक अधिकार देने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, नवोदय विद्यालय, सैनिक स्कूल और नीट परीक्षाओं में पहली बार 27 प्रतिशत आरक्षण मोदी जी ने दिया है। इसके साथ ही क्रीमी लेयर की सीमा को बढ़ाते हुए इसमें से कृषि और वैतनिक आय को बाहर रखकर एक ऐतिहासिक निर्णय भी प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने लिया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हरियाणा सरकार ने भी पिछड़े वर्ग के कल्‍याण के लिए कई योजनाएं चलाई हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि हरियाणा में पिछड़े वर्ग के एक बेटे को मुख्यमंत्री बनाया गया है और अब श्री नायब सिंह सैनी जी के नेतृत्व में राज्य आगे बढ़ेगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों को नौकरियों में भ्रष्टाचार करने, जातिवाद फैलाने, ओबीसी समाज के साथ अन्याय करने और परिवारवाद का हिसाब देना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हरियाणा को Ease of Doing Corruption से Ease of Doing Business तक ले जाने का काम हुआ है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने पूरे हरियाणा का विकास करने वाली सरकार देने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज हरियाणा देश में बासमती चावल का सबसे बड़ा निर्यातक है, सेना में हर दसवां जवान हरियाणा से आता है, MSP पर सबसे ज्यादा फसल हरियाणा सरकार खरीदती है। साथ ही गांव में लाल डोरे के अंदर ज़मीन का मालिकाना हक देने वाला पहला राज्य, पढ़ी-लिखी पंचायत, महिलाओं की 50% भागीदारी और हर घर में नल से जल पहुंचाने वाला पहला राज्य हरियाणा है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि पहला आयुष विश्वविद्यालय हरियाणा में बना, GST कलेक्शन में प्रति व्यक्ति सबसे ज्यादा कलेक्शन और देश की अर्थव्यवस्था में सबसे ज्यादा प्रति व्यक्ति योगदान हरियाणा करता है। इसके अलावा हरियाणा का दूध उत्पादन में तीसरा और सर्वाधिक सामाजिक सुरक्षा पेंशन में पहला स्थान है। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि मानांकों को सुधारने में हरियाणा को तीन अवार्ड मिले हैं और विश्व की 400 फॉर्चून कंपनियां भी हरियाणा में ही हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों ने विकास के नाम पर हरियाणा को कुछ नहीं दिया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्र सरकार और हरियाणा सरकार ने गरीबों को घर, गैस कनेक्शन, बिजली, शौचालय, 5 लाख तक का मुफ्त इलाज और हर गरीब को 5 किलो मुफ्त अनाज देने का काम की किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकार ने अपने 10 साल में हरियाणा को सिर्फ 41000 करोड़ रूपए दिए जबकि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी की सरकार ने 10 साल में हरियाणा को 2 लाख 69 हज़ार करोड़ रूपए देने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पिछले 10 साल में हरियाणा में 12 एक्सप्रेसवे बने और हर जिले को राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग से जोड़ा गया। इसके साथ ही हरियाणा में गुरुग्राम -सिकंदरपुर व बदरपुर मुजेसर मेट्रो रेल सेवा, हिसार में पहला एयरपोर्ट, रेवाड़ी में 750 बिस्तर वाला AIIMS और IIT दिल्ली का झज्जर में कैंपस और 2000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बाढ़सा गांव में सबसे बड़ा कैंसर संस्थान बनाने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the ‘Pichhda Varg Samman Sammelan’ at Mahendragarh, Haryana today
Haryana Government's 3 important decisions for OBC welfare: Increasing the creamy layer limit from ₹6 lakh to ₹8 lakh, providing 8% reservation to Group A and 5% to Group B in Panchayats and Municipal Corporations
All these three pro-people decisions are in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's policies of public welfare
Our party has given the country its first strong Prime Minister who comes from a backward class
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, image of Haryana has improved from being Ease of Doing Corruption state to Ease of Doing Business
Modi ji has worked to give constitutional rights to entire backward society by giving constitutional recognition to OBC Commission
For the first time, Modi ji gave 27 % reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalayas, Navodaya Vidyalayas, Sainik Schools and NEET examinations
Previous governments should be held to account for corruption in jobs, spreading casteism, injustice to OBC society, and nepotism
16 JUL 2024 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the ‘Pichhda Varg Samman Sammelan’ at Mahendragarh, Haryana today. The Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Nayab Singh Saini, Union Ministers including, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Shri Rao Inderjit Singh and Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar were among the dignitaries present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that the land of Haryana is famous in India for 3 things – maximum number of jawans in the army, maximum number of athletes and maximum food grain production. He said that the Haryana Cabinet has taken three important decisions – first to increase the creamy layer limit from Rs. 6 to 8 lakh excluding salaries and agricultural income, second to change the reservation in Panchayats by providing 8% reservation for Group A as well as 5% reservation for Group B, and, similar reservation has also been extended in Municipal Corporations. Shri Shah said that these three pro-people decisions are in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's policies of public welfare.
