प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
संसद के दोनों सदनों के समक्ष राष्ट्रपति जी के अभिभाषण ने प्रगति और सुशासन की रुपरेखा प्रस्तुत की: प्रधानमंत्री
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि संसद के दोनों सदनों के समक्ष राष्ट्रपति का अभिभाषण व्यापक था और इसने प्रगति एवं सुशासन की रुपरेखा प्रस्तुत की। श्री मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण के मूल पाठ का एक लिंक भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“संसद के दोनों सदनों के समक्ष राष्ट्रपति जी का संबोधन व्यापक था और इसने प्रगति एवं सुशासन की रुपरेखा प्रस्तुत की। इसमें भारत द्वारा की जा रही प्रगति और आगे की संभावनाओं को भी शामिल किया गया। उनके अभिभाषण में कुछ प्रमुख चुनौतियों का भी उल्लेख किया गया, जिनसे हमें अपने नागरिकों के जीवन में गुणात्मक परिवर्तन सुनिश्चित करने हेतु सामूहिक रूप से निपटना होगा।”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958

Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament presented a roadmap of progress and good governance: PM
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the President’s address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. Shri Modi also shared a link to the text of President’s address.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. It covered the strides India has been making and also the potential that lies ahead. Her address also mentioned some of the major challenges we have to collectively overcome to ensure a qualitative change in the lives of our citizens.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958