பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான ஒரு மாத கால சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங், 2024 ஜூலை 1 அன்று தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
30 JUN 2024 10:33AM by PIB Chennai
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை திறம்பட தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை நாளை (2024 ஜூலை 1) மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், புதுதில்லியில் தொடங்கி வைக்கவுள்ளார். ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை, அதன் 100 நாள் செயல் திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஜூலை 1-ம் தேதி முதல் 31-ம் தேதி வரை குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான ஒரு மாத கால சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தைத் தொடங்கவுள்ளது.
இதில் மத்திய அரசின் 46 அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகள் பங்கேற்கும். நிலுவையில் உள்ள குடும்ப ஓய்வூதிய குறைகளின் எண்ணிக்கையை குறைப்பதே இச்சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலன், முன்னாள் படைவீரர் நலத்துறை செயலாளர்கள், எல்லை பாதுகாப்பு படை தலைமை இயக்குநர், பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கியின் துணை நிர்வாக இயக்குநர்அனைத்து ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலச் சங்கங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
தற்போது, மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதிய குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் தீர்வு அமைப்பின் (CPENGRAMS) கீழ் ஒரு ஆண்டில் சராசரியாக சுமார் 90,000 குறைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்படுகின்றன. குறைகளை விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் நேரடியாக www.pgportal.gov.in/PENSION/ என்ற இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யலாம். அல்லது மின்னஞ்சல், தபால் மூலமும் குறைகளைத் தெரிவிக்கலாம். அல்லது கட்டணமில்லா எண் 1800-11-1960 மூலமும் குறைகளைப் பதிவு செய்யலாம். மொத்த குறைகளில், குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம் தொடர்பான குறைகள் சுமார் 20 முதல் 25 சதவீதம் ஆகும். குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளில் பெரும்பகுதி பெண் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களாலேயே தெரிவிக்கப்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh MOS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions to launch the month long special campaign for effective redressal of family pensioners grievances on 1 July 2024
46 Ministries/ Departments to participate in the special campaign from 1-31 July 2024, 1891 Family Pension Grievances to be redressed under the Special Campaign
30 JUN 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions will launch the special campaign for effective redressal of family pensioners grievances at New Delhi on 1 July 2024. The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW), as part of its 100 Days Action Plan has undertaken a month-long special campaign for effective redressal of Family Pensioners' Grievances during the period July 1-31, 2024 in which 46 Ministries/ Departments will be participating. This Special campaign seeks a substantially reduction in the pendency of family pension grievances. Secretaries of Departments of Pension and Pensioners Welfare, Ex-Servicemen’s Welfare, DG BSF, Controller General of Accounts, Deputy Managing Director State Bank of India along with Nodal Public Grievance Officers of 46 Ministries/Departments, representatives from all Pension Disbursing Banks and representatives of Pensioners’ Welfare Associations will participate in this event.
Presently, around 90,000 cases are being registered on Centralized Pension Grievance and Redress System (CPENGRAMS) in a year. The grievances can be registered either directly on portal (URL:www.pgportal.gov.in/PENSION/) by the applicant or by DOPPW on receipt of details through e-mail, Post or Toll free number 1800-11-1960. Out of total grievances, Family Pension grievance cases account for about 20-25%. Major segment of Family Pensioners grievances is constituted by women pensioners. The family pension related grievances to be redressed in the Special Campaign have been shortlisted from the grievances registered on the CPENGRAMS Portal. Total 1891 (as on 15.06.2024) family pension related grievances pertaining to 46 Ministries/Departments/ Organizations have been identified for redressal during the campaign period. Majority of the grievances pertain to Defence Pensioners, Railway pensioners and CAPFs pensioners under MHA. Bank related issues also constitute a sizeable number. DOPPW will monitor and provide all assistance to concerned administrative Ministry/Department/Organization for effective redressal of grievances on a mission mode approach. Ministries/Departments will disseminate success stories through tweets and PIB statements. DoPPW has created a hashtag i.e #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension for the success of the campaign.