പാരമ്പര്യേതര, പുനരുല്‍പ്പാദക ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയം
ദേശീയ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള പരിശോധനാ സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, സ്ഥാപനപരമായ പിന്തുണ എന്നിവയുടെ ധനസഹായത്തിനായി കേന്ദ്രം പദ്ധതി മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു
04 JUL 2024 3:22PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 04 ജൂലൈ 2024
ദേശീയ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യത്തിന് കീഴിൽ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ-നിയന്ത്രണ ചട്ടക്കൂട് വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് പരിശോധനാ സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, സ്ഥാപനപരമായ പിന്തുണ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ധനസഹായത്തിനുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെൻ്റ് പുറത്തിറക്കി. പദ്ധതി മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ 2024 ജൂലൈ 04-ന് നവ-പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയം പുറത്തിറക്കി.
ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ്റെയും അതിൻ്റെ ഉൽപന്നങ്ങളുടെയും മൂല്യ ശൃംഖലയിലെ ഘടകങ്ങൾ, സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ, പ്രക്രിയകൾ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായുള്ള നിലവിലുള്ള പരിശോധന സൗകര്യങ്ങളിലെ ന്യൂനതകൾ തിരിച്ചറിയുന്നതിനെ ഈ പദ്ധതി പിന്തുണയ്ക്കും. സുരക്ഷിതമായ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിന് പുതിയ പരിശോധന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനും നിലവിലുള്ള സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ നവീകരിക്കുന്നതിനും ഈ പദ്ധതി സഹായിക്കും.
പദ്ധതിയുടെ നിർവ്വഹണത്തിനായി 2025-26 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷം വരെ മൊത്തം ബജറ്റ് വിഹിതമായി 200 കോടി രൂപ വകയിരുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
നാഷണൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് സോളാർ എനർജി ആയിരിക്കും പദ്ധതി നടപ്പിലാക്കുക.
GH2 ഉൽപ്പാദനത്തിലും വ്യാപാരത്തിലും ഗുണനിലവാരം, സുസ്ഥിരത, സുരക്ഷ എന്നിവ ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിന് ശക്തമായ ഗുണനിലവാരവും പ്രവർത്തന-പരിശോധനാ സൗകര്യങ്ങളും വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് പദ്ധതി ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു.
ദേശീയ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യം 2023 ജനുവരി 4-ന് ആണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്. 2029-30 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷം വരെ 19,744 കോടി രൂപയാണ് വകയിരുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നത്.

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Centre issues Scheme Guidelines for funding of testing facilities, infrastructure, and institutional support under the National Green Hydrogen Mission
Guidelines place thrust on the robust quality and testing ecosystem, commensurate with the specified standards/guidelines, in the Green Hydrogen (GH2) sector
04 JUL 2024 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has come out with guidelines for funding of testing facilities, infrastructure, and institutional support for development of Standards and Regulatory framework under the National Green Hydrogen Mission. The Scheme Guidelines have been issued by the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) on July 04, 2024.
The scheme will support identification of the gaps in the existing testing facilities for components, technologies, and processes in the value chain of Green Hydrogen & its derivatives. The Scheme will support creation of new testing facilities and upgradation of existing Testing Facilities to ensure safe and secure operations.
The Scheme will be implemented with a total budgetary outlay of Rs. 200 Crores till the financial year 2025-26.
The National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE) will be the Scheme Implementation agency (SIA).
The scheme encompasses the development of robust quality and performance testing facilities to ensure quality, sustainability, and safety in GH2 production and trade.
The Scheme Guidelines may be accessed here.
The National Green Hydrogen Mission was launched on 4th January 2023, with an outlay of Rs. 19,744 crores up to FY 2029-30. It will contribute to India’s goal to become Aatma Nirbhar (self-reliant) through clean energy and serve as an inspiration for the global Clean Energy Transition. The Mission will lead to significant decarbonization of the economy, reduced dependence on fossil fuel imports, and enable India to assume technology and market leadership in Green Hydrogen.