Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Kerala on two day tour starting from July 6th
Vice-President to address the 12th Convocation of Indian Institute of Space, Science & Technology (IIST), Thiruvananthapuram
04 JUL 2024 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar and Dr. Sudesh Dhankhar will be on a two day tour to Kerala on July 6&7, 2024.
On the first day of his visit, Shri Dhankhar will deliver the convocation address as Chief Guest at the 12th Convocation of Indian Institute Space, Science & Technology (IIST) and present Institute’s Medal of Excellence to meritorious students. Next day, Vice-president is scheduled to visit Kollam and Ashtamudi backwaters.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 6 जुलाई से केरल के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति भारतीय अंतरिक्ष, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईएसटी), तिरुवनंतपुरम के 12वें दीक्षांत समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे
04 JUL 2024 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ और डॉ. सुदेश धनखड़ 6 और 7 जुलाई, 2024 को केरल के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपने दौरे के पहले दिन, श्री धनखड़ भारतीय अंतरिक्ष, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईएसटी) के 12वें दीक्षांत समारोह को मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में संबोधित करेंगे और मेधावी छात्रों को संस्थान का उत्कृष्टता पदक प्रदान करेंगे। इसके अगले दिन, उपराष्ट्रपति महोदय का कोल्लम और अष्टमुडी बैकवाटर्स का दौरा करने का कार्यक्रम है।