कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
जून, 2024 के प्रथम 15 दिनों में 69,166 जन शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय ने 21,614 शिकायतों का निवारण किया, श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय (7324), वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (6206) और आयकर विभाग (2890) ने शिकायतों का निवारण किया
30 JUN 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 1 जुलाई, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए विशेष अभियान का शुभारंभ करेंगे। पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने अपनी 100 दिवसीय कार्य योजना के तहत 1-31 जुलाई, 2024 के दौरान पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए एक महीने का विशेष अभियान चलाया है, जिसमें 46 मंत्रालय/विभाग भाग ले रहे हैं। इस विशेष अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित पारिवारिक पेंशन शिकायतों में पर्याप्त कमी लाना है। इस कार्यक्रम में पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभागों के सचिव, पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण, डीजी बीएसएफ, लेखा महानियंत्रक, उप प्रबंध निदेशक, भारतीय स्टेट बैंक के साथ-साथ 46 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के नोडल लोक शिकायत अधिकारी, सभी पेंशन वितरण बैंकों के प्रतिनिधि और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण संघों के प्रतिनिधि भाग लेंगे।
वर्तमान में, केंद्रीकृत पेंशन शिकायत और निवारण प्रणाली (सीपीई एनजीआरएएमएस) पर प्रति वर्ष लगभग 90,000 मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं। पोर्टल (URL: www.pgportal.gov.in/PENSION/) पर आवेदक द्वारा सीधे या डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू द्वारा ई-मेल, डाक या टोल फ्री नंबर 1800-11-1960 के माध्यम से विवरण प्राप्त होने पर, शिकायतें दर्ज की जा सकती हैं। कुल शिकायतों में से, पारिवारिक पेंशन शिकायत के मामले लगभग 20-25 प्रतिशत हैं। पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों की ज्यादा शिकायतें महिला पेंशनभोगियों द्वारा की गई हैं । विशेष अभियान में निपटाए जाने वाले पारिवारिक पेंशन संबंधी शिकायतों को सीपीई एनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर दर्ज शिकायतों में से चुना गया है। अभियान के दौरान निवारण के लिए 46 मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों से संबंधित कुल 1891 (15.06.2024 तक) पारिवारिक पेंशन संबंधी शिकायतों की पहचान की गई है। अधिकांश शिकायतें रक्षा पेंशनभोगियों, रेलवे पेंशनभोगियों और गृह मंत्रालय के तहत सीएपीएफ पेंशनभोगियों से संबंधित हैं। बैंक से संबंधित मामले भी बड़ी संख्या में हैं। डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू, संबंधित प्रशासनिक मंत्रालय/विभाग/संगठन की निगरानी कर और उन्हें मिशन मोड पर शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए सभी सहायता प्रदान करेगा। मंत्रालय/विभाग ट्वीट और पीआईबी वक्तव्यों के माध्यम से सफल कहानियों को बताएंगे। डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू ने अभियान की सफलता के लिए एक हैशटैग यानी #स्पेशलकैंपेनफैमिलीपेंशन बनाया है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh MOS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to launch the month long special campaign for effective redressal of family pensioners grievances on 1 July 2024
46 Ministries/ Departments to participate in the special campaign from 1-31 July 2024, 1891 Family Pension Grievances to be redressed under the Special Campaign
30 JUN 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions will launch the special campaign for effective redressal of family pensioners grievances at New Delhi on 1 July 2024. The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW), as part of its 100 Days Action Plan has undertaken a month-long special campaign for effective redressal of Family Pensioners' Grievances during the period July 1-31, 2024 in which 46 Ministries/ Departments will be participating. This Special campaign seeks a substantially reduction in the pendency of family pension grievances. Secretaries of Departments of Pension and Pensioners Welfare, Ex-Servicemen’s Welfare, DG BSF, Controller General of Accounts, Deputy Managing Director State Bank of India along with Nodal Public Grievance Officers of 46 Ministries/Departments, representatives from all Pension Disbursing Banks and representatives of Pensioners’ Welfare Associations will participate in this event.
Presently, around 90,000 cases are being registered on Centralized Pension Grievance and Redress System (CPENGRAMS) in a year. The grievances can be registered either directly on portal (URL:www.pgportal.gov.in/PENSION/) by the applicant or by DOPPW on receipt of details through e-mail, Post or Toll free number 1800-11-1960. Out of total grievances, Family Pension grievance cases account for about 20-25%. Major segment of Family Pensioners grievances is constituted by women pensioners. The family pension related grievances to be redressed in the Special Campaign have been shortlisted from the grievances registered on the CPENGRAMS Portal. Total 1891 (as on 15.06.2024) family pension related grievances pertaining to 46 Ministries/Departments/ Organizations have been identified for redressal during the campaign period. Majority of the grievances pertain to Defence Pensioners, Railway pensioners and CAPFs pensioners under MHA. Bank related issues also constitute a sizeable number. DOPPW will monitor and provide all assistance to concerned administrative Ministry/Department/Organization for effective redressal of grievances on a mission mode approach. Ministries/Departments will disseminate success stories through tweets and PIB statements. DoPPW has created a hashtag i.e #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension for the success of the campaign.