புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
தேசியப் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் சோதனைக் கூடங்கள், அடிப்படைக் கட்டமைப்பு, நிறுவன ஆதரவு ஆகியவற்றுக்கு நிதி அளிப்பதற்கான திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களை மத்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
04 JUL 2024 3:22PM by PIB Chennai
தரம், ஒழுங்குமுறை கட்டமைப்பின் மேம்பாட்டுக்காக, தேசியப் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் சோதனைக் கூடங்கள், அடிப்படைக் கட்டமைப்பு, நிறுவன ஆதரவு ஆகியவற்றுக்கு நிதி அளிப்பதற்கான திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களை மத்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இவற்றை புதிய, புதுப்பிக்கவல்ல எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் இன்று (04.07.2024) வெளியிட்டது.
பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன், அதன் உபபொருள்களின் மதிப்புத் தொடரில் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், பதப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு தற்போதுள்ள சோதனைக் கூடங்களுக்கான நிதி இடைவெளியை அடையாளம் காண இது உதவும். பாதுகாப்பான செயல்பாடுகளை உறுதி செய்ய தற்போதுள்ள சோதனைக் கூடங்களை மேம்படுத்தவும் புதிய சோதனைக் கூடங்களை அமைக்கவும் இந்தத் திட்டம் உதவியாக இருக்கும்.
2025-26 நிதியாண்டு வரை ரூ.200 கோடி பட்ஜெட் ஒதுக்கீட்டுடன் இந்தத் திட்டம் அமல்படுத்தப்படும். தேசிய சூரிய மின்சக்தி நிறுவனம், திட்ட அமலாக்க முகமையாக இருக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2030686

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Centre issues Scheme Guidelines for funding of testing facilities, infrastructure, and institutional support under the National Green Hydrogen Mission
Guidelines place thrust on the robust quality and testing ecosystem, commensurate with the specified standards/guidelines, in the Green Hydrogen (GH2) sector
04 JUL 2024 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has come out with guidelines for funding of testing facilities, infrastructure, and institutional support for development of Standards and Regulatory framework under the National Green Hydrogen Mission. The Scheme Guidelines have been issued by the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) on July 04, 2024.
The scheme will support identification of the gaps in the existing testing facilities for components, technologies, and processes in the value chain of Green Hydrogen & its derivatives. The Scheme will support creation of new testing facilities and upgradation of existing Testing Facilities to ensure safe and secure operations.
The Scheme will be implemented with a total budgetary outlay of Rs. 200 Crores till the financial year 2025-26.
The National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE) will be the Scheme Implementation agency (SIA).
The scheme encompasses the development of robust quality and performance testing facilities to ensure quality, sustainability, and safety in GH2 production and trade.
The Scheme Guidelines may be accessed here.
The National Green Hydrogen Mission was launched on 4th January 2023, with an outlay of Rs. 19,744 crores up to FY 2029-30. It will contribute to India’s goal to become Aatma Nirbhar (self-reliant) through clean energy and serve as an inspiration for the global Clean Energy Transition. The Mission will lead to significant decarbonization of the economy, reduced dependence on fossil fuel imports, and enable India to assume technology and market leadership in Green Hydrogen.