Union Home Minister said that in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi, in his first speech as Prime Minister in Parliament, had said that this is a government of Dalits, poor and backward. The Home Minister said that his party has given the country its first strong Prime Minister who comes from a backward class. He said that today, out of 71 ministers in the Union Cabinet led by Prime Minister Modi, 27 are from Backward Classes, including 2 from Haryana. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has honoured the entire OBC community from the country, including Haryana.
Shri Amit Shah said that when the Kaka Kalelkar Commission was formed in 1957 for the reservation of OBCs, it was not allowed to be implemented for many years. He said that in 1980, the then Prime Minister put the Mandal Commission on hold and when it was brought in 1990, the then Prime Minister opposed it. He said that Prime Minister Modi has provided constitutional rights to the OBC society by giving constitutional recognition to the OBC Commission. Shri Shah added that for the first time, Modi ji has given 27 percent reservation in Kendriya Vidyalayas, Navodaya Vidyalayas, Sainik Schools and NEET examinations. Along with this, a historic decision was also taken by Prime Minister Modi to increase the limit of the creamy layer by excluding agriculture and salary income from it.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Haryana Government has also launched several schemes for the welfare of backward classes. He said that in Haryana, a backward class person has been made the Chief Minister and now the state will move forward under the leadership of Shri Nayab Singh Saini Ji. Shri Shah said that the previous governments have given Haryana nothing but casteism and corruption. He said that under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, image of Haryana has improved from being Ease of Doing Corruption state to Ease of Doing Business.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has provided a development oriented government for Haryana. He said that today Haryana is the largest exporter of basmati rice in the country, every tenth jawan in the army comes from Haryana and the maximum crop is purchased by the Haryana government on MSP. Haryana became the first state to give ownership of land under Lal Dora in the village, state with most educated panchayats, 50 percent participation of women, and Haryana became the first state to provide tap water to every household. He said that the first AYUSH University was built in Haryana, the highest per capita GST collection is in Haryana, and the state contributes the most per capita to the country's economy. Apart from this, Haryana ranks third in milk production, having maximum social security pensions and has received three awards for improvement in standards. He said that 400 Fortune Companies of the world are also in Haryana.
Union Home Minister said that the previous governments did not give anything to Haryana in the name of development. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government and the Haryana Government jointly have provided houses, gas connections, electricity, toilets, free treatment up to 5 lakh to the poor along with 5 kg free food grains to every poor. He said that the previous government gave only Rs 41,000 crore to Haryana in its 10 years long rule, while Prime Minister Modi's government has done the work of giving Rs 2,69,000 crore to Haryana in 10 years. Shri Shah added that in the last 10 years, 12 expressways were built in Haryana, and every district in every state was connected with national highways. Metro rail was started from Gurugram –Sikandarpur and Badarpur-Mujesar along with the first airport was built in Hisar. He said that under the Modi government, an AIIMS was built in Rewari having 750 beds and a new campus of IIT Delhi was established in Jhajjar and the biggest cancer institute was built in Badsa village at a cost of Rs. 2000 crores.