प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
‘संविधान हत्या दिवस’ उस बात की याद दिलाएगा जब भारत के संविधान को कुचला गया था: प्रधानमंत्री
12 JUL 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि 25 जून को ‘संविधान हत्या दिवस’ के रूप में घोषित करना उस समय की याद दिलाएगा जब भारत के संविधान को कुचल दिया गया था।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की एक्स पर एक पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा;
“25 जून को ‘संविधान हत्या दिवस’ के रूप में मनाना इस बात की याद दिलाएगा कि क्या हुआ था जब भारत के संविधान को कुचल दिया गया था। यह हर उस व्यक्ति को श्रद्धांजलि देने का भी दिन है, जो आपातकाल की ज्यादतियों से पीड़ित हुए थे और जो भारतीय इतिहास में कांग्रेस द्वारा लाया गया एक काला दौर था।”

Prime Minister's Office
Samvidhaan Hatya Diwas will serve as a reminder of when the Constitution of India was trampled over: PM
12 JUL 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that declaration of 25th June as Samvidhaan Hatya Diwas will serve as a reminder of the time when the Constitution of India was trampled over.
Sharing a post on X by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Prime Minister wrote;
“To observe 25th June as Samvidhaan Hatya Diwas will serve as a reminder of what happens when the Constitution of India was trampled over. It is also a day to pay homage to each and every person who suffered due to the excesses of the Emergency, a Congress unleashed dark phase of Indian history.